Free delivery on all orders over £50

0% APR Finance Available

2051992 / 54574747287898

Product Details

Cube NUROAD C:62 SLX Gravel Bike 2027

The  Cube NUROAD C:62 SLX Gravel Bike features the standout Zipp 303 XPLR wheels, designed specifically for the demands of modern gravel racing, with their deep rims helping deliver an aerodynamic advantage at typical gravel speeds. Wrapped in fast-rolling 45mm Schwalbe G-One RX Pro tyres, they combine efficient rolling with the volume, grip and stability needed on unpredictable surfaces. The C:62® carbon frame keeps weight impressively low at around 1,150g for a mid-sized frame, giving the NUROAD an agile, responsive character that makes acceleration and climbing feel noticeably easier.

SRAM AXS Performance with Power Meter

SRAM GX Eagle 1x12 Transmission provides a huge 10-52T gear range, giving you the low gearing required for steep gravel climbs while keeping the drivetrain simple and race-focused. SRAM Force XPLR cranks with an integrated power meter let you monitor your output and pace your efforts with precision, helping you make every watt count. Matching SRAM Force AXS hydraulic disc brakes provide powerful, predictable stopping performance, giving you confidence when speeds rise and descents become technical.

Race-Ready Control and Versatility

The Cube IC Race One-Piece Carbon Cockpit provides a clean, aerodynamic front end while delivering precise steering control across loose and challenging surfaces. The full carbon fork further improves handling and includes two carrier mounting positions, while the frame's Semi-Internal Cable Routing and integrated seat clamp create a sleek finish. Despite its race-focused credentials, the NUROAD C:62 SLX remains remarkably versatile, with clearance for tyres up to 50mm or 45mm with mudguards, plus mounts for mudguards and a rear carrier. It's a lightweight gravel express that can race hard on Sunday and explore further on Monday.

Features
  • Frame: C62® Advanced Twin Mould Technology, Internal Cable Routing, Integrated Seatpost Clamp, Flat Mount Disc, Fender/Rack & Kickstand Option, 12x142mm, UDH™
  • Fork: Cube C62®, 1 1/8" - 1 1/2" Tapered, Integrated Cable Routing, Flat Mount Disc, Fender & Lowrider Mounts, Internal Light Cable Option, 12x100mm
  • Front Brake: SRAM Force AXS™ E1 HRD, hydraulic disc brake, Flat Mount (160/160)
  • Rear Brake: SRAM Force AXS™ E1 HRD, hydraulic disc brake, Flat Mount (160/160)
  • Rear Derailleur: SRAM GX Eagle AXS™ Transmission, 12-speed
  • Integrated Shifters: SRAM Force AXS™ E1
  • Crankset: SRAM Force XPLR AXS™ E1 Wide, Powermeter Spindle, DUB, 40T
  • Cassette: SRAM X0 Eagle™ Transmission XS-1295, 10-52T
  • Chain: SRAM X0 Eagle™ Transmission
  • Groupset: SRAM GX Eagle AXS Transmission
  • Headset: Acros Top Integrated 1 1/2" with Integrated Cable Routing, Bottom Integrated 1 1/2"
  • Handlebar: Cube IC Race Cockpit System, with Cable Routing, Aero Spacer System, Garmin Mount Interface
  • Stem: Cube IC Race Cockpit System, with Cable Routing, Aero Spacer System, Garmin Mount Interface
  • Handlebar Tape/Grips: Acid Bartape CC 3.0
  • Wheels: Zipp 303 XPLR S, 24/24 Spokes, Centerlock, 12x100mm / 12x142mm, Tubeless Ready
  • Front Tyre: Schwalbe G-One RX Pro, TLR, 45-622
  • Rear Tyre: Schwalbe G-One RX Pro, TLR, 45-622
  • Saddle: Acid Nuance SLT X Carbon
  • Seatpost: Newmen Advanced, Carbon, 27.2mm
Size Guide
SizeXS (50cm)S (53cm)M (56cm)L (58cm)XL (61cm)
Seat Tube (ctr-top)434464494514544
Seat Tube (ctr-ctr)-----
Effective Top Tube522537560575592
Actual Top Tube -----
Seat Angle (°)75.374.573.57373
Head Tube Angle (°)697071.57272.5
Head Tube Length102124154174197
Chainstay Length440440440440440
Wheelbase10411042104110461058
Stack519544578599623
Reach386386389392402
CUBE Nuroad Gravel Bike 2023 (C:62)

All measurements in mm unless otherwise stated.

Reviews
No reviews yet

No reviews yet. Be the first to review this product.

Shipping & Returns

Free UK delivery on orders over £50. Orders are dispatched within 1-2 working days and typically arrive 1-2 working days later.

Return unused items in their original packaging within 30 days of delivery. Return postage is £3.50.

Q & A

Be the first to ask a question about this product.

2051992 / 54574747287898