Free delivery on all orders over £50

0% APR Finance Available

1973214 / 54293539422554

Product Details

Great condition approved used bike with some minor cosmetic scratching on the fork and cranks

Cannondale Synapse 105 Disc Road Bike 2022

An endurance themed geometry and a responsive but comfortable alloy frame are blended with reliable components to make the Cannondale Synapse 105 Disc Road Bike an ideal partner for tackling the most challenging of sportives and training rides.

The reactive alloy frame teams up with a stiff carbon fork to promote a ride experience that’s packed with acceleration and efficiency. Both of these components are tuned via Cannondale’s SAVE micro-suspension technology that works to smooth the biggest bumps in the road and eliminate vibrations for a more comfortable, less fatiguing ride. Clearance for up to 32mm tyres allows the use of plush, cushioned rubber for more control across irregular road surfaces. The endurance inspired geometry utilised in the frameset is ideal for preserving energy over the longest of days in the saddle but also facilitates effective power transfer for when surging up steep climbs.

Reliability and strength are at the heart of the RD 2.0 alloy wheelset, but it is also light for nimble handling and frequent changes of pace. Any topography can be conquered thanks to the broad range of gears provided by the Shimano 105 setup that glides across its sprockets with accuracy. The disc brakes are powerful and precise, even under the teeming rain and grant confidence to experienced and beginner riders alike.

Smart and discreet mudguard mounting points on the frame and fork give the rider the option of increased shielding from cold road spray facilitating rinding throughout the harsh winter months.

 

  • Certified Quality & Peace of Mind
    Every bike is meticulously inspected to the highest safety standards and comes with a one-year warranty*, ensuring reliability and performance you can trust.
  • Premium Bikes, Lower Prices
    Own a high-end bike for less – get access to top-tier brands and models at a fraction of the cost, making performance cycling more affordable.
  • Sustainable & Eco-Friendly Choice
    Choosing a pre-owned bike helps reduce waste and extends the life of quality bicycles, making it a greener way to ride.
  • Hassle-Free Trade-In & Upgrade
    Easily part-exchange your old bike for an upgrade, making it simple to switch, save, and keep riding the best bike for your needs

Approved Used Warranty Information

Features
  • Frame: Cannondale Synapse Alloy, 2022, 51cm
  • Fork: Cannondale BallisTec Full Carbon
  • Stem: Cannondale 3, 6061 Alloy, 31.8, +/- 7°, 100mm
  • Handlebar: Specialized Short Reach Alloy, 38cm c-c
  • Levers/Shifters: Shimano 105 ST-R7000 Mechanical, 2x11 speed STI levers
  • Front Derailleur: Shimano 105 FD-R7000 2x Mechanical, braze-on
  • Rear Derailleur: Shimano 105 RD-R7000-GS 11 speed
  • Cassette: Shimano 105 CS-HG700-11, 11 speed 11-34T
  • Crankset: FSA Gossamer Alloy, BB30, 50/34 chainrings
  • Wheels: Cannondale RD 2.0 Disc
  • Tyres: Schwalbe Lugano 2, 700x28c, inner tubes
  • Saddle: Cannondale Stage Ergo
  • Seatpost: Cannondale 3, 6061 Alloy, 25.4 x 300mm
  • Pedals: Available to be purchased separately
Specifications
Model
Synapse Alloy 105
Brakes [Kind]
Mechanical Disc
Brakes [Maker]
Shimano
Brakes [Model]
105 ST-R7000
Cassette [Gearing]
11-34
Cassette [Maker]
Shimano
Cassette [Model]
105 CS-HG700-11
Chainring [Gearing]
50/34
Condition Grade
Good
Crank [Maker]
FSA
Crank [Model]
Gossamer
E-Bike
No
Family
Synapse
FD [Maker]
Shimano
FD [Model]
105 FD-R7000
Fenders Mounts
Yes
Fork [Brake Type]
Disc
Fork [Maker]
Cannondale
Fork [Material]
Carbon
Fork [Model]
BallisTec Full Carbon
Fork [Wheel Size]
700c
Frame [Material]
Aluminium
Frameset
No
Gearing [Configuration]
2x
Gearing [Kind]
Conventional
Gender
Unisex
Handlebar [Kind]
Drop
Handlebar [Maker]
Specialized
Handlebar [Material]
Aluminium
Handlebar [Shape]
Drop bar
RD [Maker]
Shimano
RD [Model]
105 RD-R7000-GS
Saddle [Maker]
Cannondale
Seatpost [Diameter]
25.4
Seatpost [Maker]
Cannondale
Seatpost [Material]
Aluminium
Shifters [Maker]
Shimano
Shifters [Model]
105 ST-R7000
Shifting
Mechanical
Stem [Maker]
Cannondale
Stem [Material]
Aluminium
Suspension Configuration
Rigid
Tires [Maker]
Schwalbe
Wheels [Configuration]
Front+Rear
Wheelset [Maker]
Cannondale
Wheelset [Material]
Aluminium
Wheelset [Model]
RD 2.0 Disc
Mileage / Usage
Lightly used
Product code
1973214 / 54293539422554
Size Guide
Size44485154565861
Rider Height (cm)154-165160 - 170165 – 175170 – 180177 - 185182 - 193187 - 198
Rider Height (ft in)5'1"-5'5"5'3"- 5'7"5'5" - 5'9"5'7" - 5'11"5'10" - 6'1"6'0" - 6'4"6'2" - 6'6"
Seat Tube (ctr-top)400438477515534567600
Seat Tube (ctr-ctr)—---———
Effective Top Tube512520528546562578603
Actual Top Tube 469479489509523541564
Seat Angle (°)74.374.374.373.773.372.972.3
Head Tube Angle (°)70.971.271.271.273.073.073.0
Head Tube Length100114130154165188220
Fork Rake55555555454545
Chainstay Length410410410410410410410
Wheelbase981987996101099410071024
Stack505520535555575595625
Reach370374378384389395403
Cannondale SuperSix EVO 2023 onwards

All measurement in mm unless otherwise stated.

Reviews
No reviews yet

No reviews yet. Be the first to review this product.

Shipping & Returns

Free UK delivery on orders over £50. Orders are dispatched within 1-2 working days and typically arrive 1-2 working days later.

Return unused items in their original packaging within 30 days of delivery. Return postage is £3.50.

Q & A

Be the first to ask a question about this product.