Free delivery on all orders over £50

0% APR Finance Available

1942753 / 54294087369050

Product Details

Van Rysel RCR-R 105 Di2 Road Bike 2025

The Van Rysel RCR-R 105 Di2 Road Bike 2025 is built for cyclists seeking the perfect balance of aerodynamics, weight, and rigidity. Designed for racers, it has been developed by aerodynamic specialists and tested at the highest levels to deliver uncompromising performance.

The ultra-light carbon frame weighs just 830 g (size M, painted), paired with a 380 g fork for an optimal stiffness-to-weight ratio. A raw carbon finish leaves the 450 hand-laminated carbon pieces visible under a matte varnish, saving up to 100 g by eliminating excess paint. With clearance for 33 mm tyres, the RCR is ready for smooth tarmac and mixed surfaces.

Elite level components include the DEDA x Van Rysel Superbox EVO cockpit for precise handling, a Shimano 105 Di2 R7170 groupset for ultra-fast electronic shifting, and an integrated INPEAK power sensor for performance tracking. Shimano E-Tube app compatibility allows for customisation and ride data analysis. Braking is handled by Shimano 105 hydraulic disc brakes with RTCL800 rotors (160 mm front, 140 mm rear), offering powerful, controlled stopping. Whether chasing race wins or personal bests, the Van Rysel RCR-R is lightweight, aerodynamic, and race-ready.

Features
  • Frame/Fork: High Mod Carbon
  • Wheelset: SwissSide Hadron Classic 500 Carbon Tubeless
  • Tyres: Continental GP5000S TR
  • Shifters/Brake Levers: Shimano R7170
  • Crankset: Shimano R7100 with Inpeak Power Meter, 52/36 165mm - XS, 170mm - S, 172.5mm - M, 175mm - L/XL
  • Front Derailleur: Shimano R7150
  • Rear Derailleur: Shimano R7150
  • Bottom Bracket: PressFit 86.5x40
  • Cassette: Shimano R7100 11-34
  • Calipers: Shimano R7170
  • Rotor Size: 160mm (Front) / 140mm (Rear)
  • Handlebar: Deda Superzero RS, 380mm - XS, 420mm - S, 440mm - M/L, 460mm - XL - Outer to Outer
  • Stem: Deda X VR Superbox Evo Ti, 80mm - XS, 90mm - S, 100mm - M, 110mm - L, 120mm - XL
  • Seatpost: RCR -15mm Layback, 200mm - XS, 215mm - S, 240mm - M, 290mm - L/XL
Highlights
  • Van Rysel / SwissSide Developed High Mod Carbon Frame and Fork
  • Wheelset: SwissSide Hadron Classic 500
  • Shimano 105 Di2 Power Meter Groupset
Specifications
Model
RCR-R 105 Di2
Battery [Maker]
Shimano
Bottom Bracket [Maker]
Shimano
Bottom Bracket Standard
BB86/BB92
Brakes [Kind]
Hydraulic Disc
Brakes [Maker]
Shimano
Brakes [Model]
105 R7170
Cassette [Gearing]
11-34
Cassette [Maker]
Shimano
Cassette [Model]
R7100
Chainring [Gearing]
52–36
Crank [Maker]
Shimano
Crank [Model]
R7100
E-Bike
No
Family
RCR-R
FD [Maker]
Shimano
FD [Model]
R7150
Fenders Mounts
No
Fork [Brake Type]
Disc
Fork [Material]
Carbon
Fork [Wheel Size]
700c
Frame [Material]
Carbon
Frameset
No
Gearing [Configuration]
2x
Gearing [Kind]
Conventional
Gender
Unisex
Handlebar [Kind]
Drop
Handlebar [Maker]
deda
Handlebar [Shape]
Drop bar
Power Meter [Maker]
INPEAK
Rack Mounts
No
RD [Maker]
Shimano
RD [Model]
R7150
Shifters [Maker]
Shimano
Shifters [Model]
R7170
Shifting
Electronic
Stem [Maker]
deda
Suspension Configuration
Rigid
Tires [Maker]
Continental
Wheels [Configuration]
Front+Rear
Wheels [Kinds]
Tubeless Ready
Wheelset [Maker]
swissside
Wheelset [Material]
Carbon
Wheelset [Model]
Hadron Classic 500
Product code
1942753 / 54294087369050
Size Guide
SizeXSXMLXL
ST (MM)450480500520530
HT (MM)115130155185215
HTA70°71°72°73°73°
STA75.1°74.6°73.5°73.5°72.9°
CS (MM)425425425425425
FL (MM)384384384384384
FR (MM)4545454545
BB Drop (MM)6767676767
Stack (MM)524540568601630
Reach (MM)375380380386388
E (MM)10101012101510161026
Van Rysel EDR CF Ultra
Reviews
Rating 4.8 out of 5
4.8
Value of Product
5
Quality of Product
5
Rating 5 out of 5
Willy,
Verified purchaser
Rating 5 out of 5
Jacob,
Verified purchaser

Amazing Process from beginning to end, especially with the added cycle to work complexities that were dealt with brilliantly by James and the rest of the Oakham staff. Great experience picking up and detailed handover with test ride on the rollers. Amazing store, amazing bike.

Shipping & Returns

Free UK delivery on orders over £50. Orders are dispatched within 1-2 working days and typically arrive 1-2 working days later.

Return unused items in their original packaging within 30 days of delivery. Return postage is £3.50.

Q & A

Be the first to ask a question about this product.