Free delivery on all orders over £50

0% APR Finance Available

2009825 / 54293381087578

Product Details

Good condition approved used bike with some cosmetic marks to the seat stays and headtube. Missing rubber plug by BB

Cannondale SuperSix EVO 3 2024

The latest in the Cannondale SuperSix EVO line-up, generation 4 is lightweight and aerodynamic. The SuperSix EVO 3 Disc Road Bike is faster than its predecessor, with re-engineered tube shapes and a design that takes into account the whole system; frame, fork, bars, wheels and seatpost, and not simply the frameset. A refined, neutral geometry and fine-tuned engineering create stable yet agile handling and an intuitive ride feel. The carbon layup consists mainly of intermediate modulus fibres and places some some higher modulus fibres strategically to maximise stiffness where required. 

The new Delta steerer improves the aesthetic and aerodynamics of the SuperSix EVO 3, taking cables from the cockpit down into the frameset while shrinking the headtube’s frontal area for reduced drag. Cannondale has introduced a threaded BSA bottom bracket standard for simplicity and reliability, and the carbon seatpost has also been refined and is now narrower, to slice through the air with less resistance.

SuperSix EVO 3 Components 

105 Di2 in a 2x12-speed configuration is the latest electronic groupset from Shimano, and it complements this build perfectly, creating precise shifting and reliable, powerful braking. The compact gear range is wide and will have you spinning up hills and making the most of fast flats and descents. DT Swiss R470 wheels are light, stable and robust. They are paired with Vittoria Rubino Pro tyres in a 25mm width, which deliver excellent traction and roll smoothly. There's plenty of space to go wider still if preferred, up to 30mm, maximising the SuperSix EVO 3's versatility.

Cannondale SuperSix EVO 3 Weight

Manufacturer Cannondale's claimed weight for the SuperSix EVO 3 frame is 915 grams for the 56cm model. 

You'll find Cannondale Supersix EVO 3 reviews further down the page from people who have purchased the bike from Sigma Sports. Learn more about Cannondale's SuperSix Gen 4 range.

 

  • Certified Quality & Peace of Mind
    Every bike is meticulously inspected to the highest safety standards and comes with a one-year warranty*, ensuring reliability and performance you can trust.
  • Premium Bikes, Lower Prices
    Own a high-end bike for less – get access to top-tier brands and models at a fraction of the cost, making performance cycling more affordable.
  • Sustainable & Eco-Friendly Choice
    Choosing a pre-owned bike helps reduce waste and extends the life of quality bicycles, making it a greener way to ride.
  • Hassle-Free Trade-In & Upgrade
    Easily part-exchange your old bike for an upgrade, making it simple to switch, save, and keep riding the best bike for your needs

Approved Used Warranty Information

Features
  • Frame: Cannondale SuperSix Evo Carbon, 2024, 52cm, ride-wrapped
  • Fork: SuperSix Evo Carbon Fork
  • Stem: Cannondale ONE Alloy stem, 100mm
  • Handlebar: Vision Trimax Alloy 42cm
  • Levers/Shifters: Shimano 105 BR-R7170, Hydraulic, 160mm rotor
  • Front Derailleur: Shimano 105 FD-R7150, 2x12 speed Di2, braze-on
  • Rear Derailleur: Shimano 105 RD-R7150, 12 speed Di2
  • Cassette: Shimano 105, CS-R7101, 12 speed 11-34T
  • Crankset: Shimano 105, FC-R7100, 2x12 speed 50-34T, 172.5mm cranks
  • Wheels: DT Swiss R470db Alloy
  • Tyres: Vittoria Rubino Pro Graphene 2.0, 700x25c
  • Saddle: Prologo NAGOrs Alloy rails
  • Seatpost: Cannondale Supersix Aero Carbon Seatpost
  • Pedals: Available to be purchased separately
Specifications
Model
SuperSix EVO 3
Bottom Bracket Standard
BSA
Brakes [Kind]
Hydraulic Disc
Brakes [Maker]
Shimano
Brakes [Model]
Shimano 105 BR-R7170
Cassette [Gearing]
11-34
Cassette [Maker]
Shimano
Cassette [Model]
Shimano 105 CS-R7101
Chainring [Gearing]
50/34
Condition Grade
Fair
Crank [Maker]
Shimano
Crank [Model]
Shimano 105 FC-R7100
E-Bike
No
Family
SuperSix EVO
FD [Maker]
Shimano
FD [Model]
Shimano 105 FD-R7150
Fork [Brake Type]
Disc
Fork [Maker]
Cannondale
Fork [Material]
Carbon
Fork [Model]
SuperSix Evo Carbon Fork
Fork [Wheel Size]
700c
Frame [Material]
Carbon
Frameset
No
Gearing [Configuration]
2x
Gearing [Kind]
Conventional
Gender
Unisex
Handlebar [Kind]
Drop
Handlebar [Maker]
Vision
Handlebar [Material]
Aluminium
Handlebar [Shape]
Drop bar
RD [Maker]
Shimano
RD [Model]
Shimano 105 RD-R7150
Saddle [Maker]
Prologo
Seatpost [Maker]
Cannondale
Seatpost [Material]
Carbon
Shifters [Maker]
Shimano
Shifters [Model]
Shimano 105 BR-R7170
Shifting
Electronic
Stem [Maker]
Cannondale
Stem [Material]
Aluminium
Suspension Configuration
Rigid
Tires [Maker]
Vittoria
Wheels [Configuration]
Front+Rear
Wheelset [Maker]
DT Swiss
Wheelset [Material]
Aluminium
Wheelset [Model]
DT Swiss R470db
Product code
2009825 / 54293381087578
Size Guide
Size44485154565861
Rider Height (cm)154-165160 - 170165 – 175170 – 180177 - 185182 - 193187 - 198
Rider Height (ft in)5'1"-5'5"5'3"- 5'7"5'5" - 5'9"5'7" - 5'11"5'10" - 6'1"6'0" - 6'4"6'2" - 6'6"
Seat Tube (ctr-top)400438477515534567600
Seat Tube (ctr-ctr)—---———
Effective Top Tube512520528546562578603
Actual Top Tube 469479489509523541564
Seat Angle (°)74.374.374.373.773.372.972.3
Head Tube Angle (°)70.971.271.271.273.073.073.0
Head Tube Length100114130154165188220
Fork Rake55555555454545
Chainstay Length410410410410410410410
Wheelbase981987996101099410071024
Stack505520535555575595625
Reach370374378384389395403
Cannondale SuperSix EVO 2023 onwards

All measurement in mm unless otherwise stated.

Reviews
No reviews yet

No reviews yet. Be the first to review this product.

Shipping & Returns

Free UK delivery on orders over £50. Orders are dispatched within 1-2 working days and typically arrive 1-2 working days later.

Return unused items in their original packaging within 30 days of delivery. Return postage is £3.50.

Q & A

Be the first to ask a question about this product.