Free delivery on all orders over £50

0% APR Finance Available

1913046 / 54294003712346

Product Details

Marin Nicasio 1 ST Gravel Bike

The Marin Nicasio 1 ST Gravel Bike features a smooth-riding and stylish Series 1 double-butted CrMo frame and fork, paired with fast-rolling 700C wheels that accommodate tyres up to 45 mm wide. The step-through frame design makes mounting and dismounting easier, particularly when carrying cargo or using a child seat.

This women's gravel bike is equipped with a 2x8 speed Shimano Claris drivetrain, wide WTB tyres, powerful Tektro mechanical disc brakes, and a range of Marin components to deliver a smooth, safe and enjoyable ride.

Features
  • Frame: Steezy Double Butted CrMo Beyond Road, 700C wheels, Beyond Road geometry, fender and rack mounts, disc mount
  • Fork: CrMo, fender and rack eyelets, IS disc mount
  • Rims: Marin aluminium double wall, 19mm inner, disc specific
  • Rear Hub: Forged aluminium alloy, disc, 32H
  • Front Hub: Forged aluminium alloy, disc, 32H
  • Spokes: 14g black stainless steel
  • Tyres: WTB Exposure, 700x36, wire bead
  • Rear Derailleur: Shimano Claris 8 speed
  • Front Derailleur: Shimano Claris
  • Shifters: Shimano Claris 2x8 speed
  • Crankset: FSA Tempo Compact, 50/34T
  • Bottom Bracket: Sealed cartridge bearings, square taper
  • Chain: KMC Z8
  • Cassette: SunRace 8 speed, 11-32T
  • Front Brake: Tektro MDC400, road mechanical, 160mm rotor
  • Rear Brake: Tektro MDC400, road mechanical, 160mm rotor
  • Brake Levers: Shimano with integrated shifters
  • Handlebar: Marin butted alloy, compact 16º flared drop
  • Stem: Marin 3D forged alloy
  • Bar Tape: Marin Comfort Tape
  • Headset: FSA No.8D, sealed cartridge bearings
  • Seatpost: Marin alloy, 27.2mm
  • Saddle: Marin Beyond Road Concept
  • Pedals: Nylon platform
Highlights
  • Frame: Double Butted CrMo Beyond Road
  • Shimano Claris 8 Speed Groupset
Specifications
Model
Nicasio 1 ST
Bottom Bracket Standard
Square Taper
Brakes [Kind]
Mechanical Disc
Brakes [Maker]
Tektro
Brakes [Model]
MDC400
Cassette [Gearing]
11-32
Cassette [Maker]
Sunrace
Chain [Maker]
KMC
Chain [Model]
Z8
Chainring [Gearing]
50/34
Crank [Maker]
FSA
Crank [Model]
Tempo Compact
E-Bike
No
Family
Nicasio+
FD [Maker]
Shimano
FD [Model]
Claris
Fenders Mounts
Yes
Fork [Axle Type]
QR
Fork [Brake Type]
Disc
Fork [Material]
Steel
Fork [Wheel Size]
700c
Frame [Material]
Steel
Frameset
No
Gearing [Configuration]
2x
Gearing [Kind]
Conventional
Gender
Women's
Handlebar [Kind]
Drop
Handlebar [Maker]
Marin
Handlebar [Material]
Aluminium
Handlebar [Shape]
Compact Flared Drop
Headset [Maker]
FSA
Rack Mounts
Yes
RD [Maker]
Shimano
RD [Model]
Claris
Saddle [Maker]
Marin
Seatpost [Diameter]
27.2
Seatpost [Kind]
Rigid
Seatpost [Maker]
Marin
Seatpost [Material]
Aluminium
Shifters [Maker]
Shimano
Shifters [Model]
Claris
Shifting
Mechanical
Stem [Maker]
Marin
Stem [Material]
Aluminium
Suspension Configuration
Rigid
Tires [Maker]
WTB
Wheels [Configuration]
Front+Rear
Wheels [Kinds]
Clincher
Wheelset [Material]
Aluminium
Product code
1913046 / 54294003712346
Size Guide
Size (CM)505254565860
A - Stack546564578592606620
B - Reach375375380390402415
C - HT Angle70.5°71.5°71.5°71.5°° 71.5°71.5°
D - HT Length105120135150165180
E - ST Angle74.5° 74° 74°74° 74° 73.5°
F - ST Length460480500520540560
G - TT 526537546560575599
H - BB Height269269269269269269
I - BB Drop767676767676
J - CS Length430430430430430430
K - Wheelbase101410171024103910551073
L - Standover713733752770788806
M - Fork Offset505050505050
Marin Nicasio +
Reviews
No reviews yet

No reviews yet. Be the first to review this product.

Shipping & Returns

Free UK delivery on orders over £50. Orders are dispatched within 1-2 working days and typically arrive 1-2 working days later.

Return unused items in their original packaging within 30 days of delivery. Return postage is £3.50.

Q & A

Be the first to ask a question about this product.