Free delivery on all orders over £50

0% APR Finance Available

2010169 / 54293365915994

Product Details

Good condition approved used bike with some cosmetic signs of use, chain, cassette and bottom bracket all replaced prior to sale

The frame of Cannondale’s SuperSix EVO Hi-MOD Dura-Ace Disc Road Bike weighs just 866 grams (claimed weight size 56), thanks to the blend of T800, T700 and MR70 carbon fibres in the layup, but now also offers extensive aerodynamic benefits. Cannondale claim that at 48kph the SuperSix EVO is now a massive 30 watts faster than the previous version, leading them to call it ‘the fastest light bike’. As well as the aero tube profiles and fully internal cabling used in the frame, the gain has been made possible by the extensive component integration. The seatpost, wheelset and handlebar/stem have all been designed from scratch to work with the frame for maximum aerodynamic benefit without adding weight. The HollowGram SystemBar and KNØT stem alone save nine watts over a traditional round bar and stem. Shimano’s premium mechanical Dura-Ace groupset is a very worthy partner, providing crisp, precise shifting even under pressure, whilst the hydraulic disc brakes allow for confident descending and cornering, with their all-weather dependability and fingertip operation. The 52/36 HollowGram chainset has a pre-installed power2max NG Eco Power Meter, which just requires activation (at extra cost) to access data which will improve both training and racing. ##Features * BallisTec Hi-MOD Carbon frame with integrated cable routing, clearance for 30mm tyres * Shimano Dura-Ace mechanical 11-speed groupset * Shimano Dura-Ace hydraulic brakes * Cannondale HollowGram 45 carbon wheelset * Cannondale HollowGram crankset with pre-installed Power2Max NG Eco Power Meter (one-time activation cost requirement)

 

  • Certified Quality & Peace of Mind
    Every bike is meticulously inspected to the highest safety standards and comes with a one-year warranty*, ensuring reliability and performance you can trust.
  • Premium Bikes, Lower Prices
    Own a high-end bike for less – get access to top-tier brands and models at a fraction of the cost, making performance cycling more affordable.
  • Sustainable & Eco-Friendly Choice
    Choosing a pre-owned bike helps reduce waste and extends the life of quality bicycles, making it a greener way to ride.
  • Hassle-Free Trade-In & Upgrade
    Easily part-exchange your old bike for an upgrade, making it simple to switch, save, and keep riding the best bike for your needs

Approved Used Warranty Information

 

Features
  • Frame: Cannondale SuperSix Evo Hi-Mod Disc 2020 - 54cm
  • Fork: Stock Carbon SuperSix Fork
  • Stem: HollowGram KNØT 110mm
  • Handlebar: HollowGram SystemBar SAVE 42cm
  • Levers/Shifters: Shimano Dura-Ace BR-R9170, 160mm rotor front 140mm rear
  • Front Derailleur: Shimano Dura-Ace FD-R9100
  • Rear Derailleur: Shimano Dura-Ace RD-R9100
  • Cassette: Shimano 105 CS-R7000 11-30T 11 speed
  • Crankset: HollowGram with power2max NG Eco Power Meter, 2x 52-36T, 172.5mm cranks
  • Wheels: HollowGram KNØT SL 622x21 45mm rim
  • Tyres: Pirelli P-Zero Race TLR SL 700x26c - Tubeless
  • Saddle: Prologo Dimension NDR 143mm
  • Seatpost: HollowGram KNØT SL 27 Carbon
  • Pedals: Available to be purchased separately
Specifications
Model
SuperSix Evo Hi-Mod Dura-Ace
Brakes [Kind]
Hydraulic Disc
Brakes [Maker]
Shimano
Brakes [Model]
Dura-Ace BR-R9170
Cassette [Gearing]
11-30
Cassette [Maker]
Shimano
Cassette [Model]
105 CS-R7000
Chainring [Gearing]
52–36
Condition Grade
Good
Crank [Maker]
Cannondale
Crank [Model]
HollowGram
E-Bike
No
Family
SuperSix EVO
FD [Maker]
Shimano
FD [Model]
Dura-Ace FD-R9100
Fenders Mounts
No
Fork [Brake Type]
Disc
Fork [Maker]
Cannondale
Fork [Material]
Carbon
Fork [Model]
SuperSix Carbon Fork
Fork [Wheel Size]
700c
Frame [Material]
Carbon
Frameset
No
Gearing [Configuration]
2x
Gearing [Kind]
Conventional
Gender
Unisex
Handlebar [Kind]
Drop
Handlebar [Maker]
Cannondale
Handlebar [Material]
Carbon
Handlebar [Shape]
Drop bar
Power Meter [Maker]
power2max
Power Meter [Model]
NG Eco
Rack Mounts
No
RD [Maker]
Shimano
RD [Model]
Dura-Ace RD-R9100
Saddle [Maker]
Prologo
Seatpost [Kind]
Aero
Seatpost [Maker]
Cannondale
Seatpost [Material]
Carbon
Shifters [Maker]
Shimano
Shifters [Model]
Dura-Ace BR-R9170
Shifting
Mechanical
Stem [Maker]
Cannondale
Stem [Material]
Carbon
Suspension Configuration
Rigid
Tires [Maker]
Pirelli
Wheels [Configuration]
Front+Rear
Wheels [Kinds]
Tubeless Ready
Wheelset [Maker]
Cannondale
Wheelset [Material]
Carbon
Wheelset [Model]
HollowGram KNØT SL 45
Mileage / Usage
Lightly used
Product code
2010169 / 54293365915994
Size Guide
Size44485154565861
Rider Height (cm)154-165160 - 170165 – 175170 – 180177 - 185182 - 193187 - 198
Rider Height (ft in)5'1"-5'5"5'3"- 5'7"5'5" - 5'9"5'7" - 5'11"5'10" - 6'1"6'0" - 6'4"6'2" - 6'6"
Seat Tube (ctr-top)400438477515534567600
Seat Tube (ctr-ctr)—---———
Effective Top Tube512520528546562578603
Actual Top Tube 469479489509523541564
Seat Angle (°)74.374.374.373.773.372.972.3
Head Tube Angle (°)70.971.271.271.273.073.073.0
Head Tube Length100114130154165188220
Fork Rake55555555454545
Chainstay Length410410410410410410410
Wheelbase981987996101099410071024
Stack505520535555575595625
Reach370374378384389395403
Cannondale SuperSix EVO 2023 onwards

All measurement in mm unless otherwise stated.

Reviews
No reviews yet

No reviews yet. Be the first to review this product.

Shipping & Returns

Free UK delivery on orders over £50. Orders are dispatched within 1-2 working days and typically arrive 1-2 working days later.

Return unused items in their original packaging within 30 days of delivery. Return postage is £3.50.

Q & A

Be the first to ask a question about this product.