Free delivery on all orders over £50

0% APR Finance Available

1847641 / 54294339551578

Product Details

Cube Attain C:62 SLT Ultegra Di2 Road Bike

Performance and comfort go hand in hand with the Attain C:62. Its sleek, semi-aero frame is crafted from premium C:62® carbon, designed to slice through the air with ease. The frame ensures efficient power transfer with its X12 thru axles and precise profiling, while integrated cable routing reduces clutter and provides an aerodynamic advantage. For comfort, flex stays and a full carbon fork help minimise rider fatigue, even on longer rides or rougher surfaces. Additionally, the frame's clearance for tyres up to 34mm offers ample grip and extra cushioning when needed.

Features
  • Frame: C:62® Twin Mold Technology, Internal Cable Routing, Integrated Seat Post Clamp, Flat Mount Disc, Storage Box Option, AXH, 12x142mm
  • Sizes: 47cm, 50cm, 53cm, 56cm, 58cm, 60cm, 62cm
  • Rigid Fork: CUBE CSL Race Disc, Full Carbon, 1 1/8" - 1 1/4" Tapered, Flat Mount, 12x100mm
  • Shift/Brake Unit: Shimano Ultegra Di2 ST-R8170
  • Brakes: Shimano Ultegra BR-R8170, Hydraulic Disc Brake, Flat Mount (160/160)
  • Rear Derailleur: Shimano Ultegra Di2 RD-R8150-DGS, 12-Speed
  • Front Derailleur: Shimano Ultegra Di2 FD-R8150-F
  • Bottom Bracket: Shimano SM-BB71-41B, 86mm Pressfit
  • Crankset: Shimano Ultegra FC-R8100, Hollowtech II, 50x34T
  • Cassette: Shimano CS-R7101, 11-34T
  • Chain: Shimano CN-M7100
  • Headset: ACROS, Top Integrated 1 1/2" with Integrated Cable Routing, Bottom Integrated 1 1/4"
  • Stem: CUBE CIS Stem with Cable Routing
  • Handlebar: Newmen Advanced Wing Bar, Carbon
  • Handlebar Tape: ACID Bartape RC 3.0
  • Wheelset: Newmen Advanced A.38, 21/21 Spokes, 12x100mm/12x142mm, Tubeless Ready
  • Tyres: Conti Grand Prix, Kevlar, 30-622
  • Saddle: ACID Nuance Pro
  • Seatpost: Newmen Advanced, Carbon, 27.2mm
  • Weight: 7.9 kg
  • Max. System Weight: 115 kg
Specifications
Model
ATTAIN C:62 SLT
Bottom Bracket [Maker]
Shimano
Bottom Bracket Standard
BB86/BB92
Brakes [Kind]
Hydraulic Disc
Brakes [Maker]
Shimano
Cassette [Maker]
Shimano
Cassette [Model]
Ultegra
Chain [Maker]
Shimano
Crank [Maker]
Shimano
Crank [Model]
Ultegra
E-Bike
No
Family
ATTAIN
FD [Maker]
Shimano
FD [Model]
Ultegra Di2
Fork [Axle Type]
12x100mm
Fork [Brake Type]
Disc
Fork [Maker]
CUBE
Fork [Material]
Carbon
Fork [Wheel Size]
700c
Frame [Material]
Carbon
Frameset
No
Gearing [Configuration]
2x
Gearing [Kind]
Conventional
Handlebar [Kind]
Drop
RD [Maker]
Shimano
RD [Model]
Ultegra Di2
Shifters [Maker]
Shimano
Shifters [Model]
Ultegra Di2 ST-R8170
Shifting
Electronic
Suspension Configuration
Rigid
Wheels [Configuration]
Front+Rear
Product code
1847641 / 54294339551578
Size Guide
Size50cm53cm56cm58cm60cm62cm
Seat Tube (ctr-top)460490520540560580
Seat Tube (ctr-ctr)------
Effective Top Tube517537560575590595
Actual Top Tube ------
Seat Angle (°)74.67473.57372.572.5
Head Tube Angle (°)71.57272.572.572.572.5
Head Tube Length130152182202222242
Chainstay Length415415415415417417
Wheelbase9859951009101810301034
Stack538561591610629649
Reach3693376385388392391
CUBE Attain Road Bike 2023 - GTC and standard alloy model

All measurements in mm unless otherwise stated.

Reviews
Rating 5 out of 5
5
Value of Product
5
Quality of Product
5
Rating 5 out of 5
Fastorlast,
Verified purchaser

Now completed seven rides, fast bike, gears are brilliant and easy to use. Deep section rims are a wee bit sensitive to cross winds, takes a bit of getting used to.

Shipping & Returns

Free UK delivery on orders over £50. Orders are dispatched within 1-2 working days and typically arrive 1-2 working days later.

Return unused items in their original packaging within 30 days of delivery. Return postage is £3.50.

Q & A

Be the first to ask a question about this product.