Free delivery on all orders over £50

0% APR Finance Available

1939052 / 54293800878426

Product Details

Cervelo Soloist Ultegra Di2 Road Bike

The Soloist is a name steeped in racing heritage, with roots stretching back over two decades - and the Cervelo Soloist Ultegra Di2 Road Bike brings that legacy into the modern era with a wind-cheating, speed-hungry machine built for real-world riders. Designed for those who thrive on speed, train hard, and dive into racing when the moment feels right, the Soloist strikes a perfect balance between Cervélo’s ultra-aero S5 and featherweight R5. Lighter than the S5 and more aerodynamic than the R5, it delivers the best of both worlds in one sleek, high-performance package.

What truly sets the Soloist apart is its race-proven geometry, lifted directly from the iconic R5, prized for its confident handling and stability, especially when you're pushing hard on fast descents after brutal climbs. Clean internal cable routing enhances aerodynamics without compromising ease of maintenance, thanks to Cervélo’s clever system that threads cables through the bearing cap rather than the stem. This allows stem swaps without brake bleeds - ideal for fine-tuning fit or sharing setups. Outfitted with a Reserve 42/49 Turbulent Aero wheelset and fast-rolling 29mm Vittoria Corsa tyres (with clearance up to 34mm), it’s built to handle everything from rough backroads to tight race circuits. Whether you’re launching an attack, animating the local group ride, or banking winter miles, the Soloist is the one-bike solution for riders who want speed without limits.

Features
  • Frame: Soloist full carbon
  • Fork: Cervélo All-Carbon, Tapered Soloist Fork
  • Headset: FSA SL IS2 1-1/4, 45° x 45° / 1-1/2, 36° x 45°
  • Front Axle: Cervélo Aero Thru Axle Front, M12x1.5mm, 127mm length
  • Rear Axle: Cervélo Aero Thru Axle Rear, M12x1.5mm, 170.5mm length
  • Bottom Bracket: FSA, T47 BBright for 24mm spindle
  • Handlebar: Cervélo HB13 Carbon, 31.8mm clamp
  • Stem: Cervélo ST36 Alloy
  • Bar Tape: Cervelo
  • Front Brake: Shimano Ultegra Hydraulic disc - Shimano CL800 Centerlock
  • Rear Brake: Shimano Ultegra Hydraulic disc - Shimano CL800 Centerlock
  • Brake and Shift Levers: Shimano Ultegra, R8170
  • Derailleurs: Shimano Ultegra, R8150
  • Chain: Shimano M8100
  • Cassette: Shimano Ultegra, R8100, 11-34T, 12-Speed
  • Crankset: Shimano Ultegra, R8100, 52/36T
  • Powermeter\: iiii Precision Pro, GEN3+ Dual Sided
  • Front Wheel: Reserve 42TA, DT Swiss 350, 12x100mm, 24H, centerlock, tubeless compatible
  • Rear Wheel: Reserve 49TA, DT Swiss 350, 12x142mm, HG freehub 24H, centerlock, tubeless compatible
  • Tyres: Vittoria Corsa N.EXT TLR G2.0 700x29c
  • Saddle: Prologo Nago R4 PAS LIGHTWEIGHT TiRoX
  • Seatpost: Cervelo SP27 Carbon
  • Pedals: Available to be purchased separately
  • Accessories: Cervélo Front Computer/Accessory Mount 810, Cervélo Rear Accessory Mount
Specifications
Model
Soloist Ultegra Di2
Bottom Bracket [Maker]
FSA
Bottom Bracket Standard
T47
Brakes [Kind]
Hydraulic Disc
Brakes [Maker]
Shimano
Brakes [Model]
Ultegra
Cassette [Gearing]
11-34
Cassette [Maker]
Shimano
Cassette [Model]
Ultegra
Chain [Maker]
Shimano
Chain [Model]
XT
Chainring [Gearing]
36–52
Crank [Maker]
Shimano
Crank [Model]
Ultegra
E-Bike
No
F Hub [Maker]
DT Swiss
F Hub [Model]
DT Swiss 350
Family
Soloist
FD [Maker]
Shimano
FD [Model]
Ultegra Di2
Fenders Mounts
No
Fork [Axle Type]
Thru-Axle
Fork [Brake Type]
Disc
Fork [Maker]
Cervelo
Fork [Material]
Carbon
Fork [Model]
Soloist Fork
Fork [Wheel Size]
700c
Frame [Material]
Carbon
Frameset
No
Gearing [Configuration]
2x
Gearing [Kind]
Conventional
Gender
Unisex
Handlebar [Kind]
Drop
Handlebar [Maker]
Cervelo
Handlebar [Material]
Carbon
Handlebar [Shape]
Drop bar
Headset [Maker]
FSA
Headset [SHIS]
IS2
Headset [Upper Headset Fit]
IS 1-1/4
Power Meter [Maker]
4iiii
Power Meter [Model]
Precision Pro
R Hub [Maker]
DT Swiss
R Hub [Model]
DT Swiss 350
Rack Mounts
No
RD [Maker]
Shimano
RD [Model]
Ultegra Di2
Saddle [Maker]
Prologo
Seatpost [Kind]
Rigid
Seatpost [Maker]
Cervelo
Seatpost [Material]
Carbon
Shifters [Maker]
Shimano
Shifters [Model]
Ultegra Di2
Shifting
Electronic
Stem [Clamp Diameter]
31.8
Stem [Maker]
Cervelo
Stem [Material]
Aluminium
Suspension Configuration
Rigid
Tires [Maker]
Vittoria
Wheels [Configuration]
Front+Rear
Wheels [Kinds]
Tubeless Ready
Wheelset [Maker]
Reserve
Wheelset [Material]
Carbon
Wheelset [Model]
Reserve 42/49TA
Product code
1939052 / 54293800878426
Size Guide
Size485154565861
Rider Height (cm)152 - 161159 - 168168 - 174174 - 180180 - 185185 - 192.5
Rider Height (ft. in.)5'0" - 5'3.5"5'2.5" - 5'6"5'6" - 5'8.5"5'8.5" - 5'11"5'11" - 6'1"6'1" - 6'4"
Seat Tube (ctr-top)480510540560580610
Seat Tube (ctr-ctr)------
Effective Top Tube515532548563581597
Actual Top Tube ------
Seat Angle (°)737373737373
Head Tube Angle (°)717273737373
Head Tube Length89110133159188214
Fork Rake575145454545
Chainstay Length410410410410410410
Wheelbase97297497399310111027
Stack505530555580605630
Reach360369378387396405
Cervelo R-Series Road Bikes Size Guide 2022

All measurements in mm unless otherwise stated.

Reviews
Rating 5 out of 5
5
Value of Product
5
Quality of Product
5
Rating 5 out of 5
Anonymous,
Verified purchaser
Rating 5 out of 5
Kenny,
Verified purchaser

Great bike. Comfortable, stylish in dark slate with discrete Cervelo branding. Ultegra Di2 reliability, disc brakes excellent, 4iiii dual power meters are a bonus. Overall a brilliantly engineered bike - love it.

Shipping & Returns

Free UK delivery on orders over £50. Orders are dispatched within 1-2 working days and typically arrive 1-2 working days later.

Return unused items in their original packaging within 30 days of delivery. Return postage is £3.50.

Q & A

Be the first to ask a question about this product.