Free delivery on all orders over £50

0% APR Finance Available

2029080 / 54293208826202

Product Details

Good condition approved used bike with some minor cosmetic damage to the crank arm, seatstay and rear derailleur

Trek Checkpoint SL 6 AXS Gen 3 Gravel Bike 2025

If you're eager to tackle the road less traveled, the Checkpoint SL 6 AXS Gen 3 is your perfect companion. Designed for adventure, it features a 500 Series OCLV Carbon frame with IsoSpeed comfort technology to ensure you stay comfortable over long, challenging miles. The bike boasts a 12-speed 1x SRAM Rival AXS wireless drivetrain for reliable performance on tough gravel, while its hydraulic disc brakes provide dependable stopping power. With a carbon seat post and Tubeless Ready Bontrager Paradigm Comp wheels equipped with 42 mm tyres, it’s ready for rugged terrain. The bike also offers clearance for up to 50 mm tyres, ensuring ample traction and cushioning.

The Checkpoint SL 6 AXS Gen 3 is built to explore, with thoughtful design elements like internal downtube storage, multiple frame and fork mounts, and compatibility with dropper posts and suspension forks (except size XS). Its Gravel Endurance geometry provides a higher riding position and shorter reach, enhancing comfort during all-day rides, bike-packing trips, and light singletrack. The upgraded SRAM Rival AXS drivetrain delivers precise shifts, while generous tyre clearance and extensive mounting options let you carry all your gear and hydration packs with ease. Whether you're navigating rough roads or embarking on an adventure, this bike is ready for anything.

 

  • Certified Quality & Peace of Mind
    Every bike is meticulously inspected to the highest safety standards and comes with a one-year warranty*, ensuring reliability and performance you can trust.
  • Premium Bikes, Lower Prices
    Own a high-end bike for less – get access to top-tier brands and models at a fraction of the cost, making performance cycling more affordable.
  • Sustainable & Eco-Friendly Choice
    Choosing a pre-owned bike helps reduce waste and extends the life of quality bicycles, making it a greener way to ride.
  • Hassle-Free Trade-In & Upgrade
    Easily part-exchange your old bike for an upgrade, making it simple to switch, save, and keep riding the best bike for your needs

Approved Used Warranty Information

Features
  • Frame: Trek Checkpoint SL 6 Gen 3 2025, 500 series OCLV Carbon, size Large
  • Fork: Trek Checkpoint SL6 Gen 3 Carbon Fork
  • Stem: Bontrager Pro Blendr Alloy, 90mm, 7°
  • Handlebar: Bontrager GR Elite Alloy handlebar, 44cm
  • Levers/Shifters: SRAM Rival Hydraulic, 160mm rotor
  • Front Derailleur: N/A Single Speed
  • Rear Derailleur: SRAM Rival XPLR eTap AXS, 12 speed
  • Cassette: SRAM Rival XPLR XG-1251, 10-44T, 12 speed
  • Crankset: SRAM Rival Single Speed X-Sync 40T, 172.5mm cranks
  • Wheels: Bontrager Paradigm Comp 25 Alloy TLR
  • Tyres: Pirelli Cinturato Adventure TLR, 700x40c, sealant installed
  • Saddle: Bontrager Verse P3, steel rails
  • Seatpost: Bontrager carbon stem, 8mm offset
  • Pedals: Available to be purchased separately
Specifications
Model
Checkpoint SL 6 Gen 3
Brakes [Kind]
Hydraulic Disc
Brakes [Maker]
SRAM
Condition Grade
Good
E-Bike
No
Family
Checkpoint+
Fork [Brake Type]
Disc
Fork [Material]
Carbon
Fork [Wheel Size]
700c
Frame [Material]
Carbon
Frameset
No
Gearing [Configuration]
1x
Gearing [Kind]
Conventional
Gender
Unisex
Handlebar [Kind]
Drop
RD [Maker]
SRAM
RD [Model]
Rival AXS
Seatpost [Material]
Carbon
Shifters [Maker]
SRAM
Shifters [Model]
Rival AXS
Shifting
Electronic
Suspension Configuration
Rigid
Wheels [Configuration]
Front+Rear
Wheels [Kinds]
Tubeless Ready
Wheelset [Maker]
Bontrager
Wheelset [Model]
Paradigm Comp
Mileage / Usage
Lightly used
Product code
2029080 / 54293208826202
Size Guide
XSSMMLLXL
A - Seat Tube (CM)37.341.145.55053.758.3
B - Seat Tube Angle73.9°73.9°73.7°73.5°73.6°73.7°
C - Head Tube Length (CM)9.110.612.61517.419.9
D - Head Tube Angle71.0°71.3°71.5°71.7°72.0°72.4°
E - Effective Top Tube (CM)53.25455.55758.159.2
G - Bottom Bracket Drop (CM)888888
H - Chainstay Length (CM)42.642.642.642.642.642.6
I - Offset (CM)4.94.94.94.94.94.9
J - Trail (CM)7.276.86.76.56.2
K - Wheelbase (CM)100.3101.1102.2103.5104.5105.4
L - Standover (CM)71.874.778.281.685.188.6
M - Reach (CM)3838.539.239.940.440.9
N - Stack (CM)52.5545658.460.863.3
Trek Checkmate
Reviews
No reviews yet

No reviews yet. Be the first to review this product.

Shipping & Returns

Free UK delivery on orders over £50. Orders are dispatched within 1-2 working days and typically arrive 1-2 working days later.

Return unused items in their original packaging within 30 days of delivery. Return postage is £3.50.

Q & A

Be the first to ask a question about this product.

About Trek

The best bike, ridden everywhere.

Founded in a Wisconsin barn in 1976, Trek has grown into one of the world's most recognised bicycle brands without losing the obsession that started it all: build the best bike, ride it further, share it with everyone.

Trek believes the bicycle is a simple solution to many of the world's most complicated problems. Every bike Trek builds — from the Madone race weapon to the Marlin trail bike — is made with that conviction. More riders, more often, on better bikes.