Free delivery on all orders over £50

0% APR Finance Available

2008217 / 54293372633434

Product Details

Structurally perfect approved used bike with some cosmetic signs of use

Cannondale SuperSix EVO 105 Di2 Disc Road Bike 2023

The Cannondale SuperSix EVO 105 Di2 Disc Road Bike is lighter and more responsive than its predecessor. Full carbon construction and race-inspired geometry create a sublime ride feel and heighten responsiveness, while SAVE rear seatstays improve compliance for control and efficiency over rougher surfaces. The tube shapes are truncated and all cables routed internally to significantly reduce drag without adding weight or compromising on lateral stiffness. 

35mm deep HollowGram carbon wheels offer lightweight climbing performance while reducing drag too. The Vittoria Rubino Pro tyres in a 25mm width offer low rolling resistance, good puncture protection and are well suited to both training and racing. Shimano brings electronic shifting performance to more riders, with it now being available on the latest 12-speed 105 groupset. Flawless shifting every time, a wide gear range and powerful hydraulic braking dramatically enhance the ride experience in all conditions. A SAVE carbon SystemBar handlebar finishes off the build nicely, offering plenty of adjustment, and is in keeping with the aerodynamic silhouette of this bike. 

Please note: Images are for illustration of colourway only. Specification is as listed.

Highlights

  • A pure road bike. Light, smooth and ultra-fast
  • The carbon frameset is naturally light, durable and exceptionally responsive under power
  • The frame features truncated tube shapes that reduce drag by 30% without adding weight or sacrificing lateral stiffness
  • Hidden cable routing through the frame further reduces drag and keeps maintenance simple
  • SAVE rear seatstays help to increase compliance by 18%
  • Clearance for 30mm wide tyres
  • Speed Release thru-axles quicken wheel changes
  • Race-inspired geometry places the rider in a powerful but comfortable position
  • The Hollowgram wheels with carbon rims give a light, lively and aerodynamic ride
  • Shimano Ultegra 105 12-speed gears shift flawlessly via their electronic format
  • Shimano hydraulic disc brakes stop with power and accuracy in all conditions
  • The HollowGram SAVE SystemBar reduces drag, absorbs shock and can be easily adjusted

 

  • Certified Quality & Peace of Mind
    Every bike is meticulously inspected to the highest safety standards and comes with a one-year warranty*, ensuring reliability and performance you can trust.
  • Premium Bikes, Lower Prices
    Own a high-end bike for less – get access to top-tier brands and models at a fraction of the cost, making performance cycling more affordable.
  • Sustainable & Eco-Friendly Choice
    Choosing a pre-owned bike helps reduce waste and extends the life of quality bicycles, making it a greener way to ride.
  • Hassle-Free Trade-In & Upgrade
    Easily part-exchange your old bike for an upgrade, making it simple to switch, save, and keep riding the best bike for your needs

Approved Used Warranty Information

Features
  • Frame: Cannondale SuperSix Evo 3 2022 Carbon 52cm
  • Fork: Cannondale SuperSix Evo Carbon Fork
  • Bottom Bracket: FSA PF30a 73x46mm PressFit
  • Stem: HollowGram KNØT Alloy Stem 100mm
  • Handlebar: HollowGram KNØT SystemBar Carbon Handlebar 42cm c-c
  • Levers/Shifters: Shimano 105 BR-R7170 Hydraulic, 160mm rotor
  • Front Derailleur: Shimano 105 FD-R7150 Di2 2x12 speed, braze-on
  • Rear Derailleur: Shimano 105 RD-R7150 Di2 12 speed
  • Cassette: Shimano 105 CS-R7100 12 speed 11-34T
  • Crankset: Shimano 105 FC-R7100 2x12 speed 50/34T, 172.5mm cranks
  • Wheels: HollowGram 35mm deep carbon rim, disc
  • Tyres: Pirelli P-Zero Race TLR 700x28c, sealant installed
  • Saddle: Prologo Nago RS Alloy 143mm
  • Seatpost: HollowGram SL 27 KNØT Carbon
  • Pedals: Available to be purchased separately
Specifications
Model
SuperSix Evo 3 105 Di2
Battery [Maker]
Shimano
Bottom Bracket [Maker]
FSA
Bottom Bracket Standard
PF30a
Brakes [Kind]
Hydraulic Disc
Brakes [Maker]
Shimano
Brakes [Model]
BR-R7170
Cassette [Gearing]
11-34
Cassette [Maker]
Shimano
Cassette [Model]
CS-R7100
Chainring [Gearing]
50/34
Condition Grade
Good
Crank [Maker]
Shimano
Crank [Model]
FC-R7100
E-Bike
No
Family
SuperSix EVO
FD [Maker]
Shimano
FD [Model]
FD-R7150 Di2
Fenders Mounts
No
Fork [Axle Type]
Thru-Axle
Fork [Brake Type]
Disc
Fork [Maker]
Cannondale
Fork [Material]
Carbon
Fork [Model]
SuperSix Evo Carbon Fork
Fork [Wheel Size]
700c
Frame [Material]
Carbon
Frameset
No
Gearing [Configuration]
2x
Gearing [Kind]
Conventional
Gender
Unisex
Handlebar [Kind]
Drop
Handlebar [Maker]
Cannondale
Handlebar [Material]
Carbon
Handlebar [Shape]
Drop bar
Rack Mounts
No
RD [Maker]
Shimano
RD [Model]
RD-R7150 Di2
Saddle [Maker]
Prologo
Seatpost [Maker]
Cannondale
Seatpost [Material]
Carbon
Shifters [Maker]
Shimano
Shifters [Model]
105 BR-R7170
Shifting
Electronic
Stem [Maker]
Cannondale
Stem [Material]
Aluminium
Suspension Configuration
Rigid
Tires [Maker]
Pirelli
Wheels [Configuration]
Front+Rear
Wheels [Kinds]
Tubeless Ready
Wheelset [Maker]
Cannondale
Wheelset [Material]
Carbon
Wheelset [Model]
HollowGram 35
Product code
2008217 / 54293372633434
Size Guide
Size44485154565861
Rider Height (cm)154-165160 - 170165 – 175170 – 180177 - 185182 - 193187 - 198
Rider Height (ft in)5'1"-5'5"5'3"- 5'7"5'5" - 5'9"5'7" - 5'11"5'10" - 6'1"6'0" - 6'4"6'2" - 6'6"
Seat Tube (ctr-top)400438477515534567600
Seat Tube (ctr-ctr)—---———
Effective Top Tube512520528546562578603
Actual Top Tube 469479489509523541564
Seat Angle (°)74.374.374.373.773.372.972.3
Head Tube Angle (°)70.971.271.271.273.073.073.0
Head Tube Length100114130154165188220
Fork Rake55555555454545
Chainstay Length410410410410410410410
Wheelbase981987996101099410071024
Stack505520535555575595625
Reach370374378384389395403
Cannondale SuperSix EVO 2023 onwards

All measurement in mm unless otherwise stated.

Reviews
No reviews yet

No reviews yet. Be the first to review this product.

Shipping & Returns

Free UK delivery on orders over £50. Orders are dispatched within 1-2 working days and typically arrive 1-2 working days later.

Return unused items in their original packaging within 30 days of delivery. Return postage is £3.50.

Q & A

Be the first to ask a question about this product.