Free delivery on all orders over £50

0% APR Finance Available

1956877 / 54354021908826

Product Details

Cube ATTAIN SLX Alloy Road Bike 2026

The Cube Attain SLX Road Bike is built on the principle that better braking means faster riding. Shimano 105 hydraulic disc brakes deliver reliable stopping power, matched with Continental 30mm Grand Prix tyres on Newmen Performance R.32 wheels for confident grip and rapid acceleration. Combined with Shimano 105 2x12 gears, a semi-aero frame, and the comfort of a full carbon fork, it is equally at home on fast-paced club runs or longer weekend rides.

Cube Attain SLX Speed With Control

The Attain SLX features a 6061 aluminium frame with a semi-aero design for efficient performance. A teardrop down tube enhances aerodynamics, Smooth Welding creates seamless tube joints, and integrated cable routing keeps the bike looking clean and sleek.

Cube SLX Precision And Comfort

With a tapered steerer and thru axles front and rear, the Attain SLX offers sharp handling and efficient power transfer. Slender seatstays and a full carbon fork absorb vibrations for improved comfort. Tyre clearance up to 32mm, a neatly integrated seatpost clamp, and top tube mounting points add both versatility and practicality.

Features
  • Frame: Aluminium 6061 T4/T6 Superlite, Road Comfort Geometry, Integrated Cable Routing, Flat Mount Disc, Integrated Seatpost Clamp, 12x142mm, AXH
  • Fork: CUBE CSL Race Disc, Full Carbon, 1 1/8" - 1 1/4" Tapered, Flat Mount, 12x100mm
  • Headset: ACROS, Top Integrated 1 1/2" with Integrated Cable Routing, Bottom Integrated 1 1/4"
  • Stem: CUBE CIS Stem with Cable Routing, FPI-Link
  • Handlebar: ACID Road Omne 31.8 5° 120 NF
  • Handlebar tape: ACID Bartape RC 3.0
  • Rear derailleur: Shimano 105 RD-R7100-DGS, 12-Speed
  • Front derailleur: Shimano 105 FD-R7100, 31.8mm Clamp
  • Shifters/brake levers: Shimano 105 ST-R7120
  • Brakes: Shimano BR-R7170, Hydraulic Disc Brake, Flat Mount (160)
  • Bottom Bracket: Shimano BB-RS500PB, Pressfit
  • Crankset: Shimano 105 FC-R7100, Hollowtech II, 50x34T
  • Crankset chainring sizes: 50x34T
  • Cassette: Shimano CS-R7101, 11-34T
  • Chain: Shimano CN-M6100
  • Wheelset: Newmen Performance R.32, 24/24 Spokes, 12x100mm/12x142mm, Tubeless Ready
  • Tyres: Conti Grand Prix, Kevlar, 30-622
  • Saddle: ACID Nuance Lite
  • Seatpost: CUBE Performance Post, 27.2mm
Specifications
Gender
Unisex
Product code
1956877 / 54354021908826
Size Guide
Size50cm53cm56cm58cm60cm
Seat Tube (ctr-top)440470500520540
Seat Tube (ctr-ctr)-----
Effective Top Tube522539560575590
Actual Top Tube -----
Seat Angle (°)74.67473.57372.5
Head Tube Angle (°)71.57272.572.572.5
Head Tube Length107127157177195
Chainstay Length412412412412412
Wheelbase987994100710171027
Stack523543572591606
Reach378383391394399
CUBE Agree Road Bike 2023

All measurements are in mm unless stated otherwise.

Reviews
Rating 4.8 out of 5
4.8
Value of Product
5
Quality of Product
5
Rating 5 out of 5
Peter,
Verified purchaser

A well-built bike which does what I need - the tall stack giving me a more comfortable back position and also raising my head. Beautifully made frame with invisible welds - a lot of people have commented.

Rating 4 out of 5
Martin L,
Verified purchaser
Shipping & Returns

Free UK delivery on orders over £50. Orders are dispatched within 1-2 working days and typically arrive 1-2 working days later.

Return unused items in their original packaging within 30 days of delivery. Return postage is £3.50.

Q & A

Be the first to ask a question about this product.