Free delivery on all orders over £50

0% APR Finance Available

1956711 / 54293683929434

Product Details

Cube AGREE C:62 SLT Road Bike 2026

The Cube AGREE C:62 SLT Road Bike combines a sophisticated frame design with top-level components to help riders reach their full potential. From the fully integrated carbon cockpit to the C:62 carbon fork, it represents the pinnacle of road race technology, delivering a ride that is lightweight, comfortable, and aerodynamic. Shimano Dura-Ace Di2 2x12 gears, paired with a power meter-equipped Dura-Ace crankset, transfer power to Newmen Streem Allround 49/54 wheels fitted with 30mm Continental Grand Prix 5000 tyres. Matching Dura-Ace hydraulic disc brakes provide precise stopping power on any descent. The included frame-mounted storage box ensures riders can carry essentials for longer efforts, keeping them fuelled and comfortable mile after mile.

Cube Agree Aerodynamic Efficiency

The Agree C:62 SLT is designed with aerodynamic efficiency at its core. Its integrated handlebar and Advanced Internal Cable Routing set a streamlined foundation, while carefully profiled tube shapes draw on experience from championship-winning time trial and road race bikes. A refined carbon lay-up and slender stays enhance comfort on long rides, and 32mm of frame clearance allows for wider, faster tyres. The addition of a frame-mounted storage box provides space for food, tools, or an extra layer, making it as practical as it is fast.

Features
  • Frame: C:62 Advanced Twin Mold Technology, Full Internal Cable Routing, Integrated Seat Post Clamp, Flat Mount Disc, Storage Box Option, AXH, 12x142mm
  • Fork: CUBE CSL Evo Aero C:62 Technology, 1 1/8" - 1 1/4" Tapered, Flat Mount, 12x100mm
  • Headset: ACROS, Top Integrated 1 1/2" with Integrated Cable Routing, Bottom Integrated 1 1/4"
  • Handlebar: ICR Cockpit System, Integrated Cable Routing, Aero Spacer System, Garmin Mount Interface
  • Handlebar tape: ACID Bartape RC 2.5
  • Rear derailleur: Shimano Dura Ace Di2 RD-R9250-D, 12-Speed
  • Front derailleur: Shimano Dura Ace Di2 FD-R9250-F, Braze-On
  • Shifters/brake levers: Shimano Dura Ace Di2 ST-R9270
  • Brakes: Shimano Dura Ace BR-R9270, Hydraulic Disc Brake, Flat Mount (160)
  • Bottom Bracket: Shimano SM-BB71-41B, 86mm Pressfit
  • Crankset: Shimano Dura Ace FC-R9200, Hollowtech II, 50x34T, 4iiii Precision 3+ Powermeter one side
  • Crankset chainring sizes: 50x34T
  • Cassette: Shimano Ultegra CS-R8101, 11-34T
  • Chain: Shimano CN-M8100
  • Wheelset: Newmen Streem A.49/A.54 Carbon, 21/24 Spokes, 12x100mm/12x142mm, Tubeless Ready
  • Tyres: Conti Grand Prix 5000 S-TR, Kevlar, 30-622, Tubeless Ready
  • Saddle: ACID Nuance SLT Carbon
  • Seatpost: Agree C:62 Aero, Comfort Flex
Specifications
Model
AGREE C:62 SLT
Bottom Bracket [Maker]
Shimano
Bottom Bracket Standard
BB86/BB92
Brakes [Kind]
Hydraulic Disc
Brakes [Maker]
Shimano
Brakes [Model]
Dura-Ace BR-R9270
Cassette [Gearing]
11-34
Cassette [Maker]
Shimano
Cassette [Model]
Ultegra CS-R8101
Chain [Maker]
Shimano
Chain [Model]
CN-M8100
Chainring [Gearing]
50/34
Crank [Maker]
Shimano
Crank [Model]
Dura-Ace FC-R9200
E-Bike
No
Family
Agree
FD [Maker]
Shimano
FD [Model]
Dura-Ace Di2 FD-R9250-F
Fenders Mounts
No
Fork [Axle Type]
12x100mm
Fork [Brake Type]
Disc
Fork [Maker]
CUBE
Fork [Material]
Carbon
Fork [Model]
CSL Evo Aero C:62
Fork [Wheel Size]
700c
Frame [Material]
Carbon
Frameset
No
Gearing [Configuration]
2x
Gearing [Kind]
Conventional
Gender
Unisex
Handlebar [Kind]
Drop
Handlebar [Material]
Carbon
Handlebar [Shape]
Drop bar
Headset [Maker]
Acros
Power Meter [Maker]
4iiii
Power Meter [Model]
Precision 3+
Rack Mounts
No
RD [Maker]
Shimano
RD [Model]
Dura-Ace Di2 RD-R9250-D
Saddle [Maker]
Acid
Seatpost [Kind]
Rigid
Seatpost [Maker]
CUBE
Seatpost [Material]
Carbon
Shifters [Maker]
Shimano
Shifters [Model]
Dura-Ace Di2 ST-R9270
Shifting
Electronic
Suspension Configuration
Rigid
Tires [Maker]
Continental
Wheels [Configuration]
Front+Rear
Wheels [Kinds]
Tubeless Ready
Wheelset [Maker]
Newmen
Wheelset [Material]
Carbon
Wheelset [Model]
Streem A.49/A.54
Product code
1956711 / 54293683929434
Size Guide
Size50cm53cm56cm58cm60cm
Seat Tube (ctr-top)440470500520540
Seat Tube (ctr-ctr)-----
Effective Top Tube522539560575590
Actual Top Tube -----
Seat Angle (°)74.67473.57372.5
Head Tube Angle (°)71.57272.572.572.5
Head Tube Length107127157177195
Chainstay Length412412412412412
Wheelbase987994100710171027
Stack523543572591606
Reach378383391394399
CUBE Agree Road Bike 2023

All measurements are in mm unless stated otherwise.

Reviews
No reviews yet

No reviews yet. Be the first to review this product.

Shipping & Returns

Free UK delivery on orders over £50. Orders are dispatched within 1-2 working days and typically arrive 1-2 working days later.

Return unused items in their original packaging within 30 days of delivery. Return postage is £3.50.

Q & A

Be the first to ask a question about this product.