Free delivery on all orders over £50

0% APR Finance Available

2051901 / 54574752629082

Product Details

Cube NUROAD C:62 ONE Gravel Bike 2027

The heart of the Nuroad C:62 ONE Gravel Bike is its premium C:62® carbon frame, weighing just 1,150g for a mid-sized frame. Light, responsive and comfortable, it gives the lively handling and efficient power transfer you want from a performance gravel bike. The carbon fork adds further refinement, while Semi-Internal Cable Routing and an integrated seat clamp create a clean, elegant finish. With clearance for tyres up to 50mm, you can easily tailor the bike to everything from fast gravel roads to rougher adventures.

Shimano GRX 1x12 – Simple, Wide-Ranging Performance

The Shimano GRX 1x12 groupset delivers straightforward, reliable shifting without the complexity of a front derailleur. Its wide range of ratios gives you the flexibility to tackle steep climbs and accelerate across faster sections, while keeping your cockpit clean and your focus firmly on the trail ahead. Shimano GRX hydraulic disc brakes provide powerful, progressive control, giving you confidence when conditions deteriorate or the terrain gets technical.

Carbon Wheels and 45mm Gravel Grip

Newmen Advanced G.34 J carbon wheels keep weight down while providing a strong, responsive platform for the Schwalbe G-One R Performance 45mm tyres. Their generous volume delivers impressive grip, comfort and durability across loose and unpredictable surfaces, while the frame's generous tyre clearance gives you plenty of room to adapt your set-up. Add mounting points for both mudguards and a rear carrier, plus two carrier positions on the fork, and the Nuroad C:62 ONE becomes a genuinely versatile fast gravel bike that's ready for racing, exploring and everything in between.

Features
  • Frame: C62® Advanced Twin Mould Technology, Internal Cable Routing, Integrated Seatpost Clamp, Flat Mount Disc, Fender/Rack & Kickstand Option, 12x142mm, UDH™
  • Fork: Cube C62®, 1 1/8" - 1 1/2" Tapered, Integrated Cable Routing, Flat Mount Disc, Fender & Lowrider Mounts, Internal Light Cable Option, 12x100mm
  • Front brake: Shimano GRX BR-RX410, Hydr. Disc Brake, Flat Mount (160/160)
  • Rear brake: Shimano GRX BR-RX410, Hydr. Disc Brake, Flat Mount (160/160)
  • Rear derailleur: Shimano GRX RD-RX822-SGS, 12-Speed
  • Integrated shifters: Shimano GRX BL/ST-RX610
  • Crankset: Shimano GRX FC-RX610, 40T
  • Cassette: Shimano Deore CS-M6200, 10-51T
  • Chain: Shimano CN-M6100
  • Groupset: Shimano GRX
  • Headset: Acros Top Integrated 1 1/2" w/ Integrated Cable Routing, Bottom Integrated 1 1/2"
  • Handlebar: Newmen Advanced Gravel Bar 318, Carbon, 31.8mm
  • Stem: Cube CIS Stem +/- 6°, FPI-Link
  • Handlebar tape/Grips: Acid Bartape CC 3.0
  • Wheels: Newmen Advanced G.34 J Carbon, 24/24 Spokes, Centerlock, 12x100mm / 12x142mm, Tubeless Ready
  • Front tyre: Schwalbe G-One R Performance, Kevlar, TLR, 45-622
  • Rear tyre: Schwalbe G-One R Performance, Kevlar, TLR, 45-622
  • Saddle: Acid Nuance Pro
  • Seatpost: Newmen Advanced, Carbon, 27.2mm
Size Guide
SizeXS (50cm)S (53cm)M (56cm)L (58cm)XL (61cm)
Seat Tube (ctr-top)434464494514544
Seat Tube (ctr-ctr)-----
Effective Top Tube522537560575592
Actual Top Tube -----
Seat Angle (°)75.374.573.57373
Head Tube Angle (°)697071.57272.5
Head Tube Length102124154174197
Chainstay Length440440440440440
Wheelbase10411042104110461058
Stack519544578599623
Reach386386389392402
CUBE Nuroad Gravel Bike 2023 (C:62)

All measurements in mm unless otherwise stated.

Reviews
No reviews yet

No reviews yet. Be the first to review this product.

Shipping & Returns

Free UK delivery on orders over £50. Orders are dispatched within 1-2 working days and typically arrive 1-2 working days later.

Return unused items in their original packaging within 30 days of delivery. Return postage is £3.50.

Q & A

Be the first to ask a question about this product.

2051901 / 54574752629082