Free delivery on all orders over £50

0% APR Finance Available

1939039 / 54293801632090

Product Details

Cervelo Soloist Force AXS Road Bike

The Soloist is a name with an impressive racing heritage, stretching back over two decades -  the Cervelo Soloist Force AXS Road Bike brings past glories to a modern high-performance wind-cheating, background-blurring, eye-watering speed machine. A high-performance and versatile bike for the rider who loves speed, loves training hard and gets stuck into racing when the mood strikes. Positioned perfectly between the ultra-aero S5 and the ultra-light R5, the Soloist is lighter than the S5 and more aerodynamic than the R5, offering a true balance of speed and weight. 

What sets the Soloist apart is its geometry, borrowed directly from the much-loved R5, known for its sharp yet stable handling, especially when descending fast after a brutal climb. Internal cable routing keeps the lines clean and aero without sacrificing serviceability, thanks to Cervélo’s smart design that routes cables through the bearing cap rather than the stem. This means you can swap stem lengths without the hassle of bleeding brakes - ideal for riders who like to fine-tune their fit or share setups. With a Reserve 42/49 Turbulent Aero wheelset and smooth rolling Vittoria Corsa 29mm tyres (with clearance up to 34mm), the Soloist is ready for rougher roads and smooth race circuits alike. Whether you're surging off the front of the peloton, hurting others' legs in the chop-off ride or logging winter base miles, the Soloist is the one bike that does it all - fast.

Features
  • Frame: Soloist full carbon
  • Fork: Cervélo All-Carbon, Tapered Soloist Fork
  • Headset: FSA SL IS2 1-1/4, 45° x 45° / 1-1/2, 36° x 45°
  • Front Axle: Cervélo Aero Thru Axle Front, M12x1.5mm, 127mm length
  • Rear Axle: Cervélo Aero Thru Axle Rear, M12x1.5mm, 170.5mm length
  • Bottom Bracket: SRAM DUB, T47 BBright
  • Handlebar: Cervélo HB13 Carbon, 31.8mm clamp
  • Stem: Cervélo ST36 Alloy
  • Bar Tape: Cervelo
  • Front Brake: SRAM Force Hydraulic disc - SRAM Paceline X Centerlock
  • Rear Brake: SRAM Force Hydraulic disc - SRAM Paceline X Centerlock
  • Brake and Shift Levers: SRAM Force AXS E1
  • Derailleurs: SRAM Force AXS E1
  • Chain: SRAM Force E1
  • Cassette: SRAM Force E1, 10-33T, 12-Speed
  • Crankset: SRAM Force AXS E1, 48/35T, DUB, with a power meter
  • Front Wheel: Reserve 42TA, DT Swiss 350, 12x100mm, 24H, centerlock, tubeless compatible
  • Rear Wheel: Reserve 49TA, DT Swiss 350, 12x142mm, XDR freehub, 24H, centerlock, tubeless compatible
  • Tyres: Vittoria Corsa N.EXT TLR G2.0 700x29c
  • Saddle: Prologo Nago R4 PAS LIGHTWEIGHT TiRoX
  • Seatpost: Cervelo SP27 Carbon
  • Pedals: Available to be purchased separately
  • Accessories: Cervélo Front Computer/Accessory Mount 810, Cervélo Rear Accessory Mount
Specifications
Model
Soloist Force AXS
Bottom Bracket [Maker]
SRAM
Bottom Bracket Standard
T47
Brakes [Kind]
Hydraulic Disc
Brakes [Maker]
SRAM
Brakes [Model]
Force
Cassette [Gearing]
10-33
Cassette [Maker]
SRAM
Cassette [Model]
Force E1
Chain [Maker]
SRAM
Chain [Model]
Force E1
Chainring [Gearing]
48/35
Crank [Maker]
SRAM
Crank [Model]
Force AXS E1
E-Bike
No
F Hub [Maker]
DT Swiss
F Hub [Model]
350
Family
Soloist
FD [Maker]
SRAM
FD [Model]
Force AXS E1
Fenders Mounts
No
Fork [Axle Type]
Thru-Axle
Fork [Brake Type]
Disc
Fork [Maker]
Cervelo
Fork [Material]
Carbon
Fork [Model]
Tapered Soloist Fork
Fork [Wheel Size]
700c
Frame [Material]
Carbon
Frameset
No
Gearing [Configuration]
2x
Gearing [Kind]
Conventional
Gender
Unisex
Handlebar [Kind]
Drop
Handlebar [Maker]
Cervelo
Handlebar [Material]
Carbon
Handlebar [Shape]
Drop
Headset [Maker]
FSA
Headset [SHIS]
IS2
Power Meter [Maker]
SRAM
Power Meter [Model]
Force AXS E1
R Hub [Maker]
DT Swiss
R Hub [Model]
350
Rack Mounts
No
RD [Maker]
SRAM
RD [Model]
Force AXS E1
Saddle [Maker]
Prologo
Seatpost [Kind]
Rigid
Seatpost [Maker]
Cervelo
Seatpost [Material]
Carbon
Shifters [Maker]
SRAM
Shifters [Model]
Force AXS E1
Shifting
Electronic
Stem [Clamp Diameter]
31.8
Stem [Maker]
Cervelo
Stem [Material]
Aluminium
Suspension Configuration
Rigid
Tires [Maker]
Vittoria
Wheels [Configuration]
Front+Rear
Wheels [Kinds]
Tubeless Ready
Wheelset [Maker]
Reserve
Wheelset [Material]
Carbon
Wheelset [Model]
42 | 49 Turbulent Aero
Product code
1939039 / 54293801632090
Size Guide
Size485154565861
Rider Height (cm)152 - 161159 - 168168 - 174174 - 180180 - 185185 - 192.5
Rider Height (ft. in.)5'0" - 5'3.5"5'2.5" - 5'6"5'6" - 5'8.5"5'8.5" - 5'11"5'11" - 6'1"6'1" - 6'4"
Seat Tube (ctr-top)480510540560580610
Seat Tube (ctr-ctr)------
Effective Top Tube515532548563581597
Actual Top Tube ------
Seat Angle (°)737373737373
Head Tube Angle (°)717273737373
Head Tube Length89110133159188214
Fork Rake575145454545
Chainstay Length410410410410410410
Wheelbase97297497399310111027
Stack505530555580605630
Reach360369378387396405
Cervelo R-Series Road Bikes Size Guide 2022

All measurements in mm unless otherwise stated.

Reviews
No reviews yet

No reviews yet. Be the first to review this product.

Shipping & Returns

Free UK delivery on orders over £50. Orders are dispatched within 1-2 working days and typically arrive 1-2 working days later.

Return unused items in their original packaging within 30 days of delivery. Return postage is £3.50.

Q & A

Be the first to ask a question about this product.