Free delivery on all orders over £50

0% APR Finance Available

2053006 / 54653104947546

Product Details

Factor Sarana Red XPLR Gravel Bike

Engineered for ultimate speed, compliance, and all-day endurance, the Factor Sarana Red XPLR Gravel Bike combines cutting-edge carbon technology with premium components. Crafted from Toray and Nippon Graphite pan-based fibres, the monocoque frame delivers exceptionally responsive handling and power transfer while absorbing harsh trail feedback. The front end features a 1.5-inch integrated headset with clean internal cable routing and a sleek Black Inc integrated barstem, ensuring an aerodynamic profile without sacrificing control. Designed around modern 700c gravel geometry, this build runs on CeramicSpeed T47A WIDE bottom bracket bearings for maximum drivetrain efficiency and offers massive tyre clearance up to 57 millimetres to conquer the most challenging terrain.

Shifting and Braking Performance

At the heart of this high-performance setup is the wireless SRAM RED E1 XPLR 1x13-speed electronic groupset, paired with a 44-tooth crankset and a wide-range 10 to 46-tooth cassette for precise gearing across steep climbs and fast flats. Powerful hydraulic disc brakes with 160 millimetre rotors front and rear provide consistent stopping power in all weather conditions, while 12 millimetre thru-axles ensure total frame rigidity under heavy cornering. The lightweight Black Inc 46 wheelset complements the drivetrain seamlessly, delivering sharp acceleration, stability in crosswinds, and effortless momentum over unpredictable surfaces.

Integrated Storage and Bike Build Features

Designed for gravel racing and remote adventure, this complete build comes equipped with custom frame accessories including a dedicated downtube storage bag, top tube pack, and frame pack. A lightweight FSA SL-K seatpost offers subtle vibration dampening at the rear, while the frame remains fully compatible with 30.9 millimetre dropper posts for steep, technical descents. Backed by Factor's limited lifetime warranty, this 13-speed gravel machine represents a race-ready package designed for uncompromising speed, comfort, and reliability across any course. 

Please note: Images are for illustration of colourway only.

Features
  • Frame: Toray, Nippon Graphite® Pan-Based Fiber
  • Fork : Factor SARANA carbon
  • Seatpost: FSA SL-K SB0 Seatpost
  • Compatible with 30.9mm dropper seatpost
  • Barstem: Black Inc Integrated Barstem Reach 75mm, drop 116mm
  • Headset: 1.5″ bearings
  • Head Tube Diameter: 1.5″ upper and lower
  • Saddle Rail Clamps: 7x7 and 7x9
  • Bottom Bracket: CeramicSpeed T47A WIDE Aluminium cups
  • CeramicSpeed bearings available for DUB and 24mm.
  • Cable Routing: Internal
  • Compatible Components: Electronic
  • Brake Type: Disc
  • Max Rotor Size: 160mm front & rear
  • Max Chainring: 52-tooth
  • Front Axle: 12 x 100mm thru-axle
  • Rear Axle: 12 x 142mm thru-axle
  • Wheelset: Black Inc 46
  • Wheel Size: 700c
  • Max Tyre Clearance: 57mm measured
  • Included Accessories: Downtube storage bag / Top tube pack / Frame pack
  • Manufacturer Warranty: Limited Lifetime Warranty
  • Groupset: SRAM RED E1 XPLR
  • Speed: 1x13-speed
  • Crank: 44T
  • Cassette: 10-46T
  • Rotors: 160mm
Size Guide
Size495254565861
A. Stack (mm)530547565585605625
B. Reach (mm)377385393402412422
C. Head Tube Angle71.571.972727273
D. BB Drop (mm)808078787878
E. Trail (mm)64.461.861.261.261.261.2
F. Fork Rake/Offset (mm)505050505050
G. Chainstay Length (mm)420420420423425425
H. Wheelbase (mm)992.61002.51016.5103510531070
I. Standover (mm)749.5770793812833850.5
J. Seat Tube Length (mm)455480505525549565
K. Seat Tube Angle74.5747473.573.573.5
Factor Bikes Aluto
Reviews
No reviews yet

No reviews yet. Be the first to review this product.

Shipping & Returns

Free UK delivery on orders over £50. Orders are dispatched within 1-2 working days and typically arrive 1-2 working days later.

Return unused items in their original packaging within 30 days of delivery. Return postage is £3.50.

Q & A

Be the first to ask a question about this product.

2053006 / 54653104947546