Free delivery on all orders over £50

0% APR Finance Available

2023150 / 54293234680154

Product Details

Good condition approved used bike with some cosmetic signs of use on the rear derailleur and Ride Wrap

Santa Cruz Stigmata CC Force 1X Disc Gravel Bike 2023

Featuring a premium CC grade carbon construction and impeccable handling, the Santa Cruz Stigmata CC FORCE 1X Disc Gravel Bike is a versatile ride for cyclocross, gravel riding, and everything in between. Whether backcountry bike-packing mission or powering to the finish line, the Stigmata is a force to be reckoned with. Capable of fitting up to a 45mm 700c or 2.1” 650b tyre, this bike can be set up in a variety of configurations to please any rider. 

Three bottle cage mounts can be found for a host of stowage opportunities, and a threaded bottom bracket makes home maintenance a simple affair. A wireless SRAM X01/Force AXS drivetrain delivers state of the art shifting performance, with its cable-free design offering a range of customisation options through the accompanying AXS application. 

 

  • Certified Quality & Peace of Mind
    Every bike is meticulously inspected to the highest safety standards and comes with a one-year warranty*, ensuring reliability and performance you can trust.
  • Premium Bikes, Lower Prices
    Own a high-end bike for less – get access to top-tier brands and models at a fraction of the cost, making performance cycling more affordable.
  • Sustainable & Eco-Friendly Choice
    Choosing a pre-owned bike helps reduce waste and extends the life of quality bicycles, making it a greener way to ride.
  • Hassle-Free Trade-In & Upgrade
    Easily part-exchange your old bike for an upgrade, making it simple to switch, save, and keep riding the best bike for your needs

Approved Used Warranty Information

Features
  • Frame: Santa Cruz Stigmata CC Carbon, ride wrapped, size 56cm, 2023
  • Fork: Stanta Cruz Stigmata Carbon fork
  • Stem: Easton EA90 Alloy, 100mm
  • Handlebar: Easton EA70 AX Alloy Road Bar, 42cm
  • Levers/Shifters: SRAM Force Hydraulic, 160mm rotor
  • Front Derailleur: N/A Single speed (braze-on clamp included)
  • Rear Derailleur: SRAM X01 Eagle AXS 12 speed, with Hope jockey wheels (SRAM originals included)
  • Cassette: SRAM X01 Eagle XG-1295 12 speed 10-50T
  • Crankset: SRAM Rival 1x, 40T X-Sync chainring, 165mm cranks
  • Wheels: Reserve 35mm deep carbon rims, TLR, DT Swiss 350 Hub
  • Tyres: Panaracer Gravel King SK, TLR, 700x40c, sealant installed
  • Saddle: Specialized Bridge, Alloy rails
  • Seatpost: Easton EC70 Carbon seatpost
  • Pedals: Available to be purchased separately
Specifications
Model
Stigmata CC Force 1X
Brakes [Kind]
Hydraulic Disc
Brakes [Maker]
SRAM
Brakes [Model]
Force Hydraulic
Cassette [Gearing]
10-50
Cassette [Maker]
SRAM
Cassette [Model]
X01 Eagle XG-1295
Chainring [Gearing]
40
Condition Grade
Good
Crank [Maker]
SRAM
Crank [Model]
Rival 1x
E-Bike
No
F Hub [Maker]
DT Swiss
F Hub [Model]
350
Family
Stigmata
Fork [Brake Type]
Disc
Fork [Material]
Carbon
Fork [Wheel Size]
700c
Frame [Material]
Carbon
Frameset
No
Gearing [Configuration]
1x
Gearing [Kind]
Conventional
Gender
Unisex
Handlebar [Kind]
Drop
Handlebar [Maker]
Easton
Handlebar [Material]
Aluminium
Handlebar [Shape]
Drop bar
R Hub [Maker]
DT Swiss
R Hub [Model]
350
RD [Maker]
SRAM
RD [Model]
X01 Eagle AXS
Saddle [Maker]
Specialized
Seatpost [Maker]
Easton
Seatpost [Material]
Carbon
Shifters [Maker]
SRAM
Shifters [Model]
Force
Shifting
Electronic
Stem [Maker]
Easton
Stem [Material]
Aluminium
Suspension Configuration
Rigid
Tires [Maker]
Panaracer
Wheels [Configuration]
Front+Rear
Wheels [Kinds]
Tubeless Ready
Wheelset [Maker]
Reserve
Wheelset [Material]
Carbon
Mileage / Usage
Lightly used
Product code
2023150 / 54293234680154
Size Guide
—SMLXLXXL
Reach390405420435450
Stack564576600612631
Seat Tube Length455485515545575
Front Center625645668688710
BB Height278280280282292
BB Drop7876767474
Wheelbase10431063108711081130
Rear Center423423423423423
Head Tube Length105120145160180
Top Tube Length552570592610631
Seat Tube Angle7474747474
Standover Height728753778804830
Santa Cruz Stigmata 2023
Reviews
No reviews yet

No reviews yet. Be the first to review this product.

Shipping & Returns

Free UK delivery on orders over £50. Orders are dispatched within 1-2 working days and typically arrive 1-2 working days later.

Return unused items in their original packaging within 30 days of delivery. Return postage is £3.50.

Q & A

Be the first to ask a question about this product.