Free delivery on all orders over £50

0% APR Finance Available

2046626 / 54371517595994

Product Details

Cervelo Soloist Frameset 2027

The Cervelo Soloist Frameset 2027 is the ultimate foundation for the amateur racer and performance-focused rider looking to build a bespoke, race-ready machine without the pro-tour price tag. Engineered as the fastest all-rounder, this frameset features an aggressive aesthetic with major surfacing overhauls and a narrowed steerer tube that refines internal cable routing and aerodynamic performance. Through meticulous weight reduction, the revised frame shaves 28 grams while the fork sheds 16 grams, bringing the overall platform down to a highly competitive baseline. Built for modern road riding, it boasts a generous 36mm of tyre clearance and a 2mm lower bottom bracket across all sizes to maintain a balanced, stable center of gravity when running wider, plush rubber on technical courses.

Aerodynamic Optimization and Refined Integration

Every curve of this frameset has been sculpted using advanced Computational Fluid Dynamics to ensure maximum efficiency against the wind, saving 8.6 watts over the previous generation. The front end is designed with an updated integrated seatpost clamp system and optimized routing that is fully compatible with high-performance cockpits, allowing you to customize your preferred handlebar and stem setup. Braking stability is also elevated, utilizing the elite S5 fork brake mount specifically optimized for 160mm front rotors with a newly raised local mounting area for perfect caliper alignment. Even hydration is optimized for speed, as the frameset includes the dedicated WB003 Aero Bottle and cage system that saves 9 watts over standard round bottles, while remaining fully compatible with standard aftermarket cages and in-frame storage systems.

Race-Proven Geometry and Complete Frame Hardware

To deliver sharp handling and explosive acceleration on any course, the frameset utilizes size-specific seat tube angles adopted from elite racing models to guarantee consistent ride characteristics for every cyclist. This premium package comes equipped with a Cervelo SP27 carbon seatpost featuring an updated, lightweight seatpost clamp and cover design, alongside a high-quality FSA headset. For seamless assembly, the frame utilizes a robust T47 BBright bottom bracket shell for exceptional power transfer, and includes dedicated Cervelo aero thru-axles for both the front and rear dropouts. Finished with a front computer mount and a rear accessory mount, this frameset provides the precise, balanced, and lightweight chassis needed to dominate your next competitive event.

Features
  • Headset: FSA SL IS2 1-1/4, 45° x 45° / 1-1/2, 36° x 45°
  • Thru Axle Front: Cervélo Aero Thru Axle Front, M12x1.5mm, 122mm length
  • Thru Axle Rear: Cervélo Aero Thru Axle Rear, M12x1.0mm, 169mm length
  • Max Tyre Clearance: 36mm
  • Seatpost: Cervélo SP27 Carbon
  • Accessories: Cervélo Rear Accessory Mount, Cervelo WB003 Aero Bottle and Cage
Specifications
Model
Soloist
Bottom Bracket Standard
T47
Brakes [Kind]
Hydraulic Disc
E-Bike
No
Family
Soloist
Fenders Mounts
No
Fork [Axle Diameter]
12 mm
Fork [Axle Type]
12mm Thru-Axle
Fork [Brake Type]
Disc
Fork [Material]
Carbon
Frame [Material]
Carbon
Frame [Tire Clearance]
36 mm
Frameset
Yes
Gender
Unisex
Headset [Maker]
FSA
Headset [SHIS]
IS2
Headset [Upper Headset Fit]
IS2
Rack Mounts
No
Seatpost [Kind]
Integrated
Seatpost [Maker]
Cervelo
Seatpost [Material]
Carbon
Sub Family
Soloist
Suspension Configuration
Rigid
Product code
2046626 / 54371517595994
Size Guide
Size485154565861
Rider Height (cm)152 - 161159 - 168168 - 174174 - 180180 - 185185 - 192.5
Rider Height (inches)5'0" - 5'3.5"5'2.5" - 5'6"5'6" - 5'8.5"5'8.5" - 5'11"5'11" - 6'1"6'1' - 6'4"
Seat Tube (ctr-top)480510540560580610
Seat Tube (ctr-ctr)------
Effective Top Tube515532548563581597
Actual Top Tube ------
Seat Angle (°)737373737373
Head Tube Angle (°)71727273.573.573.5
Head Tube Length103124147171199225
Fork Rake585246434343
Chainstay Length405405405405405405
Wheelbase9699719739819991016
Stack505530555580605630
Reach360369378387396405
Cervelo S-Series Disc Road Bike Size Guide 2022

All measurements in mm unless otherwise stated.

Reviews
No reviews yet

No reviews yet. Be the first to review this product.

Shipping & Returns

Free UK delivery on orders over £50. Orders are dispatched within 1-2 working days and typically arrive 1-2 working days later.

Return unused items in their original packaging within 30 days of delivery. Return postage is £3.50.

Q & A

Be the first to ask a question about this product.