Free delivery on all orders over £50

0% APR Finance Available

1979318 / 54293527396698

Product Details

CUBE NUROAD C:62 EX Carbon Gravel Bike

The Nuroad C:62 EX Carbon Gravel Bike is built to answer the call of unpaved roads, combining speed, comfort, and durability in a refined carbon package. Constructed around a C:62 carbon frame and matching fork, it blends ruggedness with sharp handling for a responsive ride on any surface.

CUBE NUROAD Performance and Control

Equipped with Shimano’s GRX Di2 1x12 groupset and GRX crank, the Nuroad C:62 EX delivers precise, effortless electronic shifting and an exceptional gear range suited for any terrain. GRX hydraulic disc brakes provide dependable stopping power, while grippy Continental Terra Trail 45mm tyres mounted on Newmen Advanced G.34 wheels keep control consistent and confidence high, even on loose gravel.

CUBE NUROAD C:62 Versatility and Functionality

With room for optional mudguards and both front and rear rack mounts, the Nuroad C:62 EX is ready for bikepacking or daily commuting. Its C:62 carbon fork offers two carrier mounting positions, enhancing carrying versatility for long-distance adventures.

CUBE NUROAD C:62 Frame Design

The Nuroad C:62 frame showcases Cube’s expertise in carbon construction, delivering strength and compliance at just 1,150g for a mid-sized frame. Generous tyre clearance accommodates up to 50mm tyres (45mm with mudguards), while the integrated seat clamp and semi-integrated cable routing maintain a clean, aerodynamic look. Lightweight yet tough, it’s the perfect platform for a new approach to gravel exploration.

Features
  • Frame: C:62 Advanced Twin Mold Technology, Internal Cable Routing, Integrated Seat Post Clamp, Flat Mount Disc, Fender/Rack and Kickstand Option, 12x142mm, UDH
  • Fork: CUBE C:62 Technology, 1 1/8" - 1 1/2" Tapered, Integrated Cable Routing, Flat Mount Disc, Fender and Lowrider Mounts, Internal Light Cable Option, 12x100mm
  • Headset: ACROS, Top Integrated 1 1/2" with Integrated Cable Routing, Bottom Integrated 1 1/4"
  • Stem: CUBE CIS Stem with Cable Routing, FPI-Link
  • Handlebar: Newmen Advanced Gravel Bar 318, Carbon, 31.8mm
  • Handlebar Tape: ACID Bartape CC 3.0
  • Rear Derailleur: Shimano GRX Di2 RD-RX827-SGS, 12 speed
  • Shifters: Shimano GRX Di2 ST-RX825
  • Brakes: Shimano GRX BR-RX820 Hydraulic Disc Brake, Flat Mount (160mm)
  • Bottom Bracket: Shimano SM-BB71-41B, 86mm Pressfit
  • Crankset: Shimano GRX FC-RX820-1, Hollowtech II, 40T
  • Cassette: Shimano SLX CS-M7100, 10-51T
  • Chain: Shimano CN-M7100
  • Wheelset: Newmen Advanced G.34, 21/21 Spokes, 12x100mm/12x142mm, Tubeless Ready
  • Tyres: Continental Terra Trail, Shield Wall, 45-622
  • Saddle: ACID Nuance Pro
  • Seatpost: Newmen Advanced, Carbon, 27.2mm
Specifications
Model
NUROAD C:62 EX
Brakes [Kind]
Hydraulic Disc
Brakes [Maker]
Shimano
Brakes [Model]
GRX
Crank [Maker]
Shimano
Crank [Model]
GRX
E-Bike
No
Family
NUROAD
Fenders Mounts
Yes
Fork [Brake Type]
Disc
Fork [Material]
Carbon
Fork [Wheel Size]
700c
Frame [Material]
Carbon
Frameset
No
Gearing [Configuration]
1x
Gearing [Kind]
Conventional
Handlebar [Kind]
Drop
Rack Mounts
Yes
RD [Maker]
Shimano
RD [Model]
GRX Di2
Shifters [Maker]
Shimano
Shifters [Model]
GRX Di2
Shifting
Electronic
Suspension Configuration
Rigid
Tires [Maker]
Continental
Wheels [Configuration]
Front+Rear
Wheelset [Maker]
Newmen
Wheelset [Model]
Advanced G.34
Product code
1979318 / 54293527396698
Size Guide
SizeXS (50cm)S (53cm)M (56cm)L (58cm)XL (61cm)
Seat Tube (ctr-top)434464494514544
Seat Tube (ctr-ctr)-----
Effective Top Tube522537560575592
Actual Top Tube -----
Seat Angle (°)75.374.573.57373
Head Tube Angle (°)697071.57272.5
Head Tube Length102124154174197
Chainstay Length440440440440440
Wheelbase10411042104110461058
Stack519544578599623
Reach386386389392402
CUBE Nuroad Gravel Bike 2023 (C:62)

All measurements in mm unless otherwise stated.

Reviews
No reviews yet

No reviews yet. Be the first to review this product.

Shipping & Returns

Free UK delivery on orders over £50. Orders are dispatched within 1-2 working days and typically arrive 1-2 working days later.

Return unused items in their original packaging within 30 days of delivery. Return postage is £3.50.

Q & A

Be the first to ask a question about this product.