Free delivery on all orders over £50

0% APR Finance Available

1956950 / 54293662728538

Product Details

Cube LITENING AIR C:68X RACE Road Bike 2026

The Cube Litening AIR C:68X Race Road Bike is engineered to meet UCI regulations while delivering the perfect balance of aerodynamic efficiency and ultra-light weight. Built around the advanced C:68X carbon chassis, it gives riders the tools to perform at their very best in competitive settings. Every detail is designed to maximise speed without compromise.

Cube Litening AIR C:68X Race Precision Components

Shimano Ultegra Di2 electronic shifting ensures precise gear changes, while the chainset integrates a power meter to help riders track and refine their output. Newmen Streem Allround 49/54 wheels are matched with 30mm Continental Grand Prix 5000 S tyres, providing exceptional grip, responsiveness and low rolling resistance for maximum performance on the road.

Cube Litening AIR C:68X Race Ride Performance

Completing the package is a lightweight full carbon fork, which works seamlessly with the frame to enhance comfort and control. Together, the carefully selected components and race-focused chassis make the Litening AIR C:68X Race a bike that is ready to perform whenever the rider is.

Features
  • Frame: Litening C:68X Air Monocoque Advanced Twin Mold Technology, Aero-Weight Optimised Tubes, Full Internal Cable Routing, Flat Mount Disc
  • Fork: Litening C:68X Air, Integrated Cable Routing, Flat Mount Disc
  • Headset: ACROS, Top Integrated 1 1/2" with Integrated Cable Routing, Bottom Integrated 1 1/4"
  • Cockpit: ICR Cockpit System, Integrated Cable Routing, Aero Spacer System, Garmin Mount Interface
  • Handlebar tape: ACID Bartape RC 2.5
  • Rear derailleur: Shimano Ultegra Di2 RD-R8150-DGS, 12-Speed
  • Front derailleur: Shimano Ultegra Di2 FD-R8150-F
  • Shifters/brake levers: Shimano Ultegra Di2 ST-R8170
  • Brakes: Shimano Ultegra BR-R8170, Hydraulic Disc Brake, Flat Mount (160)
  • Bottom bracket: Shimano SM-BB71-41B, 86mm Pressfit
  • Crankset: Shimano Ultegra FC-R8100-P, Powermeter, Hollowtech II, 50x34T
  • Crankset chainring sizes: 50x34T
  • Cassette: Shimano Ultegra CS-R8101, 11-34T
  • Chain: Shimano CN-M8100
  • Wheelset: Newmen Streem A.49/A.54 Carbon, 21/24 Spokes, 12x100mm/12x142mm, Tubeless Ready
  • Tyres: Conti Grand Prix 5000 S-TR, Kevlar, 30-622, Tubeless Ready
  • Saddle: ACID Nuance SLT Carbon
  • Seatpost: Litening C:68X Aero, Comfort Flex
Size Guide
Size50cm53cm56cm58cm60cm
Seat Tube (ctr-top)440470500520540
Seat Tube (ctr-ctr)-----
Effective Top Tube522539560575590
Actual Top Tube -----
Seat Angle (°)74.67473.57372.5
Head Tube Angle (°)71.57272.572.572.5
Head Tube Length107127157177195
Chainstay Length412412412412412
Wheelbase987994100710171027
Stack523543572591606
Reach378383391394399
CUBE Agree Road Bike 2023

All measurements are in mm unless stated otherwise.

Reviews
No reviews yet

No reviews yet. Be the first to review this product.

Shipping & Returns

Free UK delivery on orders over £50. Orders are dispatched within 1-2 working days and typically arrive 1-2 working days later.

Return unused items in their original packaging within 30 days of delivery. Return postage is £3.50.

Q & A

Be the first to ask a question about this product.

1956950 / 54293662728538