Free delivery on all orders over £50

0% APR Finance Available

1900884 / 54294104998234

Product Details

Cinelli Zydeco CUES Gravel Bike

The Cinelli Zydeco CUES Gravel Bike is built for versatility, excelling on both rugged off-road trails and city streets. Designed to tackle a variety of terrains, it accommodates mudguards and an optional rear rack for lightweight luggage, making it ideal for gravel riding, bikepacking and commuting.

An extended wheelbase enhances stability on rough terrain, while the Columbus Futura Gravel carbon fork provides precise control. A raised bottom bracket and optimised head tube angle improve manoeuvrability, even on technical trails. Fast Fuel eyelets along the top tube offer convenient storage for ride essentials.

Constructed from Columbus Airplane 7005 aluminium and paired with a Columbus 1 1/4" Futura Gravel Carbon fork, the Zydeco offers a balance of durability, weight reduction and vibration dampening for all-day comfort. Internal cable routing and clearance for up to 40 mm tyres further enhance its capability across varied riding conditions.

Features
  • Frame: COLUMBUS Zonal Triple Butted Alloy
  • Fork: COLUMBUS Futura Gravel 1 1/8" - 1 1/4"
  • Bike packing ready (extra rivets on TT)- Increased Wheelbase
  • Routing: Front Triangle Internal
  • Axles: 12x100mm / 12x142mm
  • Brake Fitment: Flat Mount Disc
  • Bottom Bracket: BSA 68mm
  • Seatpost: 31.6mm
  • Max Tyre Clearance: 700x40c
  • Frame Weight: 1760g
  • Fork Weight: 450g
  • Components: Shimano CUES 11x
  • Chainset: Shimano CUES 11x
  • Disc Brakes: Shimano CUES
  • Cassette Shimano CUES 11x
  • Chain: KMC 11x
  • Saddle: Prologo Dimension RS
  • Handle Bar: Tifosi Gravel
  • Stem/Seatpost: Tifosi Alloy
  • Wheelset: Miche Contact GR
  • Tyres: Schwalbe CX Comp K-Guard 700x38c
Highlights
  • Columbus Zonal Triple Butted Alloy Frame
  • Shimano CUES Groupset
  • Mavic Allroad 1 Wheelset
Specifications
Model
Zydeco CUES
Bottom Bracket [Maker]
Shimano
Bottom Bracket Standard
BSA
Brakes [Kind]
Hydraulic Disc
Brakes [Maker]
Shimano
Brakes [Model]
CUES U6030
Cassette [Gearing]
11-50
Cassette [Maker]
Shimano
Cassette [Model]
LG400-11
Chain [Maker]
KMC
Chainring [Gearing]
40
Crank [Maker]
Shimano
Crank [Model]
CUES U6030-1
Discipline Compatibility
Gravel
E-Bike
No
F Hub [Maker]
Shimano
Family
Zydeco
Fenders Mounts
Yes
Fork [Axle Diameter]
12 mm
Fork [Axle Type]
Thru-Axle
Fork [Brake Type]
Disc
Fork [Maker]
Columbus
Fork [Material]
Carbon
Fork [Model]
Futura Gravel
Fork [Rake]
47 mm
Fork [Wheel Size]
700c
Frame [Hanger Standard]
Brand-Specific
Frame [Material]
Aluminium
Frame [Tire Clearance]
40c mm
Frameset
No
Gearing [Configuration]
1x
Gearing [Kind]
Conventional
Gender
Unisex
Handlebar [Kind]
Drop
Handlebar [Maker]
Cinelli
Handlebar [Material]
Aluminium
Handlebar [Shape]
Drop bar
Headset [SHIS]
IS 42/28.6 | IS 47/33
R Hub [Maker]
Shimano
Rack Mounts
Yes
RD [Maker]
Shimano
RD [Model]
CUES U6000
Saddle [Maker]
Cinelli
Seatpost [Diameter]
31.6
Seatpost [Kind]
Rigid
Seatpost [Maker]
Cinelli
Seatpost [Material]
Aluminium
Shifters [Maker]
Shimano
Shifters [Model]
CUES U6030
Shifting
Mechanical
Stem [Maker]
Cinelli
Stem [Material]
Aluminium
Suspension Configuration
Rigid
Tires [Maker]
WTB
Tires [Width]
37 mm
Wheels [Configuration]
Front+Rear
Wheels [Kinds]
Tubeless Ready
Wheelset [Inner Width]
30 mm
Wheelset [Maker]
Miche
Wheelset [Material]
Aluminium
Wheelset [Model]
Contact GR
Product code
1900884 / 54294104998234
Size Guide
—XSSMLXLXXL
Riders Height (cm)<174174 - 180180 - 186186 - 192192 - 200198>
Seat Tube (ctr-top)480510540560590610
Seat Tube (ctr-ctr) 455485515535565585
Effective Top Tube 510520535550575590
Actual Top Tube 505516531454470584
Seat Angle (°) 74.5°74°73.5°73.5°73°72.5°
Head Tube Angle (°) 71°71.5°72.5°73°73°73.5°
Head Tube Length110120145160185210
Fork Rake454545454545
Chainstay Length410410410410410410
Wheelbase97297397598510041008
Stack510520547564587643
Reach369371373383395397
Cinelli Nemo Disc Gravel Bike Size Guide

*All measurements in mm unless otherwise stated.

Reviews
No reviews yet

No reviews yet. Be the first to review this product.

Shipping & Returns

Free UK delivery on orders over £50. Orders are dispatched within 1-2 working days and typically arrive 1-2 working days later.

Return unused items in their original packaging within 30 days of delivery. Return postage is £3.50.

Q & A

1 question answered

  1. Very interested in this bike, just a few questions as the pictures sometimes don’t match the description! Does it come with the listed Miche wheelset? Also the image shows a different chainset to the cues, which is it? Thank you

    Asked by Mikeymike99 (Canterbury) —

    1. Hi there, Please contact the Customer Care team for help with this, Many thanks Joe W

      Joe W