Free delivery on all orders over £50

0% APR Finance Available

2051480 / 54574760165722

Product Details

Cube Cube Attain Pro Road Bike 2027

The Cube Attain Pro's 6061 aluminium frame strikes an excellent balance between speed and ride comfort. Its teardrop-profile down tube and Internal Cable Routing help it move efficiently through the air, while Smooth Welding gives the frame a sleek, premium appearance. Slender seatstays and the lightweight full-carbon fork help filter road vibration, making long rides noticeably more comfortable. With clearance for 32mm tyres, you can enjoy additional grip and cushioning without losing that responsive road-bike feel.

Shimano Cues 2x9 – Versatile Gearing for Every Road

Shimano's slick-shifting Cues 2x9 drivetrain provides a broad range of gears, giving you the flexibility to tackle steep climbs, fast flat sections and everything in between. Paired with powerful Shimano hydraulic disc brakes, the Attain Pro delivers confident speed control in all weather conditions. Whether you're riding a fast local loop or heading further afield, the combination gives you dependable performance and easy, intuitive control.

32mm Continental Tyres for Confident Grip

The Attain Pro's 32mm Continental tyres provide the grip, stability and comfort needed to tackle a wide variety of road surfaces, while the carbon fork further reduces vibration reaching the handlebars. Add precise handling from the tapered steerer and front and rear thru-axles, and you have a road bike that feels composed and efficient when you're pushing the pace, yet relaxed enough for hours in the saddle. The only question is where you'll take it next.

Features
  • Frame: Aluminium 6061 T4/T6 Superlite, Road Comfort Geometry, Integrated Cable Routing, Flat Mount Disc, Integrated Seatpost Clamp, 12x142mm, AXH
  • Fork: Cube CSL Race C62 Disc, Full Carbon, 1 1/8" - 1 1/4" Tapered, Flat Mount, 12x100mm
  • Front brake: Shimano Cues BR-U6030, Hydr. Disc Brake, Flat Mount (160/160)
  • Rear brake: Shimano Cues BR-U6030, Hydr. Disc Brake, Flat Mount (160/160)
  • Rear derailleur: Shimano Cues RD-U3020, 9-Speed
  • Front derailleur: Shimano Cues FD-U6030-L, 31.8mm Clamp
  • Integrated shifters: Shimano Cues ST-U4030
  • Crankset: Shimano Cues FC-U6030-2, 46x32T
  • Cassette: Shimano Cues CS-LG300, 11-36T
  • Chain: KMC xGlide
  • Groupset: Shimano Cues
  • Headset: Acros Top Integrated 1 1/2" w/ Integrated Cable Routing, Bottom Integrated 1 1/4"
  • Handlebar: Cube Compact Race Bar 31.8 5° 120 NF
  • Stem: Cube CIS Stem +/- 6°, FPI-Link
  • Handlebar tape/Grips: Acid Bartape RC 3.0
  • Wheels: Acid Pro RA 2.3 Aero Disc, 28/28 Spokes, 6-Bolt, 12x100mm/12x142mm, Tubeless Ready
  • Front tyre: Continental Ultra Sport III, Draht, 32-622
  • Rear tyre: Continental Ultra Sport III, Draht, 32-622
  • Saddle: Acid Nuance Lite
  • Seatpost: Cube Performance Post, 27.2mm
Size Guide
Size50cm53cm56cm58cm60cm
Seat Tube (ctr-top)440470500520540
Seat Tube (ctr-ctr)-----
Effective Top Tube522539560575590
Actual Top Tube -----
Seat Angle (°)74.67473.57372.5
Head Tube Angle (°)71.57272.572.572.5
Head Tube Length107127157177195
Chainstay Length412412412412412
Wheelbase987994100710171027
Stack523543572591606
Reach378383391394399
CUBE Agree Road Bike 2023

All measurements are in mm unless stated otherwise.

Reviews
No reviews yet

No reviews yet. Be the first to review this product.

Shipping & Returns

Free UK delivery on orders over £50. Orders are dispatched within 1-2 working days and typically arrive 1-2 working days later.

Return unused items in their original packaging within 30 days of delivery. Return postage is £3.50.

Q & A

Be the first to ask a question about this product.

2051480 / 54574760165722