Free delivery on all orders over £50

0% APR Finance Available

1981921 / 54293560230234

Product Details

ENVE Custom Melee Dura-Ace Di2 Road Bike

The ENVE Custom Melee Dura-Ace Di2 Road Bike is built around ENVE’s Real-World Fast philosophy, delivering race-focused performance with precision, agility and speed. Designed for competitive road racing, it offers up to 35 mm of tyre clearance and excels across disciplines from criteriums to classics. The Melee prioritises efficiency with optimised power transfer, aerodynamics and versatility. Its geometry is tailored for 27 to 32 mm tyres, ensuring maximum responsiveness while still offering extra comfort and speed with up to 35 mm clearance.

Enve Aerodynamics and Integration

Developed using Computational Fluid Dynamics and verified in wind tunnel testing at 32 kph and 48 kph, the Melee features tube shapes designed to complement ENVE’s SES wheel range for aerodynamic efficiency. The Integrated Front-End routes all hoses and wires internally through the bar, stem and headset, using ENVE’s anti-rattle system for a quiet ride and clean aesthetic. The two-piece Integrated Aero Stem debuts on the Melee, hiding cables seamlessly and offering compatibility with the ENVE x K-Edge computer mount. An aero seatpost with a Kamm-tail design and twin-bolt saddle clamp is available in straight or 20 mm setback options and supports multiple saddle rail sizes.

Enve's Material Optimised Performance

Built using ENVE’s Material Optimised Design process, the frame and fork use continuous carbon fibre to eliminate excess material while increasing impact resistance, stiffness and compliance. A threaded T47 inboard-bearing bottom bracket ensures smooth, silent and creak-free performance, allowing riders to focus on the road ahead. 

Please Note: Does not come with bike stand

Features
  • Enve Melee Road Frameset
  • Enve SES Aero Pro One-Piece Handlebar
  • Enve Aero Seatpost for Melee
  • Enve SES 4.5 Pro Disc Brake Road Wheelset
  • Enve SES Race Day Tubeless Ready Tyres
  • Shimano Dura-Ace R9270 12-Speed Di2 Disc Groupset
  • CeramicSpeed T47 Internal Shimano Bottom Bracket
  • Pirelli P Zero SmarTube Inner Tubes
  • Prologo Nago R4 PAS 3DMSS Nack 137 3D Technology Saddle
Specifications
Model
Melee
Bottom Bracket [Maker]
CeramicSpeed
Bottom Bracket Standard
T47
Brakes [Kind]
Hydraulic Disc
Brakes [Maker]
Shimano
Brakes [Model]
Dura-Ace R9270
Crank [Maker]
Shimano
Crank [Model]
Dura-Ace R9270
Discipline Compatibility
Road
E-Bike
No
Family
Melee
FD [Maker]
Shimano
FD [Model]
Dura-Ace R9270
Fenders Mounts
No
Fork [Brake Type]
Disc
Fork [Maker]
ENVE
Fork [Material]
Carbon
Fork [Wheel Size]
700c
Frame [Material]
Carbon
Frame [Tire Clearance]
3.5" mm
Frameset
No
Gearing [Configuration]
2x
Gearing [Kind]
Electronic
Gender
Unisex
Handlebar [Kind]
Drop
Handlebar [Maker]
ENVE
Handlebar [Material]
Carbon
Handlebar [Model]
SES Aero Pro One-Piece
Handlebar [Shape]
Drop bar
Headset [Maker]
CeramicSpeed
Rack Mounts
No
RD [Maker]
Shimano
RD [Model]
Dura-Ace R9270
Saddle [3D Printed]
Yes
Saddle [Maker]
Prologo
Seatpost [Kind]
Aero
Seatpost [Maker]
ENVE
Shifters [Maker]
Shimano
Shifters [Model]
Dura-Ace R9270
Shifting
Electronic
Stem [Material]
Carbon
Suspension Configuration
Rigid
Tires [Maker]
ENVE
Wheels [Configuration]
Front+Rear
Wheels [Kinds]
Tubeless Ready
Wheelset [Maker]
ENVE
Wheelset [Material]
Carbon
Wheelset [Model]
SES 4.5 Pro
Product code
1981921 / 54293560230234
Size Guide
Size47505254565860
Rider Height (cm)152 - 158158 - 163163 - 168168 - 174174 - 180180 - 185185 - 190
Rider Height (inches)4'11.8" - 5'2.2"5'2.2" - 5'4.2"5'4.2" - 5'6.1"5'6.1" - 5'8.5"5'8.5" - 5'10.9"5'10.9" - 6'0.8"6'0.8" - 6'2.8"
Seat Tube (ctr-top)431.2451.8470.5484.6510527.1552.3
Seat Tube (ctr-ctr)-------
Effective Top Tube510524537548563578597
Actual Top Tube -------
Seat Angle (°)7574.57473.873.573.272.8
Head Tube Angle (°)7171.572.272.473.373.373.7
Head Tube Length105120130145160180200
Fork Rake55514747434339
Chainstay Length410410410410410412412
Wheelbase980.1983.4982.5990.9991.91006.41012.3
Stack507.2524.4537.6550.6569.1586.4608.1
Reach370376381.5386.7394.3401408.8
ENVE Melee size guide 2022

All measurements in mm unless stated otherwise.

Reviews
No reviews yet

No reviews yet. Be the first to review this product.

Shipping & Returns

Free UK delivery on orders over £50. Orders are dispatched within 1-2 working days and typically arrive 1-2 working days later.

Return unused items in their original packaging within 30 days of delivery. Return postage is £3.50.

Q & A

Be the first to ask a question about this product.