Free delivery on all orders over £50

0% APR Finance Available

1956668 / 54293688811866

Product Details

Cube AGREE C:62 Road Bike 2026

The Cube Agree C:62 EX Road Bike combines aerodynamic design, lightweight construction, and modern technology to deliver a road bike that balances speed, comfort, and versatility. With its C:62 carbon frame and fork shaped to cut through the air, it offers both performance and efficiency for riders who want to push their limits.

Cube AGREE C:62 Aerodynamics and Components

Fast-rolling 30mm Continental Grand Prix tyres mounted on Newmen Advanced A.50 wheels ensure efficient power transfer and reliable speed. Braking performance is delivered by SRAM Rival AXS hydraulic disc brakes, giving riders the confidence to brake later and harder, maximising momentum.

Cube AGREE C:62 Drivetrain and Power

The SRAM Rival AXS 2x12 electronic drivetrain provides precise, effortless shifting, ensuring the right gear is always available at the touch of a button. Combined with the bike’s aerodynamic efficiency, it enables smooth and responsive performance across a variety of terrains.

Cube Frame and Design

Inspired by Cube’s high-end road race and time trial bikes, the Agree C:62 EX frame is engineered to reduce drag while maintaining low weight and comfort. The refined C:62 carbon lay-up, slender stays, and carefully profiled tubes balance speed with ride quality. Advanced Internal Cable Routing enhances both aerodynamics and aesthetics, while 32mm tyre clearance offers added versatility. An optional integrated storage box allows riders to carry food, tools, or an extra layer, making the Agree C:62 EX as practical as it is fast.

Features
  • Frame: C:62 Advanced Twin Mold Technology, Full Internal Cable Routing, Integrated Seat Post Clamp, Flat Mount Disc, Storage Box Option, AXH, 12x142mm
  • Fork: CUBE CSL Evo Aero C:62 Technology, 1 1/8" - 1 1/4" Tapered, Flat Mount, 12x100mm
  • Headset: ACROS, Top Integrated 1 1/2" with Integrated Cable Routing, Bottom Integrated 1 1/4"
  • Stem: CUBE Aero Stem with Cable Routing
  • Handlebar: Newmen Evolution Wing Bar
  • Handlebar tape: ACID Bartape RC 2.5
  • Rear derailleur: Sram Rival AXS E1, 12 speed
  • Front derailleur: Sram Rival AXS E1
  • Shifters/brake levers: Sram Rival AXS E1
  • Brakes: Sram Rival AXS E1 Hydraulic Disc Brake, Flat Mount (160)
  • Bottom Bracket: Sram DUB Road, 86mm Pressfit
  • Crankset: Sram Rival E1 AXS, Dub, 48x35T
  • Crankset chainring sizes: 48x35T
  • Cassette: Sram XG-1250, 10-36T
  • Chain: Sram Rival E1
  • Wheelset: Newmen Advanced A.50 Carbon, 21/21 Spokes, 12x100mm/12x142mm, Tubeless Ready
  • Tyres: Conti Grand Prix, Kevlar, 30-622
  • Saddle: ACID Nuance Pro
  • Seatpost: Agree C:62 Aero, Comfort Flex
Specifications
Model
AGREE C:62 EX
Bottom Bracket [Maker]
SRAM
Bottom Bracket Standard
BB86/BB92
Brakes [Kind]
Hydraulic Disc
Brakes [Maker]
SRAM
Brakes [Model]
Rival AXS
Cassette [Gearing]
10-36
Cassette [Maker]
SRAM
Cassette [Model]
XG-1250
Chain [Maker]
SRAM
Chain [Model]
Rival
Chainring [Gearing]
48/35
Crank [Maker]
SRAM
Crank [Model]
Rival AXS
E-Bike
No
Family
Agree
FD [Maker]
SRAM
FD [Model]
Rival AXS
Fenders Mounts
No
Fork [Axle Type]
Thru-Axle
Fork [Brake Type]
Disc
Fork [Maker]
CUBE
Fork [Material]
Carbon
Fork [Model]
CSL Evo Aero C:62
Fork [Wheel Size]
700c
Frame [Material]
Carbon
Frameset
No
Gearing [Configuration]
2x
Gearing [Kind]
Conventional
Gender
Unisex
Handlebar [Kind]
Drop
Handlebar [Maker]
Newmen
Handlebar [Shape]
Drop bar
Headset [Maker]
Acros
Rack Mounts
No
RD [Maker]
SRAM
RD [Model]
Rival AXS
Saddle [Maker]
Acid
Seatpost [Kind]
Rigid
Seatpost [Maker]
CUBE
Seatpost [Material]
Carbon
Shifters [Maker]
SRAM
Shifters [Model]
Rival AXS
Shifting
Electronic
Stem [Maker]
CUBE
Suspension Configuration
Rigid
Tires [Maker]
Continental
Wheels [Configuration]
Front+Rear
Wheels [Kinds]
Tubeless Ready
Wheelset [Maker]
Newmen
Wheelset [Material]
Carbon
Wheelset [Model]
Advanced A.50
Product code
1956668 / 54293688811866
Size Guide
Size50cm53cm56cm58cm60cm
Seat Tube (ctr-top)440470500520540
Seat Tube (ctr-ctr)-----
Effective Top Tube522539560575590
Actual Top Tube -----
Seat Angle (°)74.67473.57372.5
Head Tube Angle (°)71.57272.572.572.5
Head Tube Length107127157177195
Chainstay Length412412412412412
Wheelbase987994100710171027
Stack523543572591606
Reach378383391394399
CUBE Agree Road Bike 2023

All measurements are in mm unless stated otherwise.

Reviews
Rating 5 out of 5
5
Rating 5 out of 5
Anonymous,
Verified purchaser
Rating 5 out of 5
Anonymous,
Verified purchaser
Shipping & Returns

Free UK delivery on orders over £50. Orders are dispatched within 1-2 working days and typically arrive 1-2 working days later.

Return unused items in their original packaging within 30 days of delivery. Return postage is £3.50.

Q & A

Be the first to ask a question about this product.