Free delivery on all orders over £50

0% APR Finance Available

2040388 / 54354008015194

Product Details

Cinelli Zydeco Sport Cues 11x Gravel Bike

The Cinelli Zydeco Sport Cues 11x Gravel Bike is a modern, multipurpose gravel platform designed for the rider who demands a seamless transition between rugged adventure and everyday urban functionality. At its heart lies the Columbus triple-butted 6061 T6 aluminium frame, which utilises a blend of round and specially formed profiles to achieve a timeless aesthetic and high-performance durability. This lightweight yet robust alloy construction provides a responsive ride quality, making it an ideal choice for cyclists seeking a dependable workhorse that does not sacrifice speed. Whether you are navigating city streets or exploring unpaved backroads, the Zydeco offers a stable and confidence-inspiring foundation.

Versatile Engineering and Adventure Geometry

Designed with the modern explorer in mind, the Zydeco features an extensive array of mounting points to accommodate any cargo requirement. The frame includes three bottle cage mounts, fast-fuel rivets on the top tube for easy-access nutrition, and anything-cage rivets on the fork blades for expanded gear storage. The Columbus Cross+ full carbon fork is equipped with a Dual Rake System, allowing riders to adjust the handling characteristics to perfectly suit their terrain or load. Combined with semi-hidden cable routing and a universal derailleur hanger for simplified maintenance, this bike is built to endure the rigours of long-distance travel while maintaining a clean and streamlined appearance.

Robust Drivetrain and All-Terrain Reliability

This specific build features the highly durable Shimano CUES 11-speed groupset, engineered specifically to provide smooth, consistent shifting and exceptional longevity under heavy use. The wide-range cassette ensures you have the necessary gearing to tackle steep climbs, while the Shimano CUES hydraulic disc brakes offer reliable stopping power in diverse weather conditions. With tyre clearance for up to 700x45c, the Zydeco provides the flexibility to run high-volume rubber for maximum comfort on loose surfaces. Rounded out with a premium Prologo Dimension RS saddle and a resilient Miche Contact wheelset, the Zydeco Sport is a versatile machine ready to redefine your cycling boundaries.

Features
  • Components: Shimano CUES 11x
  • Chainset: Shimano CUES 11x
  • Disc Brakes: Shimano CUES
  • Cassette Shimano CUES 11x
  • Chain: KMC eGlide Cues
  • Saddle: Prologo Dimension RS
  • Handle Bar: Deda Zero2 DCR
  • Seatpost: Deda Zero 27.2
  • Stem: FSA ACR
  • Wheelset: Miche Contact GR Disc
  • Tyres: Schwalbe G-One Comp K-Guard
  • Stem legnths: XS/80mm, S/80mm, M/90mm, L/100mm, XL/100mm
Specifications
Model
Zydeco Sport
Bottom Bracket Standard
BSA
Brakes [Kind]
Hydraulic Disc
Brakes [Maker]
Shimano
Brakes [Model]
CUES
Cassette [Gearing]
11–42
Cassette [Maker]
Shimano
Cassette [Model]
CUES
Chain [Maker]
KMC
Chain [Model]
eGlide Cues
Chainring [Gearing]
40
Crank [Maker]
Shimano
Crank [Model]
CUES
Discipline Compatibility
Gravel
E-Bike
No
Family
Zydeco
Fenders Mounts
Yes
Fork [Brake Type]
Disc
Fork [Maker]
Columbus
Fork [Material]
Carbon
Fork [Model]
Cross+
Fork [Wheel Size]
700c
Frame [Hanger Standard]
UDH
Frame [Material]
Aluminium
Frame [Tire Clearance]
45c mm
Frameset
No
Gearing [Configuration]
1x
Gearing [Kind]
Conventional
Gender
Unisex
Handlebar [Kind]
Drop
Handlebar [Maker]
deda
Handlebar [Material]
Aluminium
Handlebar [Model]
Zero2 DCR
Rack Mounts
Yes
RD [Maker]
Shimano
RD [Model]
CUES
Saddle [Maker]
Prologo
Saddle [Material]
synthetic
Saddle [Model]
Dimension RS
Seatpost [Diameter]
27.2
Seatpost [Kind]
Rigid
Seatpost [Maker]
deda
Seatpost [Material]
Aluminium
Seatpost [Model]
Zero
Shifters [Maker]
Shimano
Shifters [Model]
CUES
Shifting
Mechanical
Stem [Maker]
FSA
Stem [Material]
Aluminium
Stem [Model]
ACR
Suspension Configuration
Rigid
Tires [Maker]
Schwalbe
Tires [Width]
40 mm
Wheels [Configuration]
Front+Rear
Wheels [Kinds]
Clincher
Wheelset [Maker]
Miche
Wheelset [Material]
Aluminium
Wheelset [Model]
Contact GR Disc
Product code
2040388 / 54354008015194
Size Guide
—XSSMLXLXXL
Riders Height (cm)<174174 - 180180 - 186186 - 192192 - 200198>
Seat Tube (ctr-top)480510540560590610
Seat Tube (ctr-ctr) 455485515535565585
Effective Top Tube 510520535550575590
Actual Top Tube 505516531454470584
Seat Angle (°) 74.5°74°73.5°73.5°73°72.5°
Head Tube Angle (°) 71°71.5°72.5°73°73°73.5°
Head Tube Length110120145160185210
Fork Rake454545454545
Chainstay Length410410410410410410
Wheelbase97297397598510041008
Stack510520547564587643
Reach369371373383395397
Cinelli Nemo Disc Gravel Bike Size Guide

*All measurements in mm unless otherwise stated.

Reviews
No reviews yet

No reviews yet. Be the first to review this product.

Shipping & Returns

Free UK delivery on orders over £50. Orders are dispatched within 1-2 working days and typically arrive 1-2 working days later.

Return unused items in their original packaging within 30 days of delivery. Return postage is £3.50.

Q & A

Be the first to ask a question about this product.