Free delivery on all orders over £50

0% APR Finance Available

2051518 / 54575055765850

Product Details

Cube Attain SLX Road Bike 2027

The Attain SLX's 6061 aluminium frame is engineered to balance efficient speed with everyday comfort. Its teardrop-profile down tube and Internal Cable Routing help reduce aerodynamic drag, while Smooth Welding creates a sleek, premium finish. A tapered steerer and front and rear thru-axles deliver precise handling and efficient power transfer, giving you a responsive platform when the pace picks up.

Shimano 105 2x12 – Reliable Speed and Control

Shimano's proven 105 2x12 groupset provides smooth, dependable shifting with a wide range of ratios for everything from fast flats to challenging climbs. Matching Shimano 105 hydraulic disc brakes give you the confidence to brake later and maintain control through corners, descents and changing weather conditions. It's a race-ready combination that remains practical enough for everyday training.

Comfort That Keeps You Riding

The Attain SLX is designed to make longer rides more enjoyable, with slender seatstays and a full-carbon fork that absorb road shock and vibration before it reaches the rider. Newmen Performance R.32 wheels paired with 32mm Continental Grand Prix tubeless-ready tyres add further grip, comfort and confidence- the clear advantages of higher-volume rubber. The result is a road bike that feels quick when you want to push the pace, yet comfortable enough to keep you riding for hours.

Features
  • Frame: Aluminium 6061 T4/T6 Superlite, Road Comfort Geometry, Integrated Cable Routing, Flat Mount Disc, Integrated Seatpost Clamp, 12x142mm, AXH
  • Fork: Cube CSL Race C62 Disc, Full Carbon, 1 1/8" - 1 1/4" Tapered, Flat Mount, 12x100mm
  • Front brake: Shimano 105 BR-R7170, Hydr. Disc Brake, Flat Mount (160/160)
  • Rear brake: Shimano 105 BR-R7170, Hydr. Disc Brake, Flat Mount (160/160)
  • Rear derailleur: Shimano 105 RD-R7100-DGS, 12-Speed
  • Front derailleur: Shimano 105 FD-R7100, 31.8mm Clamp
  • Integrated shifters: Shimano 105 ST-R7120
  • Crankset: Shimano 105 FC-R7100, Hollowtech II, 50x34T
  • Cassette: Shimano 105 CS-R7101, 11-34T
  • Chain: Shimano CN-M6100
  • Groupset: Shimano 105
  • Headset: Acros Top Integrated 1 1/2" w/ Integrated Cable Routing, Bottom Integrated 1 1/4"
  • Handlebar: Cube Compact Race Bar 31.8 5° 120 NF
  • Stem: Cube CIS Stem +/- 6°, FPI-Link
  • Handlebar tape/Grips: Acid Bartape RC 3.0
  • Wheels: Newmen Performance R.32, 24/24 Spokes, Centerlock, 12x100mm/12x142mm, Tubeless Ready
  • Front tyre: Continental Grand Prix TR, Kevlar, 32-622
  • Rear tyre: Continental Grand Prix TR, Kevlar, 32-622
  • Saddle: Acid Nuance Lite
  • Seatpost: Cube Performance Post, 27.2mm
Size Guide
Size50cm53cm56cm58cm60cm
Seat Tube (ctr-top)440470500520540
Seat Tube (ctr-ctr)-----
Effective Top Tube522539560575590
Actual Top Tube -----
Seat Angle (°)74.67473.57372.5
Head Tube Angle (°)71.57272.572.572.5
Head Tube Length107127157177195
Chainstay Length412412412412412
Wheelbase987994100710171027
Stack523543572591606
Reach378383391394399
CUBE Agree Road Bike 2023

All measurements are in mm unless stated otherwise.

Reviews
No reviews yet

No reviews yet. Be the first to review this product.

Shipping & Returns

Free UK delivery on orders over £50. Orders are dispatched within 1-2 working days and typically arrive 1-2 working days later.

Return unused items in their original packaging within 30 days of delivery. Return postage is £3.50.

Q & A

Be the first to ask a question about this product.

2051518 / 54575055765850