Free delivery on all orders over £50

0% APR Finance Available

2051530 / 54575054553434

Product Details

Cube Attain C:62 Race Road Bike 2027

The Attain C:62 Race delivers the speed you expect from a modern carbon road bike, with a sleek semi-aero frame designed to cut through the air efficiently. Carefully shaped tubes, Internal Cable Routing and X12 thru-axles contribute to efficient power transfer and precise handling, while the clean aesthetic gives the bike a premium, purposeful appearance. It is a superb platform for everything from structured training to fast group rides.

Shimano 105 Control in All Weathers

A Shimano 105 2x12 drivetrain provides the reliable, intuitive shifting that makes every ride easier. Its wide range of ratios gives you the flexibility to tackle steep climbs, fast descents and rolling roads without compromising cadence, while matching Shimano 105 hydraulic disc brakes offer powerful, controllable stopping performance when the weather turns against you. For year-round riding, it's a combination that's difficult to fault.

Comfort for the Long Haul

Performance means little if you're uncomfortable after a few hours in the saddle, which is why the Attain C:62 Race uses flex stays and a full carbon fork to help absorb road vibration and reduce rider fatigue. Newmen Advanced C.38 carbon-rimmed wheels paired with grippy 32mm Continental Grand Prix tyres provide a fast, comfortable and confidence-inspiring ride, while clearance for tyres up to 34mm gives you the option to go wider when additional cushioning is required. The result is a genuinely versatile road bike that's ready for big mileage all year round.

Features
  • Frame: C62® Twin Mould Technology, Internal Cable Routing, Integrated Seatpost Clamp, Flat Mount Disc, Storage Box Option, AXH, 12x142mm
  • Fork: Cube CSL Race C62 Disc, Full Carbon, 1 1/8" - 1 1/4" Tapered, Flat Mount, 12x100mm
  • Front brake: Shimano 105 BR-R7170, Hydr. Disc Brake, Flat Mount (160/160)
  • Rear brake: Shimano 105 BR-R7170, Hydr. Disc Brake, Flat Mount (160/160)
  • Rear derailleur: Shimano 105 RD-R7100-DGS, 12-Speed
  • Front derailleur: Shimano 105 FD-R7100-F, Braze-On
  • Integrated shifters: Shimano 105 ST-R7120
  • Crankset: Shimano 105 FC-R7100, Hollowtech II, 50x34T
  • Cassette: Shimano 105 CS-R7101, 11-34T
  • Chain: Shimano CN-M6100
  • Groupset: Shimano 105
  • Headset: Acros Top Integrated 1 1/2" w/ Integrated Cable Routing, Bottom Integrated 1 1/4"
  • Handlebar: Cube Compact Race Bar 31.8 5° 120 NF
  • Stem: Cube CIS Stem +/- 6°, FPI-Link
  • Handlebar tape/Grips: Acid Bartape RC 3.0
  • Wheels: Newmen Advanced C.38 J Carbon, 24/24 Spokes, Centerlock, 12x100mm/12x142mm, Tubeless Ready
  • Front tyre: Continental Grand Prix, Kevlar, 32-622
  • Rear tyre: Continental Grand Prix, Kevlar, 32-622
  • Saddle: Acid Nuance Pro
  • Seatpost: Cube Performance Post, 27.2mm
Size Guide
Size50cm53cm56cm58cm60cm
Seat Tube (ctr-top)440470500520540
Seat Tube (ctr-ctr)-----
Effective Top Tube522539560575590
Actual Top Tube -----
Seat Angle (°)74.67473.57372.5
Head Tube Angle (°)71.57272.572.572.5
Head Tube Length107127157177195
Chainstay Length412412412412412
Wheelbase987994100710171027
Stack523543572591606
Reach378383391394399
CUBE Agree Road Bike 2023

All measurements are in mm unless stated otherwise.

Reviews
No reviews yet

No reviews yet. Be the first to review this product.

Shipping & Returns

Free UK delivery on orders over £50. Orders are dispatched within 1-2 working days and typically arrive 1-2 working days later.

Return unused items in their original packaging within 30 days of delivery. Return postage is £3.50.

Q & A

Be the first to ask a question about this product.

2051530 / 54575054553434