Free delivery on all orders over £50

0% APR Finance Available

1979663 / 54293520449882

Product Details

CUBE NUROAD C:62 RACE Carbon Gravel Bike

The Nuroad C:62 Race Carbon Gravel Bike is engineered for riders who demand precision, speed, and control on every surface. Its advanced C:62 carbon frame and fork combine aerodynamic efficiency with all-day comfort, while integrated mounting points for mudguards and carriers make it as adaptable as it is fast. Whether the challenge is a long-distance gravel race or a multi-day adventure, it’s ready to perform in all conditions.

CUBE NUROAD C:62 RACE Race-Ready Precision

Shimano’s GRX Di2 2x12 electronic groupset provides smooth, instant shifting and a broad gear range for efficient performance on any gradient. The GRX crankset with a built-in power meter offers real-time performance data to help fine-tune every effort. Rolling on Newmen Advanced SL X.R. 36 wheels with Schwalbe 45mm G-One RS Pro tyres, the bike delivers exceptional traction and speed, while GRX hydraulic disc brakes ensure confident stopping power in all weather.

CUBE NUROAD C:62 RACE Control and Confidence

A one-piece carbon cockpit enhances stiffness and precision for confident handling at race pace. Every detail of the Nuroad C:62 Race has been designed for responsiveness and efficiency, ensuring that riders remain in full control no matter how demanding the terrain.

CUBE NUROAD C:62 RACE Frame Design

The Nuroad C:62 frame redefines gravel racing performance through advanced carbon engineering. With clearance for tyres up to 50mm (45mm with mudguards), it allows setup versatility across different race conditions. The integrated seat clamp, semi-integrated cable routing, and sleek one-piece cockpit give the bike a clean, aerodynamic profile. The C:62 carbon fork includes two carrier mounting points, and the frame can accommodate mudguards and a rear rack. Weighing just 1,150g for a mid-sized frame, it delivers the ideal balance of lightness, strength, and race-focused versatility.

Features
  • Frame: C:62 Advanced Twin Mold Technology, internal cable routing, integrated seat post clamp, flat mount disc, fender/rack & kickstand option, 12x142 mm, UDH
  • Fork: CUBE C:62 Technology, 1 1/8" - 1 1/2" tapered, integrated cable routing, flat mount disc, fender & lowrider mounts, internal light cable option, 12x100 mm
  • Headset: ACROS, top integrated 1 1/2" w/ integrated cable routing, bottom integrated 1 1/4"
  • Cockpit system: ICR, integrated cable routing, aero spacer system, Garmin mount interface
  • Handlebar tape: ACID Bartape CC 3.0
  • Rear derailleur: Shimano GRX Di2 RD-RX825, 12-speed
  • Front derailleur: Shimano GRX Di2 FD-RX825-F
  • Shift levers: Shimano GRX Di2 ST-RX825
  • Front brake: Shimano GRX BR-RX820, hydraulic disc brake, flat mount, 160 mm
  • Bottom bracket: Shimano SM-BB71-41B, 86 mm Pressfit
  • Crankset: Shimano GRX FC-RX820-2, Hollowtech II, 48x31T, 4iiii Precision 3+ Powermeter one side
  • Chainrings: 48x31T
  • Cassette: Shimano Ultegra CS-R8101, 11-34T
  • Spokes: 24
  • Chain: Shimano CN-M8100
  • Front wheel: Newmen Advanced SL X.R.36 Carbon, 24 spokes, 12x100 mm, tubeless ready
  • Rear wheel: Newmen Advanced SL X.R.36 Carbon, 24 spokes, 12x142 mm, tubeless ready
  • Front tyre: Schwalbe G-One RS Pro, TLR, 45-622
  • Rear tyre: Schwalbe G-One RS Pro, TLR, 45-622
  • Saddle: ACID Nuance SLT
  • Seatpost: Newmen Advanced, carbon, 27.2 mm
Specifications
Model
NUROAD C:62 RACE
Bottom Bracket [Maker]
Shimano
Bottom Bracket Standard
BB86/BB92
Brakes [Kind]
Hydraulic Disc
Brakes [Maker]
Shimano
Brakes [Model]
GRX BR-RX820
Cassette [Gearing]
11-34
Cassette [Maker]
Shimano
Cassette [Model]
Ultegra CS-R8101
Chain [Maker]
Shimano
Chain [Model]
CN-M8100
Chainring [Gearing]
48–31
Crank [Maker]
Shimano
Crank [Model]
GRX FC-RX820-2
E-Bike
No
Family
NUROAD
FD [Maker]
Shimano
FD [Model]
GRX Di2 FD-RX825-F
Fenders Mounts
Yes
Fork [Axle Type]
12x100mm
Fork [Brake Type]
Disc
Fork [Maker]
CUBE
Fork [Material]
Carbon
Fork [Wheel Size]
700c
Frame [Hanger Standard]
UDH
Frame [Material]
Carbon
Frameset
No
Gearing [Configuration]
2x
Gearing [Kind]
Conventional
Handlebar [Kind]
Drop
Handlebar [Shape]
Drop bar
Headset [Maker]
Acros
Headset [Upper Headset Fit]
Integrated 1 1/2"
Power Meter [Maker]
4iiii
Power Meter [Model]
Precision 3+
Rack Mounts
Yes
RD [Maker]
Shimano
RD [Model]
GRX Di2 RD-RX825
Saddle [Maker]
Acid
Seatpost [Diameter]
27.2
Seatpost [Kind]
Rigid
Seatpost [Maker]
Newmen
Seatpost [Material]
Carbon
Shifters [Maker]
Shimano
Shifters [Model]
GRX Di2 ST-RX825
Shifting
Electronic
Suspension Configuration
Rigid
Tires [Maker]
Schwalbe
Wheels [Configuration]
Front+Rear
Wheels [Kinds]
Tubeless Ready
Wheelset [Maker]
Newmen
Wheelset [Material]
Carbon
Wheelset [Model]
Advanced SL X.R.36
Product code
1979663 / 54293520449882
Size Guide
SizeXSSMLXL
Seat Tube430460490510540
Top Tube Horizontal522537550575592
Seat Angle (°)75.574.773.97373
Head Tube Angle (°)697071.57272.5
Chainstay Length440440440442442
Head Tube Length102124155174197
Wheelbase10431044104610481060
Stack520544579599623
Reach388388392393402
Cube Nuroad Gravel
Reviews
No reviews yet

No reviews yet. Be the first to review this product.

Shipping & Returns

Free UK delivery on orders over £50. Orders are dispatched within 1-2 working days and typically arrive 1-2 working days later.

Return unused items in their original packaging within 30 days of delivery. Return postage is £3.50.

Q & A

1 question answered

  1. I have a cyclescheme voucher for £3000, can I pay the rest the rest i were to place an order for this bike?

    Asked by Vinny (Craigavon) —

    1. Hi there, Please contact the Customer Care Team directly on this, Many thanks Joe W

      Joe W