Free delivery on all orders over £50

0% APR Finance Available

1956677 / 54293687763290

Product Details

Cube AGREE C:62 ONE Carbon Road Bike 2026

The Cube Agree C:62 ONE Road Bike is designed to be both a high-performance training bike and a race-ready machine, eliminating the need for compromise. Its aero-enhanced profile reduces drag to help you ride faster, while its carefully selected components deliver precision, control, and year-round reliability.

Cube's Drivetrain and Braking

Shimano’s 105 Di2 2x12 groupset ensures crisp and dependable electronic shifting with every gear change. Paired with matching hydraulic disc brakes, it provides powerful, consistent braking performance in all conditions, giving riders complete confidence on descents.

Cube AGREE C:62 ONE Wheels and Tyres

The Newmen Evolution SL R.35 wheels, fitted with 30mm Continental Grand Prix tyres, are light, responsive, and durable enough to handle training and racing demands alike. This combination balances speed, comfort, and resilience for year-round performance.

Cube Frame and Design

The Agree C:62 ONE is built from C:62 carbon, with a frame profile inspired by Cube’s top-level road race and time trial bikes. Aerodynamic efficiency is matched by a lightweight and comfortable ride, achieved through refined carbon lay-up, slender stays, and carefully profiled tubing. Advanced Internal Cable Routing enhances airflow and clean aesthetics. With 32mm tyre clearance and the option of an integrated storage box, the frame offers both versatility and practicality for longer rides.

Features
  • Frame: C:62 Advanced Twin Mold Technology, Full Internal Cable Routing, Integrated Seat Post Clamp, Flat Mount Disc, Storage Box Option, AXH, 12x142mm
  • Fork: CUBE CSL Evo Aero C:62 Technology, 1 1/8" - 1 1/4" Tapered, Flat Mount, 12x100mm
  • Headset: ACROS, Top Integrated 1 1/2" with Integrated Cable Routing, Bottom Integrated 1/4"
  • Stem: CUBE Aero Stem with Cable Routing
  • Handlebar: Newmen Evolution Wing Bar
  • Handlebar tape: ACID Bartape RC 3.0
  • Rear derailleur: Shimano 105 Di2 RD-R7150-DGS, 12 speed
  • Front derailleur: Shimano 105 Di2 FD-R7150F
  • Shifters/brake levers: Shimano 105 Di2 ST-R7170
  • Brakes: Shimano 105 BR-R7170 Hydraulic Disc Brake, Flat Mount (160)
  • Bottom Bracket: Shimano SM-BB71-41B, 86mm Pressfit
  • Crankset: Shimano 105 FC-R7100, Hollowtech II, 50x34T
  • Crankset chainring sizes: 50x34T
  • Cassette: Shimano CS-R7101, 11-34T
  • Chain: Shimano CN-M7100
  • Wheelset: Newmen Evolution SL R.35, 21/21 Spokes, 12x100mm/12x142mm, Tubeless Ready
  • Tyres: Conti Grand Prix, Kevlar, 30-622
  • Saddle: ACID Nuance Pro
  • Seatpost: Agree C:62 Aero, Comfort Flex
Specifications
Model
AGREE C:62 ONE
Bottom Bracket [Maker]
Shimano
Bottom Bracket Standard
BB86/BB92
Brakes [Kind]
Hydraulic Disc
Brakes [Maker]
Shimano
Brakes [Model]
105 BR-R7170
Cassette [Gearing]
11-34
Cassette [Maker]
Shimano
Cassette [Model]
CS-R7101
Chain [Maker]
Shimano
Chain [Model]
CN-M7100
Chainring [Gearing]
50/34
Crank [Maker]
Shimano
Crank [Model]
105 FC-R7100
E-Bike
No
Family
Agree
FD [Maker]
Shimano
FD [Model]
105 Di2 FD-R7150
Fenders Mounts
No
Fork [Axle Type]
12x100mm
Fork [Brake Type]
Disc
Fork [Maker]
CUBE
Fork [Material]
Carbon
Fork [Model]
CSL Evo Aero C:62
Fork [Wheel Size]
700c
Frame [Material]
Carbon
Frameset
No
Gearing [Configuration]
2x
Gearing [Kind]
Electronic
Gender
Unisex
Handlebar [Kind]
Drop
Handlebar [Maker]
Newmen
Handlebar [Shape]
Drop bar
Headset [Maker]
Acros
Rack Mounts
No
RD [Maker]
Shimano
RD [Model]
105 Di2 RD-R7150
Saddle [Maker]
Acid
Seatpost [Kind]
Rigid
Seatpost [Maker]
CUBE
Seatpost [Material]
Carbon
Shifters [Maker]
Shimano
Shifters [Model]
105 Di2 ST-R7170
Shifting
Electronic
Stem [Maker]
CUBE
Suspension Configuration
Rigid
Tires [Maker]
Continental
Wheels [Configuration]
Front+Rear
Wheels [Kinds]
Tubeless Ready
Wheelset [Maker]
Newmen
Wheelset [Material]
Aluminium
Wheelset [Model]
Evolution SL R.35
Product code
1956677 / 54293687763290
Size Guide
Size50cm53cm56cm58cm60cm
Seat Tube (ctr-top)440470500520540
Seat Tube (ctr-ctr)-----
Effective Top Tube522539560575590
Actual Top Tube -----
Seat Angle (°)74.67473.57372.5
Head Tube Angle (°)71.57272.572.572.5
Head Tube Length107127157177195
Chainstay Length412412412412412
Wheelbase987994100710171027
Stack523543572591606
Reach378383391394399
CUBE Agree Road Bike 2023

All measurements are in mm unless stated otherwise.

Reviews
No reviews yet

No reviews yet. Be the first to review this product.

Shipping & Returns

Free UK delivery on orders over £50. Orders are dispatched within 1-2 working days and typically arrive 1-2 working days later.

Return unused items in their original packaging within 30 days of delivery. Return postage is £3.50.

Q & A

1 question

  1. Does this bike have the issue with the fork that was subject to the safety recall in December last year?

    Asked by AWG (Hertfordshire) —

    No answers yet.