Free delivery on all orders over £50

0% APR Finance Available

2052577 / 54558904189274

Product Details

Good condition, approved-used bike with cosmetic signs of use, including scuffs to chainset, rear derailleur and scratches to frame. 

Specialized Diverge Sport Carbon Gravel Bike

Looking to conquer gravel back roads or dominate in your favourite gravel race? Look no further than the new Diverge. It's the epitome of speed, capability, and fun, boasting Future Shock 1.5 technology and innovative gravel geometry. With category-leading tyre clearance and over 40 years of riding experience packed into its design, the Diverge redefines gravel biking, offering endless possibilities for exploration and adventure.

Specialized Diverge Sport Carbon Components

Engineered with a FACT 8r carbon frame and Future Shock 1.5, the Diverge Sport Carbon delivers a fast, confident, and comfortable ride on various terrains. Paired with gravel-inspired SRAM Apex 1 1x11 shifting and DT Swiss G540 wheels, this bike is as versatile as it is capable. Equipped with Kanza-winning Pathfinder Pro 38mm tyres, it's ready to tackle any challenge, whether it's a local dirt climb or a backcountry peak. With its progressive geometry and ample tyre clearance, the Diverge ensures stability and control on gravel while maintaining responsiveness and agility on the road, making it the ultimate choice for gravel enthusiasts seeking adventure beyond the beaten path.

Features
  • Frame: Specialized Diverge FACT 8r carbon, Future Shock suspension, threaded BB, internal routing, 12x142mm thru-axle, flat-mount disc
  • Fork: Future Shock 1.5 w/Smooth Boot, FACT carbon, 12x100 mm thru-axle, flat-mount
  • Saddle: Body Geometry Power Sport, steel rails
  • SeatPost: Carbon, single-bolt, 27.2mm
  • Stem: Future Stem, Comp
  • Tape: Roubaix S-Wrap
  • Handlebars: Specialized Adventure Gear Hover, 103mm drop x 70mm reach x 12º flare
  • Front Brake: SRAM Apex, hydraulic disc, 160mm G2 CenterLine rotor
  • Rear Brake: SRAM Apex, hydraulic disc, 160mm G2 CenterLine rotor
  • Chain: KMC X11 Extra Lightweight, 11-speed
  • Rear Derailleur: SRAM Apex 1, long cage, 11-speed
  • Crankset: SRAM Apex 1x
  • Shift Levers: SRAM Apex hydraulic
  • Bottom Bracket: Sram GXP
  • Chainrings: 40T
  • Cassette: Sunrace, 11-speed, alloy spider, 11-42t
  • Inner Tubes: 700x28/38mm, 48mm Presta valve
  • Front Wheel: DT Swiss G540 rim, 24mm internal width, tubeless ready, 24h, Specialized full sealed bearing thru axle hub, centerlock disc, DT Swiss Champion 14G stainless steel spokes, DT Swiss brass nipples
  • Rear Wheel: DT Swiss G540 rim, 24mm internal width, tubeless ready, 24h, Specialized full sealed bearing thru axle hub, centerlock disc, DT Swiss Champion 14G stainless steel spokes, DT Swiss brass nipples
  • Front Tire: Pathfinder Pro 2BR, Tan sidewall, 700x42
  • Rear Tire: Pathfinder Pro 2BR, Tan sidewall, 700x42
  • Weight Size: 56
  • Weight: 9.94kg (21 lb, 14.6 oz)
Size Guide
—46495254565861
Seat Tube (CTR-Top)470490510530550570600
Seat Tube (CTR-CTR)-------
Effective Top Tube501509534550563578597
Actual Top Tube514529544560576592609
Seat Angle75.5°75.5°74°73.5°73.25°73°72.5°
Head Angle69.5°70.5°71.5°71.5°72°72.5°73°
Head Tube Length100115125140155170190
Fork Rake50505050505050
Chainstay Length425425425425425425425
Wheelbase1007100710081020102610341043
Stack523540554566582597618
Reach366369375382388395402
Specialized Crux Bicycles Size Guide

If you fall between sizes, we recommend experienced riders selecting a smaller frame which will offer faster handling. A larger bicycle offers more stability.

Should you have any specific questions, please contact us for information and talk to one of our experienced members of staff.

* All measurements in mm unless otherwise stated

Reviews
No reviews yet

No reviews yet. Be the first to review this product.

Shipping & Returns

Free UK delivery on orders over £50. Orders are dispatched within 1-2 working days and typically arrive 1-2 working days later.

Return unused items in their original packaging within 30 days of delivery. Return postage is £3.50.

Q & A

Be the first to ask a question about this product.

About Specialized

Innovate or die.

Founded in California in 1974, Specialized began with a simple promise: serious riders deserve serious gear. Half a century later, the brand still funds its own wind tunnel, builds its own carbon, and tests every bike with the world's best so that you ride your own best.

The first production mountain bike. The first cycling-specific shoes. FACT carbon, the Win Tunnel, S-Works. Specialized has a habit of building the things the rest of cycling ends up copying.

2052577 / 54558904189274