Free delivery on all orders over £50

0% APR Finance Available

1950557 / 54293761163610

Product Details

Excellent condition approved used bike in as new condition with no cosmetic or mechanical damage

Cannondale SuperSix EVO Hi-MOD Ultegra Disc Road Bike 2021

Blending an advanced composite construction with highly refined design traits, the Cannondale SuperSix EVO Hi-MOD offers performance across a complete spectrum of road riding applications. Whether gunning for a KOM or rattling across Nothern Classics style roads, the SuperSix Evo delivers with accuracy and poise.

The full carbon frameset amalgamates Cannondale's finest BallisTec Hi-MOD carbon with refined tube cross-sections to maximise its stiffness to weight ratio, improve its aerodynamics and enhance its vertical compliance markedly. The result is a sharply accelerating, efficient, lightweight and comfortable chassis that is ideal for attacking any riding scenario. The race-inspired geometry of this frameset is nimble but composed while its generous amounts of tyre clearance allows the use of wider rubber to facilitate riding across poorly maintained roads.

Cannondale's own HollowGram 35 wheelset uses a full carbon rim to donate a potent blend of low weight and strength. This rim's broad inner width and tubeless tyre compatibility combine to lower rolling resistance and increase control across any road surface.

Gear changing is courtesy of the ultra-reliable and precise Shimano Ultegra 11-speed configuration that bestows trouble-free shifting to enable any parcours to be conquered. The partnering hydraulic disc brake set-up infuses confidence via its powerful and modulated stopping power that performs reliably even when descending steep mountain passes in the rain.

 

  • Certified Quality & Peace of Mind
    Every bike is meticulously inspected to the highest safety standards and comes with a one-year warranty*, ensuring reliability and performance you can trust.
  • Premium Bikes, Lower Prices
    Own a high-end bike for less – get access to top-tier brands and models at a fraction of the cost, making performance cycling more affordable.
  • Sustainable & Eco-Friendly Choice
    Choosing a pre-owned bike helps reduce waste and extends the life of quality bicycles, making it a greener way to ride.

Hassle-Free Trade-In & Upgrade
Easily part-exchange your old bike for an upgrade, making it simple to switch, save, and keep riding the best bike for your needs

Approved Used Warranty Information

Features
  • Frame: Cannondale Supersix Evo Hi-Mod Disc 2021, 56cm
  • Fork: SuperSix EVO Hi-MOD Carbon Fork
  • Stem: HollowGram KNØT, Alloy w/ cable cover, -6° 100mm
  • Handlebar: HollowGram SAVE SystemBar, Carbon, 8 deg. pitch adjust, 42cm
  • Levers/Shifters: Shimano Ultegra BR-R8070 Hydraulic, 160mm rotor
  • Front Derailleur: Shimano Ultegra FD-R8000 2x11 Mechanical Braze-on
  • Rear Derailleur: Shimano Ultegra RD-R8000-SS 11 speed Mechanical
  • Cassette: Shimano 105 CS-R7000 11-32T HyperGlide
  • Crankset: HollowGram, BB30a, OPI SpideRing, 52/36T, 172.5mm cranks
  • Wheels: HollowGram 35, Carbon, 24h front, 28h rear, 35mm deep, 19mm inner width, tubeless ready
  • Tyres: Pirelli P-Zero Race TLR 700x28c, TLR, sealant installed
  • Saddle: Prologo Nago RS Pro stn
  • Seatpost: HollowGram 27 SL KNØT, Carbon, 2 bolt clamp, 330mm, 15mm offset
  • Pedals: Available to be purchased separately
Specifications
Model
SuperSix EVO Hi-MOD Disc
Brakes [Kind]
Hydraulic Disc
Brakes [Maker]
Shimano
Brakes [Model]
Ultegra BR-R8070
Cassette [Gearing]
11-32
Cassette [Maker]
Shimano
Cassette [Model]
105 CS-R7000
Chainring [Gearing]
52–36
Condition Grade
Like New
Crank [Maker]
Cannondale
Crank [Model]
HollowGram BB30a OPI SpideRing
E-Bike
No
Family
SuperSix EVO
FD [Maker]
Shimano
FD [Model]
Ultegra FD-R8000
Fork [Brake Type]
Disc
Fork [Maker]
Cannondale
Fork [Material]
Carbon
Fork [Wheel Size]
700c
Frame [Material]
Carbon
Frameset
No
Gearing [Configuration]
2x
Gearing [Kind]
Conventional
Gender
Unisex
Handlebar [Kind]
Drop
Handlebar [Maker]
Cannondale
Handlebar [Material]
Carbon
Handlebar [Shape]
Drop bar
RD [Maker]
Shimano
RD [Model]
Ultegra RD-R8000-SS
Saddle [Maker]
Prologo
Seatpost [Maker]
Cannondale
Seatpost [Material]
Carbon
Shifters [Maker]
Shimano
Shifters [Model]
Ultegra BR-R8070
Shifting
Mechanical
Stem [Maker]
Cannondale
Stem [Material]
Aluminium
Suspension Configuration
Rigid
Tires [Maker]
Pirelli
Wheels [Configuration]
Front+Rear
Wheels [Kinds]
Tubeless Ready
Wheelset [Maker]
Cannondale
Wheelset [Material]
Carbon
Wheelset [Model]
HollowGram 35
Mileage / Usage
Lightly used
Product code
1950557 / 54293761163610
Size Guide
Size44485154565861
Rider Height (cm)154-165160 - 170165 – 175170 – 180177 - 185182 - 193187 - 198
Rider Height (ft in)5'1"-5'5"5'3"- 5'7"5'5" - 5'9"5'7" - 5'11"5'10" - 6'1"6'0" - 6'4"6'2" - 6'6"
Seat Tube (ctr-top)400438477515534567600
Seat Tube (ctr-ctr)—---———
Effective Top Tube512520528546562578603
Actual Top Tube 469479489509523541564
Seat Angle (°)74.374.374.373.773.372.972.3
Head Tube Angle (°)70.971.271.271.273.073.073.0
Head Tube Length100114130154165188220
Fork Rake55555555454545
Chainstay Length410410410410410410410
Wheelbase981987996101099410071024
Stack505520535555575595625
Reach370374378384389395403
Cannondale SuperSix EVO 2023 onwards

All measurement in mm unless otherwise stated.

Reviews
No reviews yet

No reviews yet. Be the first to review this product.

Shipping & Returns

Free UK delivery on orders over £50. Orders are dispatched within 1-2 working days and typically arrive 1-2 working days later.

Return unused items in their original packaging within 30 days of delivery. Return postage is £3.50.

Q & A

Be the first to ask a question about this product.