Free delivery on all orders over £50

0% APR Finance Available

1885438 / 54294200090970

Product Details

Argon 18 E119 Tri+ Disc Ultegra Di2 Triathlon Bike

The Argon 18 E119 Tri+ Disc Ultegra Di2 Triathlon Bike redefines aerodynamic performance and innovation. As the name suggests, it features disc brakes, but the real breakthrough is its industry-first integration of brake calipers into the frame, enhancing aerodynamics. Additional highlights include a hidden bottom bracket toolkit, an integrated bento box, and a fully redesigned cockpit, ensuring streamlined functionality and performance.

Designed for full-system aero integration, the E119 Tri+ Disc harmonises the bike, rider, and carry-on essentials. This model achieves up to a 10-watt advantage over its predecessor through frame optimisation, system integration, and compatibility with advanced aero components like high-performance wheelsets. Enhanced fit range capabilities further improve rider positioning, unlocking even greater aerodynamic gains.

Argon 18 E119 Features

Storage Optimisation System: An innovative layup design allows access to tube space for integrated storage of equipment and nutrition, keeping essentials secure and accessible.

Triathlon and TT Geometry: Engineered for aerodynamic efficiency, this geometry places the rider in a forward position to maximise speed and maintain an aggressive aero posture.

Pro Level Layup: Designed for elite cyclists, this process ensures uncompromised performance, delivering professional-level quality.

Argon Oneness System: This system enhances positioning precision, stiffness, aerodynamics, and travel-friendly assembly.

Argon Fit System: With size-specific geometries, Argon 18’s fit system guarantees optimal performance and positioning for all riders, ensuring no one is left behind.

Features
  • Frame: E-119 Tri+ Disc
  • Fork: E-119 Tri+ Disc specific
  • Headset: E-119T+ Disc (included with frameset)
  • Integrated Cables: Yes
  • Storage Optimisation System: Yes
  • Wheels: DT Swiss ARC1400 Dicut Wheelset
  • Tyres: Vittoria Corsa N.EXT TLR 28mm
  • Tyre Clearance: 28C (30mm)
  • Bottom Bracket: CeramicSpeed BB86 Shimano Coated
  • Front Derailleur: Shimano Ultegra Di2 R8150
  • Rear Derailleur: Shimano Ultegra Di2 R8150
  • Crankset: Shimano Ultegra R8100 52/36 Powermeter
  • Chain: Shimano Ultegra CN-M8100 12S
  • Cassette: Shimano Ultegra CS-R8100 11-30
  • Brakes: Argon 18 Integrated Brake System
  • Brake Levers: Argon 18 Integrated Brake System
  • Rotors: TRP TR140-25 / F:140mm R:140mm
  • Shifters: Shimano SW-R9150 Sprint/Bar Shifters
  • Handlebar: Argon 18 Integrated Cockpit
  • Stem: Argon 18 Integrated Cockpit
  • Bar Tape: Ciclovation LEATHER TOUCH Tornado Gloss (custom)
  • Saddle: ISM PN3.1
  • Seatpost: E-119T+ Disc (included with frameset)
  • Extensions: 51 Speedshop Custom Extensions
Highlights
  • Shimano Ultegra Di2 Groupset
  • DT Swiss ARC 1400 Wheelset
  • 3D System
  • Argon Fit System
  • Triathlon and TT Geometry
Specifications
Model
E-119 Tri+ Disc Ultegra Di2
Bottom Bracket [Maker]
CeramicSpeed
Bottom Bracket Standard
BB86/BB92
Brakes [Kind]
Hydraulic Disc
Brakes [Maker]
Argon 18
Brakes [Model]
Integrated Brake System
Cassette [Gearing]
11-30
Cassette [Maker]
Shimano
Cassette [Model]
Ultegra CS-R8100
Chain [Maker]
Shimano
Chain [Model]
Ultegra CN-M8100
Chainring [Gearing]
52–36
Crank [Maker]
Shimano
Crank [Model]
Ultegra R8100
E-Bike
No
Family
E119
FD [Maker]
Shimano
FD [Model]
Ultegra Di2 R8150
Fenders Mounts
No
Fork [Brake Type]
Disc
Fork [Material]
Carbon
Fork [Wheel Size]
700c
Frame [Material]
Carbon
Frameset
No
Gearing [Configuration]
2x
Gearing [Kind]
Conventional
Gender
Unisex
Handlebar [Kind]
Aero
Handlebar [Maker]
Argon 18
Handlebar [Shape]
Aero bar
Power Meter [Maker]
Shimano
Power Meter [Model]
Ultegra R8100
Rack Mounts
No
RD [Maker]
Shimano
RD [Model]
Ultegra Di2 R8150
Saddle [Maker]
ISM
Seatpost [Kind]
Rigid
Seatpost [Maker]
Argon 18
Shifters [Maker]
Shimano
Shifters [Model]
SW-R9150
Shifting
Electronic
Stem [Maker]
Argon 18
Suspension Configuration
Rigid
Tires [Maker]
Vittoria
Wheels [Configuration]
Front+Rear
Wheels [Kinds]
Tubeless Ready
Wheelset [Maker]
DT Swiss
Wheelset [Material]
Carbon
Wheelset [Model]
ARC 1400 DICUT
Product code
1885438 / 54294200090970
Size Guide
—XSSML
Seat Tube (ctr-top)461500516546
Seat Tube (ctr-ctr)----
Effective Top Tube492504517528
Actual Top Tube ----
Seat Angle (°)78787878
Head Tube Angle (°)72727272
Head Tube Length496076104
Fork Rake----
Chainstay Length413413413413
Wheelbase97799010051019
Stack Min.536547562588
Stack Max.636647662688
Reach Min.433443453458
Reach Max.515525535540
Argon 18 E-118 Tri+ Disc TT/Triathlon 2020 Bike Size Guide

* All measurements in mm unless otherwise stated.

Reviews
No reviews yet

No reviews yet. Be the first to review this product.

Shipping & Returns

Free UK delivery on orders over £50. Orders are dispatched within 1-2 working days and typically arrive 1-2 working days later.

Return unused items in their original packaging within 30 days of delivery. Return postage is £3.50.

Q & A

Be the first to ask a question about this product.