Free delivery on all orders over £50

0% APR Finance Available

1900722 / 54294120005978

Product Details

Cinelli Pressure II Ultegra Di2 Road Bike

Aerodynamics defines the Pressure II Ultegra Di2 Road Bike, Cinelli's striking UCI-approved, fully internal-routed monocoque carbon road frame.

Built for racing, this high-modulus T700 carbon aero road bike is engineered to slice through the air. Every tube section is shaped for optimal aerodynamics, reducing drag and maximising efficiency. This is further enhanced by fully internal cable routing, made possible by the ACR system, which routes all cables seamlessly through the steerer tube.

The fork and seatpost are designed specifically for integration with the Pressure frame, complemented by sleek graphics. Weight and stiffness are finely balanced to ensure maximum power transfer, converting every watt into pure speed.

Features
  • UCI Approved
  • Frame: Columbus Carbon Monocoque
  • Fork: Columbus Disc 1 1/8" - 1 1/2" Monocoque (Internal Cable Routing)
  • Cable Routing: Full Internal Di2/EPS
  • Brake Fitment: Flat Mount Disc
  • Axles: BT 12x100mm / 12x142mm
  • Bottom Bracket: Press Fit 86,5x41
  • Seatpost Dia: Aero (Included)
  • Max Tyre Clearance: 700x30c
  • Frame Weight: 990g
  • Fork Weight: 390g
  • Components: Shimano Ultegra Di2 12x Hydraulic
  • Chainset: Shimano Ultegra Di2 12x
  • Disc Brakes: Shimano Ultegra Di2 12x Hydraulic
  • Disc Rotors: Shimano Ultegra ICE rotors 140/160mm
  • Cassette Shimano 105 12x
  • Chain: KMC 12x Silver/Black
  • Saddle: Prologo Dimension RS
  • Bar: Deda Zero 2 EVO DCR
  • Stem: FSA ACR
  • Wheelset: Mavic Cosmic S Disc UST
  • Tyres: Schwalbe One Performance 700x28c
Highlights
  • Columbus Carbon Monocoque Frame
  • Shimano Ultegra Di2 Groupset
  • Mavic Cosmic S Wheelset
Specifications
Model
Pressure II Ultegra Di2
Bottom Bracket Standard
BB86/BB92
Brakes [Kind]
Hydraulic Disc
Brakes [Maker]
Shimano
Brakes [Model]
Ultegra R8170
Cassette [Gearing]
11-30
Cassette [Maker]
Shimano
Cassette [Model]
Ultegra R8101
Chain [Maker]
KMC
Chainring [Gearing]
52–36
Crank [Maker]
Shimano
Crank [Model]
Ultegra R8100
E-Bike
No
Family
Pressure
Fenders Mounts
No
Fork [Brake Type]
Disc
Fork [Maker]
Columbus
Fork [Material]
Carbon
Fork [Wheel Size]
700c
Frame [Material]
Carbon
Frameset
No
Gearing [Configuration]
2x
Gearing [Kind]
Conventional
Gender
Unisex
Handlebar [Kind]
Drop
Handlebar [Maker]
deda
Handlebar [Material]
Carbon
Handlebar [Shape]
Drop bar
Headset [Maker]
FSA
Rack Mounts
No
RD [Maker]
Shimano
RD [Model]
Ultegra R8150
Saddle [Maker]
Prologo
Seatpost [Kind]
Aero
Shifters [Maker]
Shimano
Shifters [Model]
Ultegra R8170
Shifting
Electronic
Stem [Maker]
FSA
Suspension Configuration
Rigid
Tires [Maker]
Schwalbe
Wheels [Configuration]
Front+Rear
Wheels [Kinds]
Tubeless Ready
Wheelset [Maker]
Mavic
Wheelset [Material]
Aluminium
Wheelset [Model]
Cosmic S Disc UST
Product code
1900722 / 54294120005978
Size Guide
—XSSMLXLXXL
Seat Tube (ctr-top)460480510540570600
Seat Tube (ctr-ctr)——————
Effective Top Tube519537555570590604
Actual Top Tube——————
Seat Angle (°)74.57473.37372.872.9
Head Tube Angle (°)7172.573.573.373.373.3
Head Tube Length121133147160182203
Fork Rake434343434343
Chainstay Length406406406406406406
Wheelbase97697698299210081024
Stack520536555564586606
Reach375383391398408418
Cinelli Palio Disc Road Bikes & Framesets Size Guide

All measurements in mm unless otherwise stated.

Reviews
Rating 5 out of 5
5
Value of Product
5
Quality of Product
5
Rating 5 out of 5
Martin Chis,
Verified purchaser

Excellent bike having ridden a couple of long rides. Although a race setup it’s very comfortable, plenty of give back up the hills too, and looks great! Also great value given the Ultegra DI2 spec

Shipping & Returns

Free UK delivery on orders over £50. Orders are dispatched within 1-2 working days and typically arrive 1-2 working days later.

Return unused items in their original packaging within 30 days of delivery. Return postage is £3.50.

Q & A

Be the first to ask a question about this product.