Free delivery on all orders over £50

0% APR Finance Available

2010060 / 54293373550938

Product Details

Approved used bike with cosmetic signs of use to the frame, crankset and rear derailleur

 

  • Certified Quality & Peace of Mind
    Every bike is meticulously inspected to the highest safety standards and comes with a one-year warranty*, ensuring reliability and performance you can trust.
  • Premium Bikes, Lower Prices
    Own a high-end bike for less – get access to top-tier brands and models at a fraction of the cost, making performance cycling more affordable.
  • Sustainable & Eco-Friendly Choice
    Choosing a pre-owned bike helps reduce waste and extends the life of quality bicycles, making it a greener way to ride.
  • Hassle-Free Trade-In & Upgrade
    Easily part-exchange your old bike for an upgrade, making it simple to switch, save, and keep riding the best bike for your needs

Approved Used Warranty Information

Features
  • Frame: Cannondale SuperSix Evo 2022, Carbon, size 58cm
  • Fork: Super Six Carbon Fork
  • Stem: HollowGram KNØT, Alloy, 110mm
  • Handlebar: HollowGram SAVE SystemBar, Carbon, 44cm
  • Levers/Shifters: Shimano Ultegra BR-R8070 Hydraulic, 160mm rotor
  • Front Derailleur: Shimano Ultegra FD-R8000 2x, braze-on
  • Rear Derailleur: Shimano Ultegra RD-R8000 11 speed
  • Cassette: Shimano 105 CS-R7000, 11 speed 11-32T
  • Crankset: FSA 2x 52/36T Chainrings, Cannondale ONE BB30A 175mm cranks
  • Wheels: HollowGram 35 Carbon, TLR
  • Tyres: Vittoria Corsa Pro 700x26c, TLR, Sealant Installed
  • Saddle: Selle San Marco Shortfit 2.0 Sport Narrow
  • Seatpost: HollowGram 27 SL KNØT Carbon
  • Pedals: Available to be purchased separately
Specifications
Model
SuperSix EVO Ultegra
Bottom Bracket [Maker]
FSA
Bottom Bracket Standard
BB30a
Brakes [Kind]
Hydraulic Disc
Brakes [Maker]
Shimano
Brakes [Model]
BR-R8070
Cassette [Gearing]
11-32
Cassette [Maker]
Shimano
Cassette [Model]
CS-R7000
Chainring [Gearing]
52–36
Condition Grade
Good
Crank [Maker]
FSA
Crank [Model]
Cannondale ONE BB30A
E-Bike
No
Family
SuperSix EVO
FD [Maker]
Shimano
FD [Model]
FD-R8000
Fenders Mounts
No
Fork [Axle Type]
Thru-Axle
Fork [Brake Type]
Disc
Fork [Maker]
Cannondale
Fork [Material]
Carbon
Fork [Model]
Super Six Carbon Fork
Fork [Wheel Size]
700c
Frame [Material]
Carbon
Frameset
No
Gearing [Configuration]
2x
Gearing [Kind]
Conventional
Gender
Unisex
Handlebar [Kind]
Drop
Handlebar [Maker]
Cannondale
Handlebar [Material]
Carbon
Handlebar [Shape]
Drop bar
Rack Mounts
No
RD [Maker]
Shimano
RD [Model]
RD-R8000
Saddle [Maker]
Selle San Marco
Seatpost [Maker]
Cannondale
Seatpost [Material]
Carbon
Shifters [Maker]
Shimano
Shifters [Model]
Ultegra BR-R8070
Shifting
Mechanical
Stem [Maker]
Cannondale
Stem [Material]
Aluminium
Suspension Configuration
Rigid
Tires [Maker]
Vittoria
Wheels [Configuration]
Front+Rear
Wheels [Kinds]
Tubeless Ready
Wheelset [Maker]
Cannondale
Wheelset [Material]
Carbon
Wheelset [Model]
HollowGram 35
Product code
2010060 / 54293373550938
Size Guide
Size44485154565861
Rider Height (cm)154-165160 - 170165 – 175170 – 180177 - 185182 - 193187 - 198
Rider Height (ft in)5'1"-5'5"5'3"- 5'7"5'5" - 5'9"5'7" - 5'11"5'10" - 6'1"6'0" - 6'4"6'2" - 6'6"
Seat Tube (ctr-top)400438477515534567600
Seat Tube (ctr-ctr)—---———
Effective Top Tube512520528546562578603
Actual Top Tube 469479489509523541564
Seat Angle (°)74.374.374.373.773.372.972.3
Head Tube Angle (°)70.971.271.271.273.073.073.0
Head Tube Length100114130154165188220
Fork Rake55555555454545
Chainstay Length410410410410410410410
Wheelbase981987996101099410071024
Stack505520535555575595625
Reach370374378384389395403
Cannondale SuperSix EVO 2023 onwards

All measurement in mm unless otherwise stated.

Reviews
No reviews yet

No reviews yet. Be the first to review this product.

Shipping & Returns

Free UK delivery on orders over £50. Orders are dispatched within 1-2 working days and typically arrive 1-2 working days later.

Return unused items in their original packaging within 30 days of delivery. Return postage is £3.50.

Q & A

Be the first to ask a question about this product.