Free delivery on all orders over £50

0% APR Finance Available

2039708 / 54293528117594

Product Details

Approved used bike with cosmetic damage to the BB, chainstays and non drive side of the fork

Cannondale Synapse Carbon Ultegra Di2 Disc Road Bike 2021

Utilising a potent blend of advanced carbon materials and an endurance themed design, the Cannondale Synapse Carbon Ultegra Di2 Disc Road Bike excels in the most gruelling mountain gran fondos and the most enduring training sessions.

The frameset possesses a full carbon construction, and this material has been aligned via a specific pattern to reduce weight while remaining stiff and robust. The advanced carbon material has been formed into SAVE technology defined tube sections to afford metered levels of suspension that smooth the roughest of road surfaces. This cushioning combines with generous frameset clearance for plush and wide tyres to lower rider fatigue and increase control. The frameset sports a balanced geometry that leans towards the theme of endurance to keep the rider fresh during the longest days in the saddle but is still aggressive enough for KOM attempts and sprints towards the finish line.

A stable and dependable performance are donated to the ride by the Fulcrum Racing 600 wheelset. This aluminium rimmed wheelset has a reliable, low-maintenance build but is also light and nimble for quick accelerations and consistent climbing speeds. The Shimano Ultegra Di2 configuration electronically glides through its array of gear ratios to facilitate riding across challenging topography. At the same time, the matching Ultegra disc brakes stop with a controlled action under any weather conditions.

Discreet mounts and a removable chainstay bridge complete the spec list by allowing easy and secure installation of mudguards to protect the rider through the coldest and wettest of days.

 

  • Certified Quality & Peace of Mind
    Every bike is meticulously inspected to the highest safety standards and comes with a one-year warranty*, ensuring reliability and performance you can trust.
  • Premium Bikes, Lower Prices
    Own a high-end bike for less – get access to top-tier brands and models at a fraction of the cost, making performance cycling more affordable.
  • Sustainable & Eco-Friendly Choice
    Choosing a pre-owned bike helps reduce waste and extends the life of quality bicycles, making it a greener way to ride.
  • Hassle-Free Trade-In & Upgrade
    Easily part-exchange your old bike for an upgrade, making it simple to switch, save, and keep riding the best bike for your needs

Approved Used Warranty Information

Features
  • Frame: Cannondale Synapse, BallisTec Carbon, Di2 ready, SAVE, BB30a, flat mount, 12x142mm thru axle, internal cable routing, 2022
  • Fork: BallisTec Full Carbon, integrated crown race, SAVE, size-specific design, 12x100mm thru-axle, internal routing
  • Stem: Cannondale 2, 6061 Alloy, 31.8, 7°, 90mm
  • Handlebar: Cannondale 2, 7050 alloy, Compact, 40cm
  • Levers/Shifters: Shimano Ultegra BR-R8070 Hydraulic, 160mm rotor
  • Front Derailleur: Shimano Ultegra FD-R8050 Di2 2x11, braze-on
  • Rear Derailleur: Shimano Ultegra RD-R8050 Di2 11 speed GS
  • Cassette: Shimano Ultegra CS-HG800-11, 11 speed 11-34T
  • Crankset: Cannondale ONE, BB30a, 2x 50/34T, 170mm cranks
  • Wheels: Fulcrum Racing 600 DB Alloy
  • Tyres: Vittoria Rubino Pro Graphene 2.0, 700x30c, inner tubes
  • Saddle: Fabric Scoop Shallow 142mm
  • Seatpost: Cannondale 2, UD Carbon
  • Pedals: Shimano PD-RS500 SPD SL
Specifications
Model
Synapse Carbon Ultegra Di2
Bottom Bracket Standard
BB30a
Brakes [Kind]
Hydraulic Disc
Brakes [Maker]
Shimano
Brakes [Model]
Ultegra BR-R8070
Cassette [Gearing]
11-34
Cassette [Maker]
Shimano
Cassette [Model]
Ultegra CS-HG800-11
Chainring [Gearing]
50/34
Condition Grade
Good
Crank [Maker]
Cannondale
Crank [Model]
Cannondale ONE BB30a
E-Bike
No
Family
Synapse
FD [Maker]
Shimano
FD [Model]
Ultegra FD-R8050 Di2
Fenders Mounts
Yes
Fork [Axle Type]
12x100mm Thru-Axle
Fork [Brake Type]
Disc
Fork [Maker]
Cannondale
Fork [Material]
Carbon
Fork [Model]
BallisTec Full Carbon
Fork [Wheel Size]
700c
Frame [Material]
Carbon
Frameset
No
Gearing [Configuration]
2x
Gearing [Kind]
Conventional
Gender
Unisex
Handlebar [Kind]
Drop
Handlebar [Maker]
Cannondale
Handlebar [Material]
Aluminium
Handlebar [Shape]
Drop bar
RD [Maker]
Shimano
RD [Model]
Ultegra RD-R8050 Di2
Saddle [Maker]
Fabric
Seatpost [Maker]
Cannondale
Seatpost [Material]
Carbon
Shifters [Maker]
Shimano
Shifters [Model]
Ultegra Di2
Shifting
Electronic
Stem [Maker]
Cannondale
Stem [Material]
Aluminium
Suspension Configuration
Rigid
Tires [Maker]
Vittoria
Wheels [Configuration]
Front+Rear
Wheelset [Maker]
Fulcrum
Wheelset [Material]
Aluminium
Wheelset [Model]
Racing 600 DB
Product code
2039708 / 54293528117594
Size Guide
Size44485154565861
Rider Height (cm)154-165160 - 170165 – 175170 – 180177 - 185182 - 193187 - 198
Rider Height (ft in)5'1"-5'5"5'3"- 5'7"5'5" - 5'9"5'7" - 5'11"5'10" - 6'1"6'0" - 6'4"6'2" - 6'6"
Seat Tube (ctr-top)400438477515534567600
Seat Tube (ctr-ctr)—---———
Effective Top Tube512520528546562578603
Actual Top Tube 469479489509523541564
Seat Angle (°)74.374.374.373.773.372.972.3
Head Tube Angle (°)70.971.271.271.273.073.073.0
Head Tube Length100114130154165188220
Fork Rake55555555454545
Chainstay Length410410410410410410410
Wheelbase981987996101099410071024
Stack505520535555575595625
Reach370374378384389395403
Cannondale SuperSix EVO 2023 onwards

All measurement in mm unless otherwise stated.

Reviews
Rating 5 out of 5
5
Value of Product
5
Quality of Product
5
Rating 5 out of 5
Anonymous,
Verified purchaser

A pre-loved bike, well worth taking a chance on :-)

Shipping & Returns

Free UK delivery on orders over £50. Orders are dispatched within 1-2 working days and typically arrive 1-2 working days later.

Return unused items in their original packaging within 30 days of delivery. Return postage is £3.50.

Q & A

Be the first to ask a question about this product.