Free delivery on all orders over £50

0% APR Finance Available

1956695 / 54354023678298

Product Details

Cube AGREE C:62 PRO Carbon Road Bike 2026

The Cube Agree C:62 Pro Road Bike is built around a refined C:62 carbon frame, delivering both performance and sophistication. Designed to give riders an instant advantage on the road, it combines lightweight efficiency with premium components to create a machine built for speed.

Cube AGREE C:62 PRO Drivetrain and Braking

Equipped with Shimano’s Ultegra Di2 wireless 2x12 groupset, the Agree C:62 Pro offers precise and effortless electronic shifting. Paired with Ultegra hydraulic disc brakes, it ensures powerful, reliable stopping performance in all conditions.

Cube AGREE C:62 PRO Wheels and Tyres

The bike rolls on Newmen Advanced A.50 wheels for fast acceleration and responsive handling. These are fitted with 30mm Continental Grand Prix tyres, delivering smooth rolling speed and grip for racing and training alike.

Cube Frame and Design

The C:62 carbon frame is sleek, lightweight, and available in sizes from 47cm to 62cm, ensuring a perfectly proportioned fit for every rider. Tube profiling, inspired by Cube’s top-level race and time trial bikes, enhances aerodynamic efficiency, while Advanced Internal Cable Routing maintains a clean appearance and further reduces drag. Slender stays improve comfort over long rides, 32mm tyre clearance offers versatility, and an optional integrated storage box allows space for food, tools, or an extra layer.

Features
  • Frame: C:62 Advanced Twin Mold Technology, Full Internal Cable Routing, Integrated Seat Post Clamp, Flat Mount Disc, Storage Box Option, AXH, 12x142mm
  • Fork: CUBE CSL Evo Aero C:62 Technology, 1 1/8" - 1 1/4" Tapered, Flat Mount, 12x100mm
  • Headset: ACROS, Top Integrated 1 1/2" with Integrated Cable Routing, Bottom Integrated 1 1/4"
  • Stem: CUBE Aero Stem with Cable Routing
  • Handlebar: Newmen Advanced Wing Bar, Carbon
  • Handlebar tape: ACID Bartape RC 2.5
  • Rear derailleur: Shimano Ultegra Di2 RD-R8150-DGS, 12-Speed
  • Front derailleur: Shimano Ultegra Di2 FD-R8150-F
  • Shifters/brake levers: Shimano Ultegra Di2 ST-R8170
  • Brakes: Shimano Ultegra BR-R8170, Hydraulic Disc Brake, Flat Mount (160)
  • Bottom Bracket: Shimano SM-BB71-41B, 86mm Pressfit
  • Crankset: Shimano Ultegra FC-R8100, Hollowtech II, 50x34T
  • Crankset chainring sizes: 50x34T
  • Cassette: Shimano Ultegra CS-R8101, 11-34T
  • Chain: Shimano CN-M8100
  • Wheelset: Newmen Advanced A.50 Carbon, 21/21 Spokes, 12x100mm/12x142mm, Tubeless Ready
  • Tyres: Conti Grand Prix, Kevlar, 30-622
  • Saddle: ACID Nuance Pro
  • Seatpost: Agree C:62 Aero, Comfort Flex
Specifications
Gender
Unisex
Product code
1956695 / 54354023678298
Size Guide
Size50cm53cm56cm58cm60cm
Seat Tube (ctr-top)440470500520540
Seat Tube (ctr-ctr)-----
Effective Top Tube522539560575590
Actual Top Tube -----
Seat Angle (°)74.67473.57372.5
Head Tube Angle (°)71.57272.572.572.5
Head Tube Length107127157177195
Chainstay Length412412412412412
Wheelbase987994100710171027
Stack523543572591606
Reach378383391394399
CUBE Agree Road Bike 2023

All measurements are in mm unless stated otherwise.

Reviews
Rating 5 out of 5
5
Value of Product
5
Quality of Product
5
Rating 5 out of 5
David c,
Verified purchaser
Rating 5 out of 5
Christina,
Verified purchaser

Very happy with my choice of road bike and purchase. I race triathlons in TT so didn't want to break the bank for my training road bike. This bike is excellent value for its components and is already making a difference in my riding! It is fast downhill, it climbs well and overall a delight to ride. I want to also highlight the excellent customer service from Sigma leading to this purchase!

Shipping & Returns

Free UK delivery on orders over £50. Orders are dispatched within 1-2 working days and typically arrive 1-2 working days later.

Return unused items in their original packaging within 30 days of delivery. Return postage is £3.50.

Q & A

Be the first to ask a question about this product.