Free delivery on all orders over £50

0% APR Finance Available

1957487 / 54293766865242

Product Details

Cube NUROAD C:62 SLX Gravel Bike

The Cube Nuroad C:62 SLX Gravel Bike takes gravel performance to new levels with its advanced C:62 carbon frame and fork, engineered for speed, comfort and precision. At its core are Zipp 303 XPLR S wheels, purpose-built for gravel racing. Their deep rim profile delivers a genuine aerodynamic advantage at race pace, and they are fitted with fast-rolling 45mm Schwalbe G-One RX Pro tyres for the perfect blend of grip and efficiency.

Cube Nuroad C:62 SLX Precision Performance

Sram’s GX Eagle 1x12 Transmission ensures rugged and reliable gear changes, perfectly matched to the demands of gravel competition. Paired with a Sram Force crankset featuring an integrated power meter, riders can monitor every effort and fine-tune performance. Powerful Sram Force AXS hydraulic disc brakes provide control and confidence, no matter the conditions.

Nuroad C:62 SLX Lightweight Carbon Advantage

The C:62 carbon frame weighs just 1,150g for a mid-sized size, combining toughness with minimal weight. With ample clearance for tyres up to 50mm, semi-integrated cable routing, an integrated seat clamp and a one-piece carbon cockpit, it is both elegant and highly functional. The C:62 carbon fork also features two carrier mounting points, making the SLX as versatile as it is fast.

Features
  • Frame: C:62 Advanced Twin Mold Technology, Internal Cable Routing, Integrated Seat Post Clamp, Flat Mount Disc, Fender/Rack & Kickstand Option, 12x142mm, UDH
  • Fork: CUBE C:62 Technology, 1 1/8" - 1 1/2" Tapered, Integrated Cable Routing, Flat Mount Disc, Fender & Lowrider Mounts, Internal Light Cable Option, 12x100mm
  • Headset: ACROS, Top Integrated 1 1/2" with Integrated Cable Routing, Bottom Integrated 1 1/4"
  • Stem: CUBE CIS Stem with Cable Routing, FPI-Link
  • Handlebar: Newmen Advanced Gravel Bar 318, Carbon, 31.8mm
  • Handlebar tape: ACID Bartape CC 3.0
  • Rear derailleur: Sram GX Eagle AXS Transmission, 12-Speed
  • Front derailleur: Sram Force AXS E1
  • Shifters/brake levers: Sram Force AXS E1
  • Brakes: Sram Force AXS E1, Hydraulic Disc Brake, Flat Mount, 160mm
  • Bottom bracket: Sram DUB Road Wide, Pressfit
  • Crankset: Sram Force XPLR E1, Powermeter Spindle, Dub, 40T
  • Crankset chainring sizes: 40T
  • Cassette: Sram XS-1295, 10-52T
  • Chain: Sram X0 Eagle Transmission
  • Wheelset: ZIPP 303 XPLR S, 24/24 Spokes, 12x100mm / 12x142mm, Tubeless Ready
  • Tyres: Schwalbe G-One RX Pro, TLR, 45-622
  • Saddle: ACID Nuance SLT X Carbon
  • Seatpost: Newmen Advanced, Carbon, 27.2mm
Specifications
Model
NUROAD C:62 SLX
Bottom Bracket [Maker]
SRAM
Bottom Bracket Standard
Pressfit
Brakes [Kind]
Hydraulic Disc
Brakes [Maker]
SRAM
Brakes [Model]
Force AXS E1
Cassette [Gearing]
10-52
Cassette [Maker]
SRAM
Cassette [Model]
XS-1295
Chain [Maker]
SRAM
Chain [Model]
X0 Eagle Transmission
Chainring [Gearing]
40
Crank [Maker]
SRAM
Crank [Model]
Force XPLR E1
E-Bike
No
Family
NUROAD
FD [Maker]
SRAM
FD [Model]
Force AXS E1
Fenders Mounts
Yes
Fork [Axle Type]
12x100mm
Fork [Brake Type]
Disc
Fork [Maker]
CUBE
Fork [Material]
Carbon
Fork [Wheel Size]
700c
Frame [Hanger Standard]
UDH
Frame [Material]
Carbon
Frameset
No
Gearing [Configuration]
1x
Gearing [Kind]
Electronic
Handlebar [Kind]
Drop
Handlebar [Maker]
Newmen
Handlebar [Material]
Carbon
Handlebar [Shape]
Drop bar
Headset [Maker]
Acros
Power Meter [Maker]
SRAM
Power Meter [Model]
Force AXS
Rack Mounts
Yes
RD [Maker]
SRAM
RD [Model]
GX Eagle AXS Transmission
Saddle [Maker]
Acid
Seatpost [Diameter]
27.2
Seatpost [Kind]
Rigid
Seatpost [Maker]
Newmen
Seatpost [Material]
Carbon
Shifters [Maker]
SRAM
Shifters [Model]
Force AXS E1
Shifting
Electronic
Stem [Clamp Diameter]
31.8
Stem [Maker]
CUBE
Suspension Configuration
Rigid
Tires [Maker]
Schwalbe
Wheels [Configuration]
Front+Rear
Wheels [Kinds]
Tubeless Ready
Wheelset [Maker]
Zipp
Wheelset [Material]
Carbon
Wheelset [Model]
303 XPLR S
Product code
1957487 / 54293766865242
Size Guide
SizeXS (50cm)S (53cm)M (56cm)L (58cm)XL (61cm)
Seat Tube (ctr-top)434464494514544
Seat Tube (ctr-ctr)-----
Effective Top Tube522537560575592
Actual Top Tube -----
Seat Angle (°)75.374.573.57373
Head Tube Angle (°)697071.57272.5
Head Tube Length102124154174197
Chainstay Length440440440440440
Wheelbase10411042104110461058
Stack519544578599623
Reach386386389392402
CUBE Nuroad Gravel Bike 2023 (C:62)

All measurements in mm unless otherwise stated.

Reviews
No reviews yet

No reviews yet. Be the first to review this product.

Shipping & Returns

Free UK delivery on orders over £50. Orders are dispatched within 1-2 working days and typically arrive 1-2 working days later.

Return unused items in their original packaging within 30 days of delivery. Return postage is £3.50.

Q & A

Be the first to ask a question about this product.