Free delivery on all orders over £50

0% APR Finance Available

1957454 / 54293656994138

Product Details

Cube NUROAD C:62 EXC Gravel Bike 2026

The Cube Nuroad C:62 EXC Gravel Bike is built for gravel riders who demand pace and precision. Its lightweight C:62 carbon frame and fork deliver responsive handling, while the one-piece carbon cockpit adds strength and saves weight. A Sram Force crank with integrated power meter drives the Force AXS 1x13 gearing system, giving smooth, reliable control across varied terrain. Newmen Advanced G.34 wheels fitted with 45mm Schwalbe G-One R Pro tyres combine speed and grip, with Sram Force hydraulic disc brakes providing confident stopping power.

Cube NUROAD C:62 EXC Lightweight Carbon Construction

At just 1,150g for a mid-sized frame, the Nuroad C:62’s carbon chassis is impressively light yet tough enough for gravel racing. Its semi-integrated cable routing, integrated seat clamp and sleek one-piece cockpit contribute to its streamlined, organic appearance. The C:62 carbon fork features dual carrier mounting positions, adding versatility for longer rides or racing setups.

NUROAD C:62 EXC Performance And Versatility

With clearance for tyres up to 50mm, the frame adapts easily to different gravel demands, from fast-rolling tyres to more aggressive tread. The combination of low weight, aerodynamic design and durable construction ensures that this bike not only looks refined but also performs at the highest level on mixed terrain.

Features
  • Frame: C:62 Advanced Twin Mold Technology, Internal Cable Routing, Integrated Seat Post Clamp, Flat Mount Disc, Fender/Rack & Kickstand Option, 12x142mm, UDH
  • Fork: CUBE C:62 Technology, 1 1/8" - 1 1/2" Tapered, Integrated Cable Routing, Flat Mount Disc, Fender & Lowrider Mounts, Internal Light Cable Option, 12x100mm
  • Headset: ACROS, Top Integrated 1 1/2" with Integrated Cable Routing, Bottom Integrated 1 1/4"
  • Cockpit: ICR Cockpit System, Integrated Cable Routing, Aero Spacer System, Garmin Mount Interface
  • Handlebar tape: ACID Bartape CC 3.0
  • Rear derailleur: Sram Force XPLR AXS E1, 13-Speed
  • Front derailleur: Sram Force AXS E1
  • Shifters/brake levers: Sram Force AXS E1
  • Brakes: Sram Force AXS E1, Hydraulic Disc Brake, Flat Mount, 160mm
  • Bottom bracket: Sram DUB Road Wide, Pressfit
  • Crankset: Sram Force XPLR E1 Wide, Powermeter Spindle, Dub, 42T
  • Crankset chainring sizes: 42T
  • Cassette: Sram XPLR XG-1351, 10-46T
  • Chain: Sram Force E1
  • Wheelset: Newmen Advanced G.34, 21/21 Spokes, 12x100mm/12x142mm, Tubeless Ready
  • Tyres: Schwalbe G-One R Pro, TLR, 45-622
  • Saddle: ACID Nuance Pro
  • Seatpost: Newmen Advanced, Carbon, 27.2mm
Specifications
Model
NUROAD C:62 EXC
Brakes [Kind]
Hydraulic Disc
Brakes [Maker]
SRAM
Brakes [Model]
Force
Crank [Maker]
SRAM
Crank [Model]
Force
E-Bike
No
Family
NUROAD
Fenders Mounts
No
Fork [Brake Type]
Disc
Fork [Material]
Carbon
Fork [Wheel Size]
700c
Frame [Material]
Carbon
Frameset
No
Gearing [Configuration]
1x
Gearing [Kind]
Conventional
Gender
Unisex
Handlebar [Kind]
Drop
Power Meter [Maker]
SRAM
Power Meter [Model]
Force
Rack Mounts
No
RD [Maker]
SRAM
RD [Model]
Force AXS
Shifters [Maker]
SRAM
Shifters [Model]
Force AXS
Shifting
Electronic
Suspension Configuration
Rigid
Tires [Maker]
Schwalbe
Wheels [Configuration]
Front+Rear
Wheelset [Maker]
Newmen
Wheelset [Model]
Advanced G.34
Product code
1957454 / 54293656994138
Size Guide
SizeXS (50cm)S (53cm)M (56cm)L (58cm)XL (61cm)
Seat Tube (ctr-top)434464494514544
Seat Tube (ctr-ctr)-----
Effective Top Tube522537560575592
Actual Top Tube -----
Seat Angle (°)75.374.573.57373
Head Tube Angle (°)697071.57272.5
Head Tube Length102124154174197
Chainstay Length440440440440440
Wheelbase10411042104110461058
Stack519544578599623
Reach386386389392402
CUBE Nuroad Gravel Bike 2023 (C:62)

All measurements in mm unless otherwise stated.

Reviews
Rating 5 out of 5
5
Rating 5 out of 5
Anonymous,
Verified purchaser
Shipping & Returns

Free UK delivery on orders over £50. Orders are dispatched within 1-2 working days and typically arrive 1-2 working days later.

Return unused items in their original packaging within 30 days of delivery. Return postage is £3.50.

Q & A

Be the first to ask a question about this product.