Free delivery on all orders over £50

0% APR Finance Available

2046812 / 54343846723930

Product Details

Cervelo Aspero-5 Frameset 2027

The Cervelo Aspero-5 Frameset 2025 provides a no-compromise base for a custom gravel race build. Its aero-optimised carbon layup, in-frame storage and fully integrated routing deliver cutting-edge speed and utility. Geometry mirrors Cervélo’s Soloist for a fast but stable ride, while key design features like the revised fork and wide clearance enable high-performance setup flexibility.

Features
  • Claimed Frame Weight: 1025 g
  • Claimed Fork Weight: 420 g
  • System Weight: 2026 g (incl. bar, seatpost, stem, storage door)
  • Tyre Clearance: Up to 45 mm front and rear
  • Bottom Bracket: Threaded T47A
  • Storage: Integrated downtube compartment
  • UDH and Transmission-compatible
  • Large chainrings up to 52T
  • Compatible with dual-sided power meters
  • Cockpit Support: Fully and semi-internal routing supported (ST31/ST36)
Highlights
  • Cervelo All-Carbon
  • Threaded T47A Bottom Bracket
  • UDH and Transmission compatible
Specifications
Model
Aspero 5 Frameset
Bottom Bracket Standard
T47
Discipline Compatibility
Gravel
E-Bike
No
Family
Aspero
Fork [Brake Type]
Disc
Fork [Material]
Carbon
Frame [Hanger Standard]
UDH
Frame [Material]
Carbon
Frame [Tire Clearance]
45c mm
Frameset
Yes
Gearing [Kind]
Conventional
Gender
Unisex
Sub Family
Aspero 5
Suspension Configuration
Rigid
Product code
2046812 / 54343846723930
Size Guide
Size485154565861
Frame Reach (mm)368.7376.5383.3391.1400.3408.3
Stack (mm)496.1520.2544.6567.5590.7610.7
Head Tube Angle717273737373
Front Center (mm)574576578595611628
Bottom Bracket Drop (mm)76.576.5747471.571.5
Head Tube Length (mm)86106130156184211
Top Tube Length (mm)516532548565581598
Seat Tube Angle74.57473.5737373
Standover Height (mm)708748774798824848
Trail (mm)57.357.357.357.357.357.3
Fork Offset (mm)57.551.545.545.545.545.5
Wheelbase (mm)97297497799410111028
Chainstay Length (mm)410410410410410410
Reviews
No reviews yet

No reviews yet. Be the first to review this product.

Shipping & Returns

Free UK delivery on orders over £50. Orders are dispatched within 1-2 working days and typically arrive 1-2 working days later.

Return unused items in their original packaging within 30 days of delivery. Return postage is £3.50.

Q & A

Be the first to ask a question about this product.