Free delivery on all orders over £50

0% APR Finance Available

1873265 / 54294249537882

Product Details

Cube Litening Air C:68X SLT Limited Edition Frameset

There's nothing quite like this frame, because there's no rider quite like Biniam Girmay. The stunning paint effect begins by adding a crystalline base to the C:68X® carbon tubes, over which a translucent green is added. We call it Crystal Effect, because different angles of light create the impression of an almost three-dimensional surface, reflecting a variety of green hues and depths back to the viewer. Finished with white details to mirror the design of the Tour de France green jersey, it's both distinctive and eye-catching. As with all our Litening AIR C:68X frames, this one is the result of painstaking research and development. But the Green Litening has a special pedigree, and that's what makes it so fast.

Intermarché-Wanty team rider Biniam Girmay made history in 2024 by becoming the first Black African rider to win multiple Tour de France stages, as well as grabbing the coveted green jersey. To commemorate his historic victory, we've created a Limited Edition Litening AIR C:68X frameset with a stunning Crystal Effect green paint finish. Veni, Vidi, Bini indeed.

Included with the frame are the high-end integrated cockpit, bartape and seatpost.

Features
  • Frame: Litening C68X® Air Monocoque Advanced Twin Mold Technology, Aero-Weight Optimized Tubes, Full Internal Cable Routing, Flat Mount Disc
  • Fork: Litening C68X® Air, Integrated Cable Routing, Flat Mount Disc
  • Integrated Bar/Stem: ICR Cockpit System, Integrated Cable Routing, Aero Spacer System, Garmin Mount Interface
  • Bar Tape: ACID Bartape RD
  • Headset: ACROS, Top Integrated 1 1/2" w/ Integrated Cable Routing, Bottom Integrated 1 1/4"
  • Seatpost: Litening C:68X® Aero, Comfort Flex
  • Weight: 2 kg
Highlights
  • C:68x Carbon Fiber Technology
  • Road Climbing Geometry
  • UCI Compliant
  • One-piece carbon Cockpit
  • Garmin Mount
  • Advanced Twin Mold
Specifications
Model
Litening Air C:68X SLT Limited Edition Frameset
Brakes [Kind]
Hydraulic Disc
E-Bike
No
Family
LITENING
Fork [Brake Type]
Disc
Fork [Material]
Carbon
Fork [Wheel Size]
700c
Frame [Material]
Carbon
Frameset
Yes
Gearing [Kind]
Conventional
Gender
Unisex
Handlebar [Kind]
Drop
Handlebar [Material]
Carbon
Headset [Maker]
Acros
Headset [SHIS]
1-1/2" top integrated
Seatpost [Kind]
Rigid
Seatpost [Material]
Carbon
Suspension Configuration
Rigid
Wheels [Configuration]
Front+Rear
Product code
1873265 / 54294249537882
Size Guide
Size50cm53cm56cm58cm60cm
Seat Tube (ctr-top)440470500520540
Seat Tube (ctr-ctr)-----
Effective Top Tube522539560575590
Actual Top Tube -----
Seat Angle (°)74.67473.57372.5
Head Tube Angle (°)71.57272.572.572.5
Head Tube Length107127157177195
Chainstay Length412412412412412
Wheelbase987994100710171027
Stack523543572591606
Reach378383391394399
CUBE Agree Road Bike 2023

All measurements are in mm unless stated otherwise.

Reviews
No reviews yet

No reviews yet. Be the first to review this product.

Shipping & Returns

Free UK delivery on orders over £50. Orders are dispatched within 1-2 working days and typically arrive 1-2 working days later.

Return unused items in their original packaging within 30 days of delivery. Return postage is £3.50.

Q & A

Be the first to ask a question about this product.