Free delivery on all orders over £50

0% APR Finance Available

1897880 / 54294130917722

Product Details

Cannondale SuperSix EVO Hi-MOD 2 Ultegra Di2 Road Bike

The Cannondale SuperSix EVO Hi-MOD 2 Ultegra Di2 Road Bike blends advanced materials with top-tier components to deliver exceptional performance. Designed for riders and racers who demand the best, every aspect of the bike has been carefully engineered to maximise speed, efficiency, and ride quality.

The latest SuperSix EVO generation is not only incredibly lightweight but also one of the fastest in its class. Precision-engineered tube shapes and a fully integrated design across the frame, fork, bars, wheels, and seatpost contribute to a 12-watt reduction in drag at 45kph compared to the previous model. The Hi-MOD carbon construction utilises high-modulus fibres to achieve a perfect balance of stiffness and strength, with a size 56cm frame weighing just 815 grams. Its handling is both stable and responsive, ensuring precise control at high speeds.

A SystemBar R-One stem and handlebar by MOMODesign enhance aerodynamics and comfort with drag-reducing shapes and seamless cable integration. The Delta steerer further refines the bike’s aesthetics and aerodynamics by internally routing cables through the frameset while reducing the frontal area of the headtube for lower drag. A threaded BSA bottom bracket offers reliability and ease of maintenance, while the slim carbon seatpost is designed to improve aerodynamic efficiency.

Features
  • Frame & Fork: SuperSix EVO Hi-MOD Carbon
  • Seatpost: Cannondale C1 Aero 40 Carbon, 0mm offset (44-48cm), 20mm offset (51-61cm)
  • Headset: Integrated, 1-1/8" to 1-1/4" Delta steerer
  • Crankset: Shimano Ultegra R8100, 52/36
  • Chain: Shimano Ultegra, 12-speed
  • Levers: Shimano Ultegra Di2 R8170, wireless, 12-speed
  • Front Derailleur: Shimano Ultegra Di2 R8150
  • Rear Derailleur: Shimano Ultegra Di2 R8150
  • Cassette: Shimano Ultegra R8100, 11-30, 12-speed
  • Bottom Bracket: Shimano BSA 68
  • Rotors: Shimano Ultegra R8170, 160/140mm CL800
  • Cockpit: Cannondale SystemBar R-One - low drag, full carbon integrated bar/stem, internal routing
  • Bartape: Fizik Tempo Bondcush Soft, 3mm
  • Saddle: Prologo Dimension TiRox NDR
  • Wheelset: HollowGram R-SL 50, tubeless ready
  • Tyres: Vittoria Corsa N.EXT, 700x28c, tubeless ready
Highlights
  • SuperSix EVO Hi-MOD Carbon Frame
  • Shimano Ultegra Di2 Groupset
  • Cannondale SystemBar R-On Cockpit
  • HollowGram R-SL 50mm Carbon Wheelset
Specifications
Model
SuperSix EVO Hi-MOD 2
Bottom Bracket [Maker]
Shimano
Bottom Bracket Standard
BSA
Brakes [Kind]
Hydraulic Disc
Brakes [Maker]
Shimano
Brakes [Model]
Ultegra
Cassette [Gearing]
11-30
Cassette [Maker]
Shimano
Cassette [Model]
Ultegra R8100
Chain [Maker]
Shimano
Chain [Model]
Ultegra
Chainring [Gearing]
52–36
Crank [Maker]
Shimano
Crank [Model]
Ultegra R8100
E-Bike
No
F Hub [Maker]
Cannondale
F Hub [Model]
HollowGram
Family
SuperSix EVO
FD [Maker]
Shimano
FD [Model]
Ultegra Di2 R8150
Fenders Mounts
No
Fork [Axle Type]
12x100mm Thru-Axle
Fork [Brake Type]
Disc
Fork [Maker]
Cannondale
Fork [Material]
Carbon
Fork [Wheel Size]
700c
Frame [Hanger Standard]
Brand-Specific
Frame [Material]
Carbon
Frameset
No
Gearing [Configuration]
2x
Gearing [Kind]
Electronic
Gender
Unisex
Handlebar [Kind]
Drop
Handlebar [Maker]
Cannondale
Handlebar [Material]
Carbon
Handlebar [Shape]
Drop bar
Headset [Maker]
Cannondale
R Hub [Maker]
DT Swiss
R Hub [Model]
240
Rack Mounts
No
RD [Maker]
Shimano
RD [Model]
Ultegra Di2 R8150
Saddle [Maker]
Prologo
Seatpost [Diameter]
40
Seatpost [Kind]
Rigid
Seatpost [Maker]
Cannondale
Seatpost [Material]
Carbon
Shifters [Maker]
Shimano
Shifters [Model]
Ultegra Di2 R8170
Shifting
Electronic
Stem [Maker]
Cannondale
Stem [Material]
Carbon
Suspension Configuration
Rigid
Tires [Maker]
Vittoria
Wheels [Configuration]
Front+Rear
Wheels [Kinds]
Tubeless Ready
Wheelset [Maker]
Cannondale
Wheelset [Material]
Carbon
Wheelset [Model]
HollowGram R-SL 50
Product code
1897880 / 54294130917722
Size Guide
Size44485154565861
Rider Height (cm)154-165160 - 170165 – 175170 – 180177 - 185182 - 193187 - 198
Rider Height (ft in)5'1"-5'5"5'3"- 5'7"5'5" - 5'9"5'7" - 5'11"5'10" - 6'1"6'0" - 6'4"6'2" - 6'6"
Seat Tube (ctr-top)400438477515534567600
Seat Tube (ctr-ctr)—---———
Effective Top Tube512520528546562578603
Actual Top Tube 469479489509523541564
Seat Angle (°)74.374.374.373.773.372.972.3
Head Tube Angle (°)70.971.271.271.273.073.073.0
Head Tube Length100114130154165188220
Fork Rake55555555454545
Chainstay Length410410410410410410410
Wheelbase981987996101099410071024
Stack505520535555575595625
Reach370374378384389395403
Cannondale SuperSix EVO 2023 onwards

All measurement in mm unless otherwise stated.

Reviews
Rating 5 out of 5
5
Value of Product
5
Quality of Product
5
Rating 5 out of 5
Anonymous,
Verified purchaser
Rating 5 out of 5
Cmac70,
Verified purchaser

Customer service from Ian Rooke at the Oakham shop was excellent keeping me informed along the whole process of ordering, collection and going though the set up of the bike We were made to feel very welcomed by all of the staff at Oakham I’m now waiting for the spring to get out and enjoy it

Shipping & Returns

Free UK delivery on orders over £50. Orders are dispatched within 1-2 working days and typically arrive 1-2 working days later.

Return unused items in their original packaging within 30 days of delivery. Return postage is £3.50.

Q & A

1 question answered

  1. Can you confirm the integrated stem/bar system can be shipped with 100mm virtual stem length on the 54cm size frame? I think the 'stock' 54 defaults to 54. Are you able to swap out the cranks for 165 instead of stock 172.5?

    Asked by Nick A (Worthing) —

    1. Hi Nick, The stock stem and crank lengths for the 54 aren't listed on the spec, and swapping components before delivery (a shorter 165 crank, or a specific virtual stem length) is something our bike team handles case by case rather than a set online option. If you send your requirements via https://www.sigmasports.com/contact-us they can confirm the stock 54 setup and what swaps are possible before you order. Many thanks

      Matt B