Free delivery on all orders over £50

0% APR Finance Available

2052022 / 54574745878874

Product Details

Cube Aerium C:68X Pro TT Bike 2027

Engineered in close collaboration with Ironman World Champion Lucy Charles-Barclay, the Cube Aerium C:68X Pro 2027 is an uncompromising time trial and triathlon bike built for pure speed. Tested extensively in the wind tunnel and proven under intense race conditions, its C:68X monocoque carbon frame represents the pinnacle of aerodynamic design, incorporating an aero fork and flat-mount disc brake integration to minimize drag. Beyond raw aerodynamics, the frame features fully customizable in-frame hydration and modular storage options, allowing triathletes to execute their nutrition strategy seamlessly without disrupting their aero tuck. Designed to translate maximum effort into course-record times, it delivers an ultra-slippery profile, exceptional power transfer, and steady handling when battling crosswinds.

Integrated Cockpit Efficiency and Race-Tuned Carbon Wheels

To ensure you stay locked in the optimal position, the bike features the size-specific Cube Aerium C:68X Cockpit System, utilizing a dedicated high-rise setup for medium and large sizes to enhance long-distance comfort and overall aerodynamic efficiency. Contact points are refined with Acid Bartape RC 2.5 and a triathlon-specific Acid Athis saddle mounted to the dedicated Aerium C:68 Aero seatpost. Rolling stock consists of a deep-section Newmen Advanced A.50 SJ Carbon wheelset, paired with high-performance 28mm Schwalbe Pro One Aero tyres to keep rolling resistance low and traction secure through high-speed turns, ensuring maximum momentum is preserved over every segment of the course.

Precision Wireless Sram Rival AXS Shifting with Integrated Power

Driving this race machine is Sram's wireless Rival AXS 2x12 electronic drivetrain, offering crisp, precise shifts accessible via intuitive Sram Wireless Blips on the extensions. The 48x35T crankset comes factory-equipped with a built-in power meter spindle, providing precise output metrics directly to your computer so you can pace your effort perfectly. Paired with a wide 10-36T cassette, you have the ideal cadence options for flat time trials or rolling triathlon courses. Matching Sram Rival AERO E1 hydraulic disc brakes with 160mm rotors deliver precise, effortless stopping power, allowing you to brake later into technical corners with full confidence and maintain maximum average speed throughout your race.

Features
  • Frame: Aerium C:68X® Monocoque Advanced Twin Mold Technology, Twin Head Tube, Full Internal Cable Routing, Flat Mount Disc, 12x142mm, AXH
  • Fork: Cube Aerium C:68X®, Integrated Cable Routing, Flat Mount Disc, 12x100mm
  • Weight: 10.1kg
  • Front Brake: Sram Rival AERO E1 (160/160)
  • Rear Brake: Sram Rival AERO E1 (160/160)
  • Front Derailleur: Sram Rival AXS™ E1
  • Rear Derailleur: Sram Rival AXS™ E1, 12-Speed
  • Integrated Shifters: Sram Wireless Blips
  • Shifters: Sram Wireless Blips
  • Crankset: Sram Rival AXS™ E1, Power Meter Spindle, Dub, 48x35T
  • Cassette: Sram Rival XG-1250 D1, 10-36T
  • Chain: Sram Rival E1
  • Groupset: Sram Rival AXS
  • Headset: Acros Integrated, Top 1 1/8", Bottom 1 1/4"
  • Handlebar: Cube Aerium C:68X® Cockpit System, XS-S LOW, M-L HIGH
  • Stem: Cube Aerium C:68X® Cockpit System, XS-S LOW, M-L HIGH
  • Bar Tape: Acid Bartape RC 2.5
  • Wheels: Newmen Advanced A.50 SJ Carbon, 21/21 Spokes, Centerlock, 12x100mm/12x142mm, Tubeless Ready
  • Tyres: Schwalbe Pro One Aero, Kevlar, 28-622
  • Saddle: Acid Athis
  • Seatpost: Cube Aerium C:68 Aero
Size Guide
XSSML
Seat TubeMM535545566588
Top Tube HorizontalMM499511531557
Seat AngleDEG78787878
Head Tube AngleDEG72727272
ChainstayMM410410410410
Head TubeMM7485106129
WheelbaseMM97999210151043
BB-Height to HubMM78787878
StandoverMM790801821824
ReachMM395405421442
StackMM487497517539
Cube Aerium TT
Reviews
No reviews yet

No reviews yet. Be the first to review this product.

Shipping & Returns

Free UK delivery on orders over £50. Orders are dispatched within 1-2 working days and typically arrive 1-2 working days later.

Return unused items in their original packaging within 30 days of delivery. Return postage is £3.50.

Q & A

Be the first to ask a question about this product.

2052022 / 54574745878874